Glory Gulch (4 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Berkley Medallion 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Mirror Image Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 39.97
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. Movie Tie-in western paperback book, 2nd printing (New Edition), 8/68. Photos from movie on back cover .Condition is near fine, no reading creases, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, toning to inside of book, one page has 2 creases from handling, cover is bright and glossy,…a nice looking book.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS MUST INCLUDE SALES TAX.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. SUMMARY - Now a Paramount Picture starring Dean Martin & Robert Mitchum, a Hal Wallis Production - Van was going back to Glory Gulch for the sheer daring of it. It was his hometown, a place where he had managed to make a bad name for himself. And once gone he had felt he could never go back, not after tasting the good free life of a drifter. But then he received news of a vicious killer loose in Gutch, threatening the peace of the town, and he couldn't resist the urge to jump right into a situation that promised danger and excitement.there was one thing he hadn't bargained for. He didn't know that he was next of the killer's llist.
Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. F-1374 near fine, unread paperback.
More imagesPublished by Berkley 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus. Not price-clipped ($0.50 price on cover). Published by Berkley, 1967. 12mo. Paperback. Code of F1374 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Surface tear on cover. Small writing on cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day…money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.