Harbinger: Signed (25 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1989

    0671683241 / 9780671683245

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++ book & jacket. 1st ptg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown, New York 2010

    0307454231 / 9780307454232

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on title page. $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown, New York 2010

    0307454231 / 9780307454232

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013

    1494327147 / 9781494327149

    Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Harbinger

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Collectible; Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR VG++. Inscribed.

  • Published by The Wilson's Creek National Battlefield Foundation

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Captain Richard Scott Price on the title page. Binding is fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the wraps. Signed By Author.

  • Published by Odyssey Press 1997

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/2nd Printing softcover (1997). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page.177 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2012

    0399256687 / 9780399256684

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.Twinwillow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on Title page in brown pen,"To Elana! Walk The Path Sara Wilson Etienne" Complete number line. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 Book; minor bump to top board edges else fine, unread. Dust jacket ($17.99) has mild bumping to top spine else fine. Unde

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, New York 2014

    1494327147 / 9781494327149

    Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Harbinger

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.Sekkes Consultants

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As new. First edition. Fast-moving, action-filled science fiction adventure of a disgraced starship pilot who must save her friend from a form of extortion. Amazing technology of a distant enough future different from our own such as the "headmods", an imaginative, complex network that allows side conversat

  • Published by Harbinger House 1942

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Signed by and including letter by a contributor: Ray B. Walter. Dust jackets: big piece missing, stains, cover wear. ; 172 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carleton University Press,Canada 1998

    0886293235 / 9780886293239

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, SK, Canadanot too far from saskatoon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by British Ginger Press, St. Catherines, ON 2009

    0981063004 / 9780981063003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. First novel, about a female spy in WWII, by the Welsh-born, Ontario writer, photographer and musician. 326pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ***Inscribed by Author***.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inkyard Press 2020

    1335018255 / 9781335018250

    Series: Harbinger, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Harbinger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed "Jessica- enjoy!" by the author on a special signature page (signature only). No stated edition or numberline (1st edition). Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book has toning to the edges of the

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, U.S.A. 2012

    0399256687 / 9780399256684

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 39.95

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Tiniest Bit Of Wear To The Page Edges. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or

  • Language: English

    Published by British Ginger Press 2009

    0981063004 / 9780981063003

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaFine Press Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the author "Rosalind" to the previous owner along with 2 stickers on the ffep page. Clean sound copy. Unmarked text. Securely packaged! i5. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Press, Inc, Dover, NH 1997

    0966152506 / 9780966152500

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Good condition. Reprint. Second printing. 177 pages. Includes illustrations. Glossary. Covers somewhat worn and soiled. Black dots on bottom edge. Signed by the author. The voice of all who have suffered the silencing of a stroke & inability to communicate with loved ones.

  • Published by Dep't of Culture and Youth, Regina

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.74

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1975. (12mo, wrappers) Very good plus. 159pp. Illus., map. SIGNED.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Bound in black paper over boards with gold lettering on spine. Covers are clean with minimal wear. Matte pictorial DJ is clean with decorative red, green, and gold stamping and lettering. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Pri

  • Language: English

    Published by No place, Four Quarters Press 2002

    0953511367 / 9780953511365

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, MAYO, IrelandWest Coast Rare Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.46

    US$ 37.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. 21 x 14 cm. 24 pages. With a losely inserted typed letter, signed by the Author. Original stiff paper covers. Stapled paperback. Very good condition.

  • Published by Dog And Bone, Glasgow 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.50

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Covers. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Covers worn, page edges darkened, signed by Author on half-title page, remainder stamp lower page edges otherwise unmarked, 132pp, G. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inkyard Press 2019

    1335218793 / 9781335218797

    Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 95.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Canadian edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on a bookplate affixed to the first free endpaper (signature only). No stated edition or printing, presumed Canadian first. Dust jacket and book are fine. Promotional bookmark laid in. The first Harbinger n

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Inkyard Press 2019

    1335218793 / 9781335218797

    Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8Vo Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 512pp. Signed by Armentrout on plate pasted to front flyleaf. Interior otherwise unmarked. Binding remains firm and boards minimally worn. Dust jacket is clean with bit of light edge wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Inkyard Press 2019

    1335218793 / 9781335218797

    Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 119.99

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price cl

  • Language: English

    Published by Inkyard Press 2019

    1335218793 / 9781335218797

    Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Spiral Tower Books, Appleby Westmoreland, United KingdomSpiral Tower Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 124.35

    US$ 35.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Armentrout, Jennifer Storm and Fury (Harbinger Series, 1) Signed will be sent boxed and via a signed for method of postage Extra postage will be needed for overseas orders if the weight exceeds one kilo book is signed without dedication unless stated otherwise. A

  • More images

    Published by Valiant Comics 1992

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 199.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. The world begins to change when a new breed of human emerges in the modern age! These few possess powers and abilities beyond normal men and women. They are The Harbingers. A small group of runaway teens tries to stay one step ahead of a clandestine organization that seeks to exploit them and use t

  • Published by No Publisher Noted,, Kensington, N.s.w., 1970

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 221.07

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Large 8vo. pp. [iv], 167, recto only. Original black cloth lettered gilt on spine. Typed signed letter loosely inserted written on headed notepaper from Laurence Pollinger Limited, 18 Maddox Street, Mayfair, London, WIR OEU dated 15th September, 1970 from Gerald Pollinger to Michael Hayes Literar