Harbinger: Signed (25 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++ book & jacket. 1st ptg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on title page. $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Harbinger
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Collectible; Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR VG++. Inscribed.
Published by The Wilson's Creek National Battlefield Foundation
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Captain Richard Scott Price on the title page. Binding is fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the wraps. Signed By Author.
Published by Odyssey Press 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/2nd Printing softcover (1997). SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page.177 pages. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.Twinwillow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on Title page in brown pen,"To Elana! Walk The Path Sara Wilson Etienne" Complete number line. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 Book; minor bump to top board edges else fine, unread. Dust jacket ($17.99) has mild bumping to top spine else fine. Unde…r archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, New York 2014
Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Harbinger
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.Sekkes Consultants
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As new. First edition. Fast-moving, action-filled science fiction adventure of a disgraced starship pilot who must save her friend from a form of extortion. Amazing technology of a distant enough future different from our own such as the "headmods", an imaginative, complex network that allows side conversat…ions that others cannot hear. As new, first printing, inscribed by the author. Size: 6" - 9" 0.0. Lazar Kacarevic (illustrator). Inscribed by author. book.

Published by Harbinger House 1942
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Signed by and including letter by a contributor: Ray B. Walter. Dust jackets: big piece missing, stains, cover wear. ; 172 pages.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, SK, Canadanot too far from saskatoon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 21.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by British Ginger Press, St. Catherines, ON 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. First novel, about a female spy in WWII, by the Welsh-born, Ontario writer, photographer and musician. 326pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ***Inscribed by Author***.

Language: English
Published by Inkyard Press 2020
Series: Harbinger, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Harbinger
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed "Jessica- enjoy!" by the author on a special signature page (signature only). No stated edition or numberline (1st edition). Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book has toning to the edges of the…pageblock. The original purchase slip, a promotional bookmark, and an art print titled "Can You Still See the Stars at Night?" are laid in. A Harbinger novel by the Goodreads Choice Award-winning author of the Flesh and Fire series and the Lux/Arum/Origin books. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, U.S.A. 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 39.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Tiniest Bit Of Wear To The Page Edges. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or…Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaFine Press Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the author "Rosalind" to the previous owner along with 2 stickers on the ffep page. Clean sound copy. Unmarked text. Securely packaged! i5. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Good condition. Reprint. Second printing. 177 pages. Includes illustrations. Glossary. Covers somewhat worn and soiled. Black dots on bottom edge. Signed by the author. The voice of all who have suffered the silencing of a stroke & inability to communicate with loved ones.
Published by Dep't of Culture and Youth, Regina
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.74
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1975. (12mo, wrappers) Very good plus. 159pp. Illus., map. SIGNED.
Published by Avid Reader Press. New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, New Delhi. 2023
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Bound in black paper over boards with gold lettering on spine. Covers are clean with minimal wear. Matte pictorial DJ is clean with decorative red, green, and gold stamping and lettering. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Pri…nted in B&W with illustrations by Anna Louizos. 388 pages. Copyright page dated 2023. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Signed by author in blue ink on first page, stated above, "This signed copy of Murder Your Employer by Rupert Holmes is part of a limited special edition bound by the publisher." Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it is a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, MAYO, IrelandWest Coast Rare Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.46
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. 21 x 14 cm. 24 pages. With a losely inserted typed letter, signed by the Author. Original stiff paper covers. Stapled paperback. Very good condition.
Published by Dog And Bone, Glasgow 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.50
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Covers worn, page edges darkened, signed by Author on half-title page, remainder stamp lower page edges otherwise unmarked, 132pp, G. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Inkyard Press 2019
Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 95.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Canadian edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on a bookplate affixed to the first free endpaper (signature only). No stated edition or printing, presumed Canadian first. Dust jacket and book are fine. Promotional bookmark laid in. The first Harbinger n…ovel by the Reviewers Choice Award-, Goodreads Choice Award-, RITA Award-, and Moerser-Jugendbuch Jury Award-winning author of the Blood and Ash series and the Lux novels. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Inkyard Press 2019
Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8Vo Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 512pp. Signed by Armentrout on plate pasted to front flyleaf. Interior otherwise unmarked. Binding remains firm and boards minimally worn. Dust jacket is clean with bit of light edge wear.

Language: English
Published by Inkyard Press 2019
Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 119.99
US$ 9.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price cl…ipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Inkyard Press 2019
Series: Harbinger, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Harbinger
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Spiral Tower Books, Appleby Westmoreland, United KingdomSpiral Tower Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 124.35
US$ 35.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Armentrout, Jennifer Storm and Fury (Harbinger Series, 1) Signed will be sent boxed and via a signed for method of postage Extra postage will be needed for overseas orders if the weight exceeds one kilo book is signed without dedication unless stated otherwise. A…ll books come with a lifetime guarantee No Coa's issued unless the book originally came with one then it will be included with the book. Signed by Author.
More imagesPublished by Valiant Comics 1992
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 199.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. The world begins to change when a new breed of human emerges in the modern age! These few possess powers and abilities beyond normal men and women. They are The Harbingers. A small group of runaway teens tries to stay one step ahead of a clandestine organization that seeks to exploit them and use t…heir powers to conquer the world. Enter: Toyo Harada, the leader of this clandestine organization who also so happens to be the most powerful Harbinger in the world! Signed by Jim Shooter & Janet Jackson {on the opening splash page} during a Mile High Comics Store Event on Saturday, Friday 11,1992. Awesome!! Trade Paperback reprints/collects: Harbinger (1992) Issues #1-4. Valiant Comics - Signed Trade Paperback is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Signed Trade Paperback is New & Unread. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Harbinger and/or Jim Shooter collector / enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Highly Recommended. David Lapham, Bob Layton (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Published by No Publisher Noted,, Kensington, N.s.w., 1970
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 221.07
US$ 30.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Large 8vo. pp. [iv], 167, recto only. Original black cloth lettered gilt on spine. Typed signed letter loosely inserted written on headed notepaper from Laurence Pollinger Limited, 18 Maddox Street, Mayfair, London, WIR OEU dated 15th September, 1970 from Gerald Pollinger to Michael Hayes Literar…y Agency in which he states that the author has asked them to pass the enclosed typescript on to you. David Nunan, an Australian linguist, was born in 1949. He has focused on the teaching of English. 'Go For It!', his ELT textbook series, is the largest selling textbook series in the world with sales exceeding 2.5 billion copies. 'The Harbinger', which was never published, is about a badly wounded soldier who returns from Vietnam to Australia. He tries to rebuild some sort of life for himself: at first he turns to religion, then he goes to university, gets a girl, discusses revolutionary politics and drinks too much, but then he begins to have extraordinary dreams. Small indent on spine, marks from rusty paper clip on front endpapers. VG +. Light wear otherwise very good. Signedes.