Hard Things: Signed (18 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Multnomah 2008

    1601421125 / 9781601421128

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by authors on front endpage. Slightly dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798304347556

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on reverse of front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan 2015

    0310330521 / 9780310330523

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Inscribed and signed by the author. Dust jacket is in like new condition. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by General Publishing Company, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada 1995

    096347393X / 9780963473936

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI 2015

    0310330521 / 9780310330523

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Author signed on the half-title page. Gilt on black & red covers in a black dust jacket. 8vo, 276pp. Remainder dot on the top edge. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Crown Currency 2010

    0385528752 / 9780385528757

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's inscription on half title page. Clean pages. Minor loosening

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: Crown Business 2010

    0385528752 / 9780385528757

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. A fine, as new copy in a like, mylar protected DJ. Later printing. Inscribed and signed by the author Dan Heath on half title page; 8vo., 305 pages. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harvard Business Review Press 2023

    1647822874 / 9781647822873

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Zap Books, Van Nuys, CA, U.S.A.Zap Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by Co-Author Francis Frei! Not personalized! BOX packed with padding. Pages: not written on, clean, bright, odor free, fine edges. Dust Jacket: slight bumping to corner tips. See Photos! Same or next day shipping (weekdays and Saturdays)! Ships from California. ABOUT: Bestselling authors a

  • Language: English

    Published by Amistad 2008

    0060763264 / 9780060763268

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: JPbooks, Hilliard, OH, U.S.A.JPbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ARC - Signed "To Dave "08". Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux 2003

    0374115591 / 9780374115593

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 228 pp. General wear to covers. Author inscribed/signed on title page. Association copy - book is inscribed to the mother of the person the book is dedicated to: Shawn Leary. Inscribed by Author.

  • Published by Carlsons' 1987

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Author signed on title page (signature only). Wraps, booklet format. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 35 pages. Signed by Author.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Horton Colbert, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Horton Colbert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.30

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by both authors. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2001

    0595174221 / 9780595174225

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to the first owner, in VG condition: ordinary light handling. 260 pages of advice for street fighting. No pictures, only words. [14oz]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Steidl 2006

    3865212727 / 9783865212726

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback in slipcase. A collection from actor, singer, dancer, and photographer Joel Grey. Stated first edition; signed by Grey to the slipcase in silver sharpie. Book in very good condition with light edgewear to spine ends, crease to spine. Binding sound. Slipcase very good with

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Amistad 2008

    0060763264 / 9780060763268

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, CA, U.S.A.Prime Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed and dated in 2008 by Carroll on the half-title page. One very small closed tear to the top right corner of the dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Amistad, New York 2008

    0060763264 / 9780060763268

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st ed. photos, 271p. Original two-toned binding. dj. 23 cm. Pages rather browned -- why did they this on acidic paper.browning? Some spotting on page edges. INSCRIBED on title-page by Carroll. Signed.

  • Published by Amistad

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.Gilbert Trading Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Signed, 1st ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7,500.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Text in Roman type in two columns. Titles within woodcut borders, woodcut illustrations, head and tail-pieces. [4], 190; 117 [i.e. 127]; 128-187 [i.e 197] [omitting 129, as issued, and other errors in pagination]; 121, [11] leaves. Complete with the leaf signed Ai preceding the general title. [Bound with, preceding the Bible]: T