Haring Keith: Signed (45 results)

Title
  • Published by Confingo Publishing 2019

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.92

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 2019. 2nd Edition. 57 pages. Signed by the author. Blue paperback book with pictorial cover. Flat signed by Author. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper co

  • Language: English

    Published by Dial Books 2017

    0525428194 / 9780525428190

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 200.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by both the author, Kay Haring (Keith Haring's sister) and the illustrator,"For Joseph and the Warholian Lineage Research Center. Think Big. Work Hard. Give Back! Kay Haring Robert Neubecker". Haring, Keith; Neubecker, Robert (illustrator). Signed by

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper 2024

    0062698265 / 9780062698261

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Montecito Rare Books, Goleta, CA, U.S.A.Montecito Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine; Spine faded; slight soiled to covers; else Fine. No dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. May require increased shipping price for priority and international orders. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harmony Books, NY 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Richard Vick, Modern First Editions, Coral Springs, FL, U.S.A.Richard Vick, Modern First Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6,500.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. ***** This is the true first edition, first printing (with "First Edition" and "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" stated on the copyright page). ***** This book is SIGNED by Keith Haring on the "arrest photo" page. Keith Haring added the date (85) and his plus sign (in a circle) aft

  • More images

    Published by 1980-1989 1989

    • Signed
    • Photo

    Seller: 21 East Gallery, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.21 East Gallery

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 49.99

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Framing: Unframed An original photo measuring approximately 5 x 3 1/2 inches. Thanks for looking. Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable On Jun-12-11 at 15:52:36 PDT, seller added the following information: Sellers: Get your own map of past buyers. Fast. Simple. Region of Orig

  • Published by Prentice Hall Press, New York 1991

    2900013816620

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1991). 4to. 1st edition. SIGNED by Gruen on f.f.e.p. Slight bowing to front cover. Mild bumping to extremities of covers and d.j. Slight scraping to fore corners, joint ends, and spine ends of faintly scratched and mildly rubbed d.j. Faint creasin

  • More images

    Published by Amsterdam 1986 / 2017 2017

    • Softcover
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Harrison-Hiett Rare Books, Richelieu, FranceHarrison-Hiett Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 399.11

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Five black and white digital prints - after Ilford negative 1986. Signed in pen and pencil by the photographer (on reverse side). The 4 photo-diptychs and 1 photo show Haring at work, discussing his work, drawing and surrounded by ghetto blaster, cassette tapes, and spray cans. Printed on matte 300 gms paper. In 1986, New York g

  • More images

    Published by Fort St. Pol 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4,514.86

    US$ 34.03 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Keith Haring - Invitation with original Drawing - SIGNED - pour un de'jeuner sur l'herbe - Knokke 1987 K.Haring - ter gelegenheid van de vooropening van de tentoonstelling Keith Haring in het Casino Knokke - zondag 28 juni 1987 om 12.30 uur - dog ear on one corner otherwise very fine. Si

  • More images

    Published by Galeire Paul Maenz, Köln 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Il Leviatano, Torino, TO, ItalyIl Leviatano

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2,245.55

    US$ 44.99 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Catalogo della mostra pubblicata in occasione dell'esposizione tenutasi nel 1984. Composto da numerose fotografie di Haring in azione, vedute dell'installazione della mostra presso la galleria, pittura di un uomo e Haring con amici a una festa, misura 29.6 x 21 cm. Segnalo la pr

  • Language: German

    Published by Hannover, Kestner-Gesellschaft, ( 1989

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.11

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hannover, Kestner-Gesellschaft, ( 1989. [124] S., mit 45 (von 69 verzeichneten) Werken auf farbigen Tafeln. (Katalog 4, 1989). 30 cm. Farb. illustrierter OKart. Katalog zur Ausstellung vom 15. September bis 22. Oktober 1989. - Der New Yorker Künstler Basquiar (1960-1988) war der erste afroamerikanische Künstler, dem der Durchbru

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Keith Haring black artist designed swesatshirt with crawling yellow baby with red lines on front and barking dog on rear; size XL; with "Sportsman" tag; good condition; sleeves have been cut off by previous owner; moderate wear to the yellow printing in the images; shirt is a bit worn.

  • More images

    Published by The Brooklyn Academy of Music 1984

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Lot 180 Gallery New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.Lot 180 Gallery New York

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 300.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Keith Haring Secret Pastures 1984: Keith Haring illustrated oversized announcement for the historic, "Secret Pastures" show at The Brooklyn Academy of music in 1984. Off-set printed announcement. 6 x 8.5 inches. Some minor signs of handling & aging; in otherwise very good overall vintage conditi

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Keith Haring blue artist designed longsleeve swesatshirt with Crawling yellow Baby with red lines on front and barking dog on rear; size Large tag at bottom; no tag at top; very good condition; seems never worn; although shirt is a bit wrinkly.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Keith Haring black artist designed longsleeve swesatshirt with crawling yellow baby with red lines on front and barking dog on rear; size Medium; no tag at top; washing instructions tag at bottom; very good condition; slight wear to yellow in design; shirt has slight wear.

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lot 180 Gallery New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.Lot 180 Gallery New York

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 400.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Keith Haring Cover Art SFMMA 1984: Published by the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art on the occasion of The Human Condition SFMMA Biennial III 28 June-26 August 1984. Cover art created by Keith Haring specifically for the exhibit. Includes work by Jenny Holzer (reverse cover) with a foreword by Shi

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • Signed
    • Periodical

    Seller: Lot 180 Gallery New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.Lot 180 Gallery New York

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 425.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Keith Haring cover art 1990: A rare Bulgarian arts publication featuring cover art by Keith Haring. The cover art appears to have been submitted by Haring in 1989, and was uniquely published exactly 1 week before Haring's death (February 16, 1990). The complete publication; newspaper print, staple-bo

  • More images

    Published by Galerie Hans Mayer Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf 1989

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: SitterArt, St.Gallen, SwitzerlandSitterArt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10,814.53

    US$ 83.05 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Wie neu. An iconic manually reworked silkscreen on handmade paper by Keith Haring, featuring a joyful New Year message : Happy New Year 1989 ! The work was designed as a New Years card for Galerie Hans Mayer, Düsseldorf, a gallery that played a pivotal role in the dissemination of Harings work in Europe.

  • More images

    Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1986

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: SitterArt, St.Gallen, SwitzerlandSitterArt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10,685.79

    US$ 83.05 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Wie neu. Keith Haring : Original Drawing on Catalogue Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1986. ** This exceptional and unique work by Keith Haring is an original drawing in black marker, executed on the inner cover of the catalogue : Keith Haring Stedelijk Museum 86. This exhibition in Amsterdam was his first ma

  • More images

    Published by George Mulder Fine Arts New York 1988

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: SitterArt, St.Gallen, SwitzerlandSitterArt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14,161.89

    US$ 83.05 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Wie neu. Keith Haring : Original Drawing on on Catalogue Apocalypse - Rare Double-Signed Deluxe Edition 1988. ** Original silver marker drawing by Keith Haring depicting his well-known figure Triple Eyed Face , executed on the linen front cover of the Catalogue : Keith Haring & William S. Burroughs: Apoc

  • More images

    Published by New York Public Library 1988

    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Lot 180 Gallery New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.Lot 180 Gallery New York

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 875.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Keith Haring, Fill Your Head with Fun! Start Reading! 1988: Vintage original Keith Haring illustrated poster produced for the New York Public Library system in 1988 to promote literacy. Original 1st printing produced during Haring's lifetime (Catalogue Raisonne: Keith Haring Posters

  • More images

    Published by George Mulder Fine Arts New York 1989

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: SitterArt, St.Gallen, SwitzerlandSitterArt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 87,546.23

    US$ 83.05 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Wie neu. ### The Valley - Original Drawing ### An exceptional and extremely rare object by Keith Haring : the original copper etching plate on which he directly incised his composition into the metal. This is an actual matrix for one of The Valley etching. The lines were carved by hand by Keith Haring in

  • More images

    Published by Hanes 1986

    • Signed

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,000.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Keith Haring T-Shirt with blue marker drawing of crawling baby, signed "K.Haring" on rear of shirt above the Burger King Logo; from the 1986 City Kids Speak on Liberty event at the Jacob Javits Center, sponsored by Burger King; where about 1000 kids helped Haring create a 30 x 90 ft Statue of Liberty banner; the XL size shirt, w

  • More images

    Published by Cologne: Taschen, 2022 2022

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, United KingdomPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3,440.64

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, number 749 of 1000 copies with a signed ChromaLuxe aluminum print with floating frame. The print is titled Keith Haring, New York City, 1986 (61.3 x 50 cm). The book contains photographs taken by Leibovitz over 50 years, including her works for Rolling Stone, Vanity Fair, and Vogue. Folio. Full page photographs th

  • More images

    Published by Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Amsterdam 1986

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Burnside Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2,800.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Signed on the rear by Keith Haring and inscribed to a former owner dated 1986 with a drawing of his iconic Radiant Baby. Single pictorial sheet folded in half. Printed in Dutch and English. Near Fine with light edge wear with minor creasing to corners, light foxing and slight r

  • More images

    Published by Giorno Poetry Systems 1985

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: SitterArt, St.Gallen, SwitzerlandSitterArt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4,892.29

    US$ 83.05 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Drawing of a crawling baby, one of the most famous motifs of Keith Haring, features this hand-signed record cover of " A Diamond Hidden in the Mouth of a Corpse " (1985). This gatefold cover, a design by Keith Haring, is an iconic artwork in itself, showcasing h

  • More images

    Published by Abbeville Press, New York 1986

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Burnside Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2,500.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A fourteen-month calendar, signed by Keith Haring on the December 1986 leaf. Spiral bound in publisher's pictorial wraps. Near Fine with light edge wear and small sharpie pen mark to front cover at center. A calendar for the year 1987 featuring the late American pop artist's colorful, vibrant

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lot 180 Gallery New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.Lot 180 Gallery New York

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1,150.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Kenny Scharf drawing 1998 (book drawing): 1990's Jean-Michel Basquiat, Keith Haring, Kenny Scharf exhibition catalogue featuring a signed & inscribed Kenny Scharf drawing. Further background: In 1997, parallel to the Keith Haring retrospective at the Whitney Museum in New York, Lio Malca produced the

  • More images

    Published by Van Nuys, CA: Martin Lawrence Limited Editions 1988

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Harper's Books, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Harper's Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1,500.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Spiral-bound quarto. Hand-numbered as 33 of 5500 copies; one of an unspecified number SIGNED by Keith Haring to vellum colophon. Each year, Martin Lawrence Limited Editions commissioned an artist to produce a work to grace the front cover of their annual report; for this 1987 e

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lot 180 Gallery New York, New York, NY, U.S.A.Lot 180 Gallery New York

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10,400.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Keith Haring at the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands, March 15th 12th May, 1986: Signed Keith Haring Stedelijk Museum exhibition catalogue featuring a Keith Haring dancing man drawing connected to the artist's emblematic circle cross. To the left side, we find a uniquely mirrored, charmi

  • Published by 2017 2017

    • Signed

    Seller: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, United KingdomPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2,546.07

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Edition of 15, signed, numbered and captioned in ink by the photographer to the margin. With photographer's wet stamp on the verso. Chromogenic print. Sheet size 50.8 x 38.1 cm. Very good condition.