Healey: Signed (38 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Paladin Timeless, Kingsport, Tennessee 2010
Series: Green Marble Mysteries, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Green Marble Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This copy has been signed and dated in the year of issue "8-22-10" by the author on the title page. "A strange talisman. A fifty-year-old secret. A sick serial killer who targets boys. And an obsession over a vanished younger brother that will not quit.A Green Marble Mystery featur…ing Sam Moore". Near Fine with shallow upper corner creasing to the rear of the book clphE.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Third Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed copy - Flat signature. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages; Physical description. : xv, 166 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subject: Sussex (England) Fauna Maps. Lepidopte…ra. Taxonomy. Floras. Natural history - England - Cuckmere Valley - Guidebooks. Cuckmere Valley (England) - Guidebooks. Natural history - Cuckmere Valley, East Sussex, England. 3 Kg.
Published by Jonathan Cape, London 1980
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Third Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Signed copy - Flat signature. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages; Physical description. : xv, 166 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subject: Sussex (England) Fauna Maps. Lepidopte…ra. Taxonomy. Floras. Natural history - England - Cuckmere Valley - Guidebooks. Cuckmere Valley (England) - Guidebooks. Natural history - Cuckmere Valley, East Sussex, England. 1 Kg.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.28
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. CHAU1768? A rare large 10"x 8"? hand signed autograph accompanying this historic quotation for Denis Healey, which he?has personally signed with his signature resting perfectly besides the quotation?undedicated and bar centraly folded from where originally posted this is otherwise mint condition.Please note th…is was from a former collector who wrote to MP's?requesting they signed quotation pages to create one of the most innovative and distinguished autograph political collections .? Many of the letters from the MPs?to the collectors original request on House Of Commons and House Of Lords headed paper can also be found at my store so you may wish to secure this to accompany.?.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.28
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. CHAU1768? A rare large 10"x 8"? hand signed autograph accompanying this historic quotation for Denis Healey, which he?has personally signed with his signature resting perfectly besides the quotation?undedicated and bar centraly folded from where originally posted this is otherwise mint condition.Please note th…is was from a former collector who wrote to MP's?requesting they signed quotation pages to create one of the most innovative and distinguished autograph political collections .? Many of the letters from the MPs?to the collectors original request on House Of Commons and House Of Lords headed paper can also be found at my store so you may wish to secure this to accompany.?.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.66
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. STB08 This is a rare collectors limited edition officially autographed first day cover hand signed by Dennis Healey who has personally signed the souvenir where his signature rests perfectly accompanying the special hand commemorative frank.? You will never get a better autograph lifetime COA for Dennis Healey… than this listing as the autograph was officially authenticated from the publishers .Has small lower right corner place to allow otherwise mint condition.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.04
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. chau2670? This is a superb opportunity to secure this original vintage hand signed House Of Commons letter from Denis Healey who has personally autographed the souvenir bar folded once where posted this is outstanding condition and you will never get a better lifetime COA than having Denis Healeys signature on o…fficial House Of Commons headed paper (and from a vintage early date too).

Published by Belmont Academic Press, United Kingdom 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 22.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. VG. First edition, first printing. Paperback. 232pp. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, MORTON HEALEY, on title-page. Inscription reads, 'To --------/with every good wish/Morton'. Set in Leeds, in 1930, Samuel Cawthera, winesses a street fight bet…ween two young women and, as there had been two previous unsolved murders, Detective Chief Inspector Weston suspects there may be a serial killer involved. Minor rubbing to edges; else a very good copy of a SCARCE first edition, first printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Presentation Copy Inscibed And Signed By Author.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.42
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. STB031 This is stunning collectors?official limited Invasion Of Italy WW2 first day cover hand signed by Denis Healey where the signature rests perfectly accompanying the special hand commemorative franks.? This comes with full lifetime COA as the signing has been officially certified by the publishers?with fu…ll hallmarking and?authenticity of the series further detailed in absolute brand new mint condition. You wont source better.Denis Winston Healey, Baron Healey?(30 August 1917 3 October 2015) was a British Labour Party politician who served as Chancellor of the Exchequer from 1974 to 1979 and as Secretary of State for Defence from 1964 to 1970; he remains the longest-serving Defence Secretary to date. He was a Member of Parliament from 1952 to 1992, and was Deputy Leader of the Labour Party from 1980 to 1983.After graduation, Healey served in the Second World War as a gunner in the Royal Artillery before being commissioned as a second lieutenant in April 1941. Serving with the Royal Engineers, he saw action in the North African campaign, the Allied invasion of Sicily (1943) and the Italian campaign (19431945) and was the military landing officer ("beach master") for the British assault brigade at Anzio in 1944. He was twice mentioned in dispatches during this campaign.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, U.S.A.Stanley Louis Remarkable Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 78.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 62.40
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First. Denis Healey, Baron Healey (1917 - 2015) was a British Labour Party politician who served as Chancellor of the Exchequer from 1974 to 1979 and as Secretary of State for Defence from 1964 to 1970; he remains the longest-serving Defence Secretary to date. He was a Mem…ber of Parliament from 1952 to 1992, and was Deputy Leader of the Labour Party from 1980 to 1983. To the public at large, Healey became well known for his bushy eyebrows, his avuncular manner and his creative turns of phrase. He was an amateur photographer for many years. This copy is fine in maroon cloth with gilt titles on the spine. No marks or damage at all. The unclipped DJ is also excellent. It is inscribed by Healey on the ffep "With best wishes to Bob Holness, from Denis Healey". Robert Holness (1928 - 2012) was a British radio and television presenter. He presented the British version of Blockbusters. . CH22. Signed.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.45
US$ 30.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Large 8vo.pp.376. ISBN:0316855472. Politics. Biography:"Together at Oxford in the late 1930s, Crosland,Jenkins, and Healey were members of the most political generation in Oxford's history." Fourteen pages of b/w photographs illustrate the text. Original publi…sher's cloth / card /paper binding in black with clear gilt lettering at spine. Dust jacket design in white with black lettering and b/w photographs of the three politicians. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket feintly creased. Signedes.

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.80
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. CHAU0111? ?A vintage 1970 hand signed House Of Commons full size letter from Denis Healey?which has been personally autographed by the MP where his signature rests at the bottom of the letter where he assures the recipient he is dealing with her concerns with the Minister Of The Environment and (bar folded whe…re posted) this is absolutely mint condition.
Published by Tuttle 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, United KingdomHunter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.69
US$ 12.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback first impression, INSCRIBED by the author to Mr & Mrs Denis Healey in London in 1977. Near fine in Good jacket, clipped with a little spine fade. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.71
US$ 46.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Boards. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Hardback in jacket 2001. 1st edition. SIGNED by Denis Healey & Patrick Coulcher on the title-page. No other inscriptions. Clean & tight book. Jacket is not torn. Front flap is not price-clipped: £19.95. ----------- LAID IN: Two related pr…omotional leaflets. ------------- Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref OR1274. Unto the Hills : The History and Wildlife of the South Downs. Published by The Book Guild, Lewes, East Sussex, UK. Signed By Denis Healey & Patri.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 78.47
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Inscribed and dated by the author, Dorothy Healey. Some general shelfwear to the cover/ dust jacket and page edges.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 66.32
US$ 22.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus. First Edition, First Printing. VG+/VG+. First Edition, First Printing in d/w not price clipped. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON SPECIAL 'SIGNED BY AUTHOR' HALF-TITLE PAGE WITHOUT DEDICATION OR INSCRIPTION. In August 1939 Hetty Cartwight is tasked with the evacuation and safekeeping of the… natural history museum's collection of mammals. Protecting her charges from the irascible Lord Lockwood and resentful servants is work enought, but when some of the animals go missing missing (and worse Hetty begins to suspect someone - or something is stanking her through the darkened corridors of the house. As the disasters mount, Hetty finds herself falling under the spell of Lucy, Lord Lockwood's beautiful but clearly haunted daughter. Part love story, part mystery this is a gripping and atmospheric tale of family madness, long-buried secrets and hidden desires. With fore-edge sprayed and artworked. There is a small circular sticker 'Waterstones Signed Exclusive Edition' on the front panel of the d/w. Else a very good plus copy, in a very good plus d/w, of a SCARCE first edition, first printing. Signed by Author, Jane Healey.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Mungobooks, Poole, , United KingdomMungobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 69.08
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing hardback edition in unclipped dustjacket. Signed dedication by the author on the title page with no other inscriptions. Book and dustjacket both in near fine condition. Not a book club edition, ex library or a remainder. Scans available… on request. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Blanko-Karte von Denis Healeymit blauem Stift signiert in eigenhändigem Zusatz MP", umseitig maschinenschriftliche Adresse, frankiert und postgelaufen /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Denis Winston Healey, Baron Healey, CH, MBE, PC (* 30. August 1917 in Mottingham, Kent; ? 3. Oktober…2015 in Alfriston, Sussex)[1] war ein britischer Labour-Politiker. Healeys zweiter Vorname ehrt Winston Churchill. Healey wurde an der Bradford Grammar School und am Balliol College, Oxford ausgebildet. In Oxford begann er sich für Politik zu interessieren und trat 1937 der Communist Party of Great Britain bei, die er allerdings drei Jahre später wieder verließ. In Oxford begegnete er auch dem späteren konservativen Premierminister Edward Heath, mit dem ihn trotz aller politischen Differenzen eine lebenslange Freundschaft verband. Während des Zweiten Weltkrieges diente Healey bei den Royal Engineers in Nordafrika, Sizilien und Italien. Er war Landungsoffizier der britischen Angriffsbrigade während der Landung bei Anzio (Operation Shingle). Nach dem Krieg verließ er das Militär im Rang eines Majors und trat der Labour Party bei. Kurz vor den Unterhauswahlen hielt er eine mitreißende und links orientierte Rede vor dem Parteitag, verlor jedoch knapp den Wahlkreis Pudsey und Otley. Er wurde zum Internationalen Sekretär der Labour Party berufen. Als Major James Milner 1952 zum Peer geadelt wurde, wurde dessen Wahlkreis frei und Healey im Wahlkreis Leeds Südost in das Unterhaus gewählt. Während der 1950er Jahre unterstützte er die Parteirechte der Labour Party und engagierte sich insbesondere in außenpolitischen Fragen. Von 1952 bis 1954 und erneut von 1963 bis 1965 gehörte er auch der beratenden Versammlung des Europarats als Mitglied an. Während der zweiten Periode war er außerdem Mitglied der Versammlung der Westeuropäischen Union. Regierungsmitglied Als Labour 1964 die Unterhauswahlen gewann, trat er als Verteidigungsminister in das Kabinett ein, dem er fast sechs Jahre angehörte. In dieser Funktion hatte er die Verteidigungsausgaben zu reduzieren und das TSR-2 Flugzeugprogramm einzustellen sowie das Suezabenteuer zu beenden. 1966 gab sein Ministerium ein Defence White Paper heraus welches eine dramatische Reduktion britischer Militärbasen östlich des Suezkanals skizzierte. Sämtliche Basen, welche gegen einheimischen Widerstand gehalten wurden, sollten aufgegeben werden. Hierunter fiel die Übergabe Adens 1967 an eine marxistische Guerillabewegung. Im Zuge der Sicherung der verbleibenden Basen wurden gemäß diesem Plan die Ureinwohner von Diego Garcia deportiert um die Basis gemäß der neuen Doktrin abzusichern.[2] Während der Oppositionsjahre Anfang der 1970er Jahre spielte Healey die Rolle des Schattenfinanzministers. Oft wurde er (inkorrekt) zitiert, er habe gesagt, dass unter einer Labourregierung ?die Reichen besteuert würden, bis die Pfeifen quietschen? Tatsächlich führte er auf dem Labourparteitag 1973 aus: ?Ich warne Euch, dass die aufkommenden Schmerzensschreie der Reichen, ein Spitzensteuersatz von über 80% wäre genug, kommen werden.? Im März 1974 wurde Healey Schatzkanzler. Healeys Amtszeit als Schatzkanzler wird gelegentlich in Teil I und Teil II aufgeteilt. Die Grenze zwischen diesen beiden Teilen wird zu dem Zeitpunkt angesetzt, als Healey zusammen mit dem Premierminister James Callaghan die Entscheidung traf, um einen IWF-Kredit zu bitten und die britische Wirtschaft der IWF-Überprüfung zu unterwerfen. Teile der Labour Party betrachteten den Übergang von Healey Teil I (in dem eine Vermögenssteuer vorgeschlagen wurde) zu Healey Teil II (verbunden mit einer speziellen Lohnkontrolle durch die Regierung) als Verrat an den linken Idealen der Partei. Nach dem Wahlsieg der Konservativen unter Margaret Thatcher im Mai 1979 trat Geoffrey Howe seine Nachfolge als Schatzkanzler an. Person Healeys buschige Augenbrauen und sein mit sanfter Stimme vorgetragener Esprit verliehen ihm in der Öffentlichkeit eine vorteilhafte Reputation. Der Parodist Mike Yarwood prägte auf ihn das Schlagwort ?Silly Billy? (= verrückter Billy), das Healey übernahm und häufig benutzte. Dennoch verursachte seine direkte Sprache Feindschaften. Er griff einige der linken Widersacher seiner Politik Anfang 1976 ?aus diesem kleinen chinesischem Geist? an, wobei er andeuten wollte, sie seien Maoisten, aber er beleidigte die chinesische Gemeinde. Die Kontroverse über diese Bemerkung trug zu seiner Niederlage bei seinem Kampf um die Nachfolge von Harold Wilson als Parteivorsitzenden bei. Jene, die ihn gut kannten, kommentierten es mit seiner unbarmherzigen Effizienz als Schatzkanzler. Sein langgedienter Stellvertreter im Schatzamt, Joel Barnett, erwiderte auf eine Bemerkung Dritter, dass ?Denis Healey seine eigene Großmutter verkaufen? würde, witzelnd: ?Nein, er würde mich dazu bringen, es für ihn zu tun? Kampf um den Parteivorsitz Healey wurde 1980 als Favorit für den Labourparteivorsitz als Nachfolger von James Callaghan gehandelt, der ausschließlich von den Labourfraktionsmitgliedern gewählt wurde. Seinen Wahlkampf betrieb er jedoch so selbstgefällig, dass er die Unterstützung der Parteirechten als gesichert ansah. Vier Labour-Abgeordnete jener Zeit, die später als Viererbande bezeichnet wurden, erklärten später, dass sie gegen Healey gestimmt hätten, um einen linken Parteivorsitzenden in der Labour Party zu installieren und so die Gründung ihrer eigenen Partei, der kurz darauf von ihnen gegründeten Social Democratic Party, zu fördern. Nach seiner Niederlage gegen Michael Foot wurde er dessen Stellvertreter, wurde jedoch bereits im Folgejahr von Tony Benn unter dem neuen Wahlrecht herausgefordert, das individuelle Mitglieder und die Gewerkschaften mit ihren Blockstimmrechten einschloss. Dieser Wahlkampf schwächte die Labour Party im gesamten Sommer 1981 und endete mit einem hauchdünnen Vorsprung von Healey mit 50,426 % gegen Benn mit 49,574 %. Zwei Jahre später, nach der erneuten Niederlage von Labour gegen Thatcher, legte.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 120.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition with full number line. Signed with no inscription "Dorothy Ray Healey" on front flyleaf. Age toning and minor edge wear to un-clipped dust jacket. No other marks or fading to inside pages. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Scarce signed. s15. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 150.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 263 pages; VG/VG-; green and yellow spine with black lettering; dust jacket protected by a mylar cover; price uncut "$22.95"; some shelf wear and creasing to the edges of the dust jacket, faded spine, pages clean; signed and inscribed by Dorothy Healey on the ffep; shelved under…the Front Counter. 1333445. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

Published by Book Guild, [ Lewes], [2001] 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.98
US$ 31.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with coloured and monchrome plates, and illustrations and maps in the text, neat inscription on front free endpaper; green cloth, gilt back, a near fine copy in price-clipped dustwrapper. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON TITLE.
Language: English
Published by Cape, London 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Coach Books, Hutton Roof, , United KingdomCoach Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.80
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cape 1980; A VG HARDBACK in good unclipped DW, (tiny tear on rear corner ) ***FIRST Edition """; ***SIGNED & DATED with message to title page **** To Marilyn with eternal gratitude for help given with indefatigable cheerfulness """ Marilyn being then… the Publicity Director at Cape. Plus; Letter to Marilyn from Denis (House of Commons) ; a Christmas Card, and Press cuttings re the book. Ref 2. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 165.80
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by author. Book is in near fine condition. 96pp with colour photographs. Signed by Author(s).

- Signed
Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.62
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. PFAS238? A superb opportunity to secure this vintage official 6" x 4" Emmerdale hand signed cast card of Matt Healey as Matthew King where his signature rests perfectly accompanying his portrait. Please note this is his very rare alternative cast card and the one I have secured is in mint condition. Reverse st…ates signed on 24th May 2006 at Leeds Granada TV Studios.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by Dorothy Healey. It is inscribed. 1st printing. Minimal wear to the jacket. Pages are tanning but clean.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, U.S.A.Wize Books USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 213.00
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Rare & Unique find--a little piece of history. This book is SIGNED by author Dorothy Healey, a former high-ranking member of the American Communist Party. Book is dedicated to Hon. Gustin L. Reichback, noted leftist lawyer and judge who died in 2012. First page of the…book contains a faceplate showing it is from his estate. The pages have pencil margin notes and underlining by Reichbach, adding to the book contents and activities he was familiar with and adding to the book itself. There is some minor cover and edge wear, the DJ is really clean with no tears or major imperfections. Spine is straight and text block tight. The cover is clean and looks near new. This item has gone through quality control and meets or exceeds all criteria for a book in this condition. Great value for the dedicated collector of an aspect of American political history. --Shrink Wrapped. Because of pricing constraints this book is may NOT AVAILABLE on all book sales platforms. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Deerfield, IL: Dalton Watson Fine Books, 2023 2024
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 300.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 volumes in slipcase; Inscribed on volume 2 title page, Signed; oblong small 4to.; both volumes are cloth covered boards with gilt and illustrated endpapers, hardcovers; 799 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; from the back of the slipcase "The first and only book to examine the incredible transatlantic… partnership between Nash Motors, Donald Healey and Pinin Farina, Nash-Healey: A Grand Alliance reveals the compelling and fascinating story behind America's first postwar sports car"; due to the size and weight of this item, extra postage may be required; both volumes are fine in fine dust jackets and in a fine slipcase.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 345.42
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed book . Very good condition. 256pp with b/w photographs. Signed by Author(s).