Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. French wraps, 48 pgs. 5.75 x 0.25 x 8.75 inches. Near fine, with very light corner wear. This is a mid-career retrospective of the renowned New York-based artist Heide Fasnacht. Featuring a remarkable collection of her work, the book tracks Heide Fasnacht’s relentless drive and passion over the past decade of sustained production.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0884010902 ISBN 13: 9780884010906
Seller: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has some wear to the corners but no other issues inside or out. Exceptional collection of African art. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1996
ISBN 10: 0884010902 ISBN 13: 9780884010906
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto softcover; 94 pp. + 72 pp. full color photographs. Tight binding, clean throughout. Very minor stain to top edge corner. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Fine Arts Museums, San Francisco, 1996
ISBN 10: 0884010902 ISBN 13: 9780884010906
First Edition
PAPERBACK. First edition. 96pp color illustrations quarto paper. sticker to rear, slight cover wear otherwise very good-.
Hardcover, 21 color illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Book New. NO notes. NO markings of any kind. On printed decorated boards without a DJ as issued. ; New. Still in shrink wrap. ; 240 pages.
Seller: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, NIE, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 216 Seiten - Im Sommer flirrte das Licht durch die Bäume und Büsche, wurde der See zum Mückenparadies, duftete es nach Himbeerkompott, ließ der Bernhardiner i Schatten des Kastanienbaumes die Zunge hängen. Im Winter krachte das Eis im See, die Buchenscheite im Feuer, brutzelten Bratäpfel und pfiffen die Mäuse. Und Wald unbändiges Leben. "Kartoffeln mit Stippe" - hinter diesem Titel steckt die aufregend schöne, erfüllte, von Erinnerungen pralle Jugendzeit eines Mädchens in der märkischen Heide: das Leben einer Grafenfamilie in einem höchst ungräflich einfachen Forsthaus, inmitten einer karg schönen, von einem unerreichbaren Horizont begrenzten Landschaft. Im Reigen alltäglicher und dramatischer, fröhlicher und trauriger Ereignisse begegnet der Leser Menschen, mit denen dieses Mädchen lebte, die sie trifft: verschrobenen Onkeln, ehrgeizigen Erzieherinnen, hysterischen Tanten und Streiche spielenden Dorfjungen, liebeshungrigen Waldhütern und großstädtischen Sommerfrischlern, der geliebten Mutter und dem bärbeißig gutmütigen Vater, dem Bruder und seinen Freunden, die für erste, harmlos ernste Liebesgeschichten sorgen.
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed & inscribed by Heide Hatry to the previous owner on the half title page. 1st edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket, as issued. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Hamburg, Ellert & Richter., 1994
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Germany
First Edition
4°. 96 Seiten mit vielen Fotos. Pappband. 2 Ecken leicht bestoßen, Anmerkung auf Seite 96. (Kann aus Format-/Gewichtsgründen nur als Päckchen / Paket zu 7 EU verschickt werden) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Published by Anderson Gallery, Richmond, VA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0935519262 ISBN 13: 9780935519266
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First printing. 47 pp., 8vo. With eighteen reproductions in color, checklist of the exhibition, and artist's biography. Light wear to edges of covers, otherwise fine. Catalogue of a solo exhibition of sculpture at Virginia Commonwealth University's Anderson Gallery, with essays by Edward Albee ("Time Frozen") and Raphael Rubinstein ("Heide Fasnacht: A Poetics of Catastrophe").
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . German. (German literature, Low German, congress reports, books in German) [ISBN 9783356013689].
Language: German
Published by Hamburg Hoffmann und Campe, 1980
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Heft Nr. 3. Zahlr. Abb. 300 gr.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 200 pages; Description: 200 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Walt Disney Productions--Collectibles. 4 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg HB Vlg
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Opb. 4°. Ca. 100 S. Mit Abb. 11 400 gr.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg HB Vlg
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Opb. 4°. Ca. 100 S. Mit Abb. 101 400 gr.
Published by Stephan Geibel Verlag, Altenburg, 1907
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. Einband fleckig, Buchshcnitt lichtrandig, innen in Ordnung, 280 S., Frakturschrift, Ganzleinen-Einband, geb. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.
Published by Verlag die Boje, Stuttgart, 1963
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Innenbilder von Kurt Schmischle, Umschalg von Anton Kolnberger (illustrator). 2. Aufl. S. 125. ordentlich erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385197950 ISBN 13: 9780385197953
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine mylar coverd dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 242 pages; Description: x, 242 p. , [16] p. Of plates : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Motion pictures --Collectibles. 4 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Bewin Verlag, Menden
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Ohne Jahr (um 1955 ?) - Pappband - Einband foliert - Papier gebräunt - Aufkleber und Stempel im Vorsatz - Bibliotheksbuch - mit Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Germans van Eck, New York, 1986
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran February 1986. Single sheet folded 5 times to create 12 pages. Essay by curator Steven Henry Madoff. Includes 7 black and white illustrations. A fine copy. Scarce, with only 3 copies listed in OCLC.
Published by Braunschweig, Waisenhaus-Buchdruckerei und Verlag o.J. (um 1965)., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 117 SS mit vielen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Titel mit kleinem Trockenstempel, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Evang. Verl.-Anst., 1997
ISBN 10: 3374016596 ISBN 13: 9783374016594
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 111 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Published by Hamburg : Christians, 1979
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 96p. : ill(col.) ; 29cm. Subjects; Germany; landscapes. Germany; pictorial works. Photography. Geography. Germany; travel and description. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Vintage, Milsons Point, NSW, 2004
ISBN 10: 1740513304 ISBN 13: 9781740513302
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 552pp., Pictorial colour illustrated covers with faint crease to top corner of front panel, hint of tanning to edge of textblock, intro., col. & b/w plts. & illust. & text, b/w photos, col. paintings, afterword, ack., endnotes, bibliog., index. In this compelling biography of Sunday Reed. Janine Burke draws a rich portrait of the complex and brilliant woman who fuelled the fire of Australian modernism, and was at its heart. Size: Thick Small Octavo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Königstein im Taunus : Langewiesche, 2004
ISBN 10: 3784532233 ISBN 13: 9783784532233
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 161 p. : ill. (some col.), map ; 25 cm. Subjects; Riemenschneider, Tilman approximately 1460-1531. Riemenschneider, Tilman approximately 1460-1531 ; Catalogs. Riemenschneider, Tilman -1531 Criticism and interpretation. Riemenschneider, Tilman approximately 1460-1531 Criticism and interpretation. Riemenschneider, Tilman d. 1531 Criticism and interpretation. Sculpture, Gothic Germany Würzburg. Wood sculpture, Gothic Germany Würzburg. Sculpture, German Germany Würzburg 16th century. Sculpture, German Germany Würzburg 15th century. Wood sculpture, German Germany Würzburg 16th century. Wood sculpture, German Germany Würzburg 15th century. Christian art and symbolism Medieval, 500. -1500 Germany Würzburg. Artists' studios Germany Würzburg. 3 Kg.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 200 pages; Description: 200 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Walt Disney Productions--Collectibles. 2 Kg.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 352 S. B391-99 9783767001664 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Published by Berlin, Freundeskreis der Chronik Pankow e.V., 2017
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Mitteilungsblatt zur Pankower Heimatgeschichte, 2/3-2017); 78 pages with many colored illustrations.
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Local history of the Niedersachsen area of germany [Lower Saxony]. German language text. 336pp, , illustrated. Very bright, clean and unmarked interior.Tight, square binding, no wear to green cloth. Dustjacket is bright and glossy with a little wear to bottom edge of rear panel. Weight, 580g. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by von der Heide Kunsthalle, 2012
ISBN 10: 3892020833 ISBN 13: 9783892020837
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Christian Hellmich Author - Ludwig Seyfarth Publisher - von der Heide Kunsthalle Year - 2012 Language - English - German Binding - Paperback Size - 22 x 26 cm Pages - 88 ISBN - 9783892020837.