Help Singing by Brian Kellow (20 results)

Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press (edition ) 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are… interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.68
US$ 10.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 20.00; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 14.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Clean and pristine, with no signs of any prior use. Fast shipping, careful packing. ; 6 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; 256 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.86
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.01
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Inscribed by author to former owner. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG hardcover in VG jacket. 1999. SIGNED/Inscribed by Co-AUTHOR (Kellow) on title page. Pages all clean/unmarked. Photos throughout. Mildest of scuffs. Binding solid. Jacket with mild edgewear. Clean/solid. 255 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. As new clean tight and bright Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Published by Northeastern U. Press, Boston 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Printing. Autobiography of opera singer who was also a success in popular music singing pop songs & the blues, whose big break came dubbing vocals for Eleanor Parker in the MGM movie 'Interrupted Melody'. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Autobiography, Entertainment,…Music, Women Artists.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 255p. A hardcover book and dustjacket in very good condition. Mild edgewear; otherwise like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Northeastern University Press 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.76
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1999. First Edition. 255 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Signed by the subject of book with dedication to front free endpaper. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned th…roughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Dent to top edge of front board. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Sticker and residue to front flap.

Published by Northeastern University Press, Boston, Mass., 1999 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 1555534066 . Hardback. First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. Personally inscribed to the previous owner on the front free endpaper, reading "TO XXXXXXX XXXX, BEST WISHES, EILEEN FARRELL". Bo…ok is in Near Fine condition, a tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Clear glassine dustjacket is present and in nice shape. Inscribed by Authors.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.60
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, Boston, Mass. 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing, full number line (1-5). Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page: "To M-- and K-- / Best wishes / Eileen Farrell." Laid in is an envelope postmarked New York 1943 (with 3-cent stamp) addressed to M-- and enclosing a Chri…stmas greeting card from Farrell and a short typewritten note dated October 20th, 1943, and saying "Dear Miss H-- / It certainly was a pleasure to hear from you, and I am happy to know that you listen to my radio program. Thanking you, Sincerely, Eileen Farrell [also signed]." Farrell (1920-2002) started her long singing career with her "Eileen Farrell Sings" radio program in 1941, and went on to an opera career that included five seasons at the Met. Quarterbound with glossy illustrated boards and a gray cloth spine with gold lettering. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; edgewear at tail of spine; Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.michael diesman
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 299.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine +. First Edition. Gift inscribed and signed by Eileen Farrell on half title page. Letter from Eileen Farrell laid in. Signed by Artist.