Het by Berg (574 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Saskia Halfmouw (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.03
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij Born 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 53 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.

Published by SUN, 2000. 143 pp. 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele linnen band met stofomslag. Randen van de stofomslag iets geschaafd, verder een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by Amsterdamse Raad Monumentenzorg, 1997. 48 pp. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, oblong. Lichte vouw in voorkant, exlibris stempel op titelpagina, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.75
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Randen wat geschaafd, paar lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

Omdat hij het was, omdat ik het was: verhalen over vriendschap
Bob Burg, Joost Conijn, Roel bentz van den Berg, Elke Geurts, Tommy Wieringa et Tommy Wieringa
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Bundeling van drie familieromans met een protestantse inslag.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In de herfst van 2006 verschijnen in de media de eerste berichten over de op handen zijnde lancering van een nieuw landelijk dagblad. De elementen zijn veelbelovend: een schatrijke financier, grote ambities en een romantisc…he hang naar vervlogen journalistieke tradities. De onbekende initiatiefnemer en uitgever is Cornelis van den Berg. Op 23 januari 2007 verschijnt het eerste nummer van gratis kwaliteitskrant "De Pers". Algauw duiken in de media onheilstijdingen op over snel oplopende verliezen en onenigheid achter de schermen. In april 2008 vertrekt Van den Berg na een kennelijk conflict met financier Marcel Boekhoorn. "Het complot" is het verhaal achter de lancering van de krant. Voor dit boek is een selectie gemaakt uit de dagboeken die de uitgever van "De Pers" in die periode bijhield.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. A breakout bestseller in Italy, now available for American readers for the first time, Genesis: The Story of How Everything Began is a short, humanistic tour of the origins of the universe, earth, and life--drawing on the latest discoveries in physics t…o explain the seven most significant moments in the creation of the cosmos. Curiosity and wonderment about the origins of the universe are at the heart of our experience of the world. From Hesiod's Chaos as found in his poem about the origins of the Greek gods, Theogony , to today's mind-bending theories of the multiverse, we have been consumed by the relentless pursuit of one awe-inspiring question: What exactly happened during those first moments? Guido Tonelli, acclaimed, award-winning particle physicist and a central figure in the discovery of the Higgs boson (the "God particle"), reveals the extraordinary story of our genesis--from the origins of the universe to the emergence of life on earth, to the birth of human language and its power to describe the world. Evoking the seven days of Biblical creation, Tonelli take us on a brisk, lively tour of the evolution of our cosmos, and considers the incredible challenges scientists face in exploring its mysteries. Genesis both explains the fundamental physics of our universe and marvels at the profound wonder of our existence.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.92
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.

Published by Vossiuspers 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.95
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 35pp.

- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. 144 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, in Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.36
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt. Hoe overleven leden van professionele teams in een wereld van individualisering, versnelling en winstmaximalisatie? Dit onderzoek concludeert dat de dynamiek in commerciële teams voornamelijk wordt gedreven door eig…enbelang, angst, bindingsverlies en macht. Professionals in deze teams vertonen gedrag dat nauwelijks verschilt van dat van gewone mensen in het dagelijks leven. Drie teams met complexe opdrachten worden intensief gevolgd, en het veldwerk toont aan dat de onderstroom in teamprocessen, vaak genegeerd in de literatuur, cruciaal is voor de acties van individuele leden en de teamprestaties. Machtsposities, uitsluitingsmechanismen, vertrouwenskwesties en communicatieproblemen hebben een grotere invloed op de effectiviteit van een team dan doorgaans wordt aangenomen. De teamdynamiek verloopt vaak irrationeel, met ambigu gedrag en verborgen belangen, en teamleden zijn zich hier zelden van bewust. Onzekerheid en angst zijn processen die moeilijk te onthullen zijn, en in door versnelling gedreven teams is er vaak weinig motivatie om deze aspecten aan te pakken. De patronen die in dit onderzoek worden blootgelegd, beïnvloeden zowel de effectiviteit van teams als het werkplezier van de leden aanzienlijk. Vanuit deze inzichten worden nieuwe ideeën gepresenteerd voor teammanagement, waarbij ruimte wordt geboden voor de onderstroom en verborgen mechanismen in teamdynamiek.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Macht verloren, gezag versterkt In deze bundel heeft de gezaghebbende kenner van de Nederlandse politieke en parlementaire geschiedenis J.Th.J. van den Berg al zijn stukken bijeengebracht die hij vanaf de jaren zeventig heeft geschreven over de wisselwerking tussen politiek en monarchie. Hij behan…delt uiteenlopende kwesties. Van de totstandkoming van het salaris van de eerste Koning en de rol van de 'rode' beschermers Willem Drees, Joop den Uyl en Wim Kok tot de Koningin in tijden van populisme. Zijn grote expertise blijkt ook uit zijn stukken over de functie van het staatshoofd tijdens de formatie, de verhouding tussen de Koning en de minister-president, en het 'Zweedse model'. Door zijn humor, soepele schrijfstijl en aandacht voor anekdotes is deze bundel geschikt voor een brede groep lezers.

Published by Slingenberg Boekproducties
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition.

Published by Free Musketeers
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Inclusief bijbehorende CD. Boek met CD met 28 liedjes. Liedjes en gedichten van de hand van Dirk Frieling.; Met de CD (optisch in prima staat).

Published by Den Helder : Gemeentebestuur Den Helder 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 8vo.

Published by Utrecht : Stichting De Plantage 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, veel illustraties in kleur, 8vo.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback met flappen, 8vo.