Het by Berg (574 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Leopold 2007

    9025851223 / 9789025851224

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Saskia Halfmouw (illustrator).

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Bredevoort Van Den Berg 2026

    9798233974717

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Xander 2017

    9401607206 / 9789401607209

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Lemniscaat 2022

    9047714717 / 9789047714712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by VCL/West-Friesland

    9059771192 / 9789059771192

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by B+B Vakmedianet BV 2015

    9462153744 / 9789462153745

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.03

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Born 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 53 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.

  • Published by SUN, 2000. 143 pp. 2000

    9061685931 / 9789061685937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele linnen band met stofomslag. Randen van de stofomslag iets geschaafd, verder een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Published by Amsterdamse Raad Monumentenzorg, 1997. 48 pp. 1997

    9080365718 / 9789080365711

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback, oblong. Lichte vouw in voorkant, exlibris stempel op titelpagina, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: Dutch

    9020546139 / 9789020546132

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Rainbow 2019

    9041713530 / 9789041713537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 19.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Sidestone Press, 2009. 337 pp. 2009

    9088900221 / 9789088900228

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.75

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Randen wat geschaafd, paar lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Prometheus 2010

    9044613316 / 9789044613315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Bohn Stafleu van Loghum 2006

    9031348589 / 9789031348589

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Omniboek 1990

    902421680X / 9789024216802

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Bundeling van drie familieromans met een protestantse inslag.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Prometheus 2011

    9044616226 / 9789044616224

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In de herfst van 2006 verschijnen in de media de eerste berichten over de op handen zijnde lancering van een nieuw landelijk dagblad. De elementen zijn veelbelovend: een schatrijke financier, grote ambities en een romantisc

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by De Bezige Bij 2020

    9403184108 / 9789403184104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. A breakout bestseller in Italy, now available for American readers for the first time, Genesis: The Story of How Everything Began is a short, humanistic tour of the origins of the universe, earth, and life--drawing on the latest discoveries in physics t

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by SUN 2000

    9061685931 / 9789061685937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij De Vuurbaak 2012

    9058040739 / 9789058040732

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.92

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.

  • Published by Vossiuspers 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 20.31 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 35pp.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Bzztoh 1995

    9055011576 / 9789055011575

    • Softcover

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. 144 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, in Dutch.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Joris Van Den Berg 2023

    1783817496 / 9781783817498

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Joris Van Den Berg 2023

    1783817496 / 9781783817498

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Sidestone Press 2009

    9088900221 / 9789088900228

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.36

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt. Hoe overleven leden van professionele teams in een wereld van individualisering, versnelling en winstmaximalisatie? Dit onderzoek concludeert dat de dynamiek in commerciële teams voornamelijk wordt gedreven door eig

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by One Business B.V. 2016

    9035252985 / 9789035252981

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Macht verloren, gezag versterkt In deze bundel heeft de gezaghebbende kenner van de Nederlandse politieke en parlementaire geschiedenis J.Th.J. van den Berg al zijn stukken bijeengebracht die hij vanaf de jaren zeventig heeft geschreven over de wisselwerking tussen politiek en monarchie. Hij behan

  • Published by Slingenberg Boekproducties

    9076113106 / 9789076113104

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition.

  • Published by Free Musketeers

    9048418488 / 9789048418480

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Inclusief bijbehorende CD. Boek met CD met 28 liedjes. Liedjes en gedichten van de hand van Dirk Frieling.; Met de CD (optisch in prima staat).

  • Published by Den Helder : Gemeentebestuur Den Helder 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 8vo.

  • Published by Utrecht : Stichting De Plantage 2014

    9077030379 / 9789077030370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, veel illustraties in kleur, 8vo.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Atlas 1994

    9025405711 / 9789025405717

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback met flappen, 8vo.