Language: English
Published by State Mutual Book & Periodical Service, Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860921107 ISBN 13: 9780860921103
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. B/w (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Evangelische Gesellschaft, Stuttgart, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791826131 ISBN 13: 9783791826134
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Die liebende Zuwendung Gottes ist der Grundgedanke dieses Buches, das mit seinen einfühlsamen Texten vielen kranken und depressiven Menschen wieder Mut und Hoffnung schenken wird, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 48 Seiten, mit farbigen Abbildungen, 1. Auflage 1989!
Language: English
Published by Dobson Books Ltd, London, 1965
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover children's fiction in good condition. Contains illustrations. Some pages are stuck together at the edges due to moisture. Otherwise pages are clean and bright, without markings. The hardcover is well-preserved. The dust jacket is generally clean and sound, with light surface staining and a minor tear at the top of the rear joint.
Language: English
Published by Dennis Dobson Books and Putnam, London, 1960
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hoffnung, Gerard (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. 48 pp. Black & white illustrations throughout. Very good + condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. German work on the theology of Hoffnung, "Zukunftserwartung in christlichem Dasein". 123 pages. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. Szalachy, Johanna (illustrator). 1.
Language: English
Published by Putnam, London, 1959
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing Quarto hardback. 96 pp, illustrated throughout Very Good condition in very Good price-clipped dust jacket. Previous owner's neat and loving gift inscription on front free end paper.
Published by Illustrated by Russell Lynes., 1959
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Stated First. Fine unmarked book in near fine unclipped dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Language: English
Published by Gordon Fraser, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860921107 ISBN 13: 9780860921103
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/w (illustrator). 1st Edition. 8vo in the original cloth binding with the original un-price clipped dust jacket, Few marks to jacket & couple of minor creases, Overall a very good copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Overseas orders may require extra postage costs.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Patmos-Verl., 1988
ISBN 10: 3491776937 ISBN 13: 9783491776937
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 176 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich ; Wien : Verlag Neue Stadt, 1987
ISBN 10: 3879961980 ISBN 13: 9783879961986
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 116 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Patmos-Verlag, 1981
ISBN 10: 3491721105 ISBN 13: 9783491721104
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 98 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Language: German
Published by St. Stephan Pfarre;, 1997
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 131 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: German
Published by München : Don-Bosco-Verlag, 1980
ISBN 10: 3769803914 ISBN 13: 9783769803914
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 129 S. ; 21 cm Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : S[ank]t-Benno-Verlag, 1980
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 107 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Bucheinband ist staubschmutzig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.
Language: German
Published by München ; Zürich ; Wien : Verl. Neue Stadt, 1990
ISBN 10: 3879962553 ISBN 13: 9783879962556
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 150 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Vorsatz mit Notizen vom Vorbesitzer. Mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Language: German
Published by Meitingen, Freising : Kyrios-Verlag, 1975
ISBN 10: 3783801184 ISBN 13: 9783783801187
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 40 S.; Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: German
Published by Leutesdorf : Johannes-Verl. - Leutesdorf : Kath. Schr.-Mission, 1991
ISBN 10: 3779411989 ISBN 13: 9783779411987
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 81 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 126.
Language: German
Published by Heyne Verlag, München, 1984
ISBN 10: 3453310969 ISBN 13: 9783453310964
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Papier gering gebräunt.
Language: German
Published by Spektrum der Wissenschaft, 2026
ISBN 10: 3690410525 ISBN 13: 9783690410526
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 14.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 1.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/w (illustrator). First Edition. There is very sl fade to red titles of dw spine. ; 255x180mm; 176 pages.
Published by Dennis Dobson, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Language: English
Published by Dobson Putnam, London, 1961
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Clean illustrated green paper covered boards, black titles and on spine. A slim volume. Light edge rubbing otherwise no shelf wear. Foxed cut edges. Clean endpapers and text block. Previous owners' details. Fine cartoons. Unpaginated. Binding firm. Matching jacket, light edge wear and tear, price clipped.
Language: German
Published by Leutesdorf am Rhein : Johannes-Verlag, 1977
ISBN 10: 3779406594 ISBN 13: 9783779406594
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 64 S. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Patmos-Verlag, 1972
ISBN 10: 3491003490 ISBN 13: 9783491003491
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 134 S.; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 96 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Theologischer Verlag - Lahr : Kaufmann, 1977
ISBN 10: 3780603179 ISBN 13: 9783780603173
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 175 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Leutesdorf : Johannes-Verl., 1995
ISBN 10: 3779413612 ISBN 13: 9783779413615
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 44 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Papier etwas gebräunt.