Iets: First Edition (45 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Gennep B.V., Uitgeverij van 2011

    9461640323 / 9789461640321

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Ons helpt geen enkele behandeling meer, zei Hoppe, wij kunnen onszelf alleen nog maar opnieuw laten maken, helemaal opnieuw. Wat wij missen is een nieuw begin. Als Harry Hoppe op oudejaarsavond zijn schip mist, gaat hij niet naar huis, maar de kroeg in. Thuis wacht hem alleen zijn in haar huwelijk

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Prometheus, Uitgeverij 1993

    9035112059 / 9789035112056

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. De artikelen in OORL0G LOST NOOIT IETS OP zijn ondergebracht in vijf rubrieken. In 'Europa in oorlog' komen aspecten van de belangrijkste Europese oorlogen uit de moderne geschiedenis aan de orde, zoals ontstaan en betekenis van de Eerste Wereldoorlog en de val van Frankrijk in 1940. 'Europa en de

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Volt 2020

    9021425939 / 9789021425931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. In de pits gebeurt altijd iets is Jacks ooggetuigenverslag van een jaar waarin het coronavirus de Formule 1 in de greep hield. Met verhalen over hoe het nu eigenlijk kwam dat RTL Duitsland al leek te weten dat de GP in Melbourne niet door zou gaan, over racen in een simulator, en over de lobby die

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Poema Pockets 1977

    902101985X / 9789021019857

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Doe iets leuks met resten stof is een boek van Nessle; Paperback met fris en schoon binnenwerk. Recht boekblok. Omslag is wat gelig; randen OK, hoeken iets wollig.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Garant Uitgevers

    9053501290 / 9789053501290

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First Edition. Een boek over depressie en manie; redelijk / goed: n.a.w. met pen op de Franse pagina; overigens OK.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Singel Uitgevers 1996

    9021484498 / 9789021484495

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Over de verhalen van Bob den Uyl schreef Gerrit Komrij in Vrij Nederland: 'Vreugde, getemperd door neerslachtigheid, zal uw deel worden. IJzig geouwehoer, smaakvol opgedist, ook. Een hoogst prikkelend gevoel van desori?ntatie. En een uitermate bedrieglijke eenvoud, die goddank de paar mensen zal a

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij G.A. van Oorschot B.V. 2004

    9028209956 / 9789028209954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Karel van het Reve (1921-1999) schreef zelden iets zonder dat iemand hem daarom had gevraagd, maar 'fragmenten' schreef hij in eerste instantie voor zichzelf, om een gedachte, een herinnering vast te pinnen voor die weer vervloog. Het is te danken aan K.L. Poll, oprichter en redacteur van Hollands

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij G.A. van Oorschot B.V. 2004

    9028209956 / 9789028209954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Karel van het Reve (1921-1999) schreef zelden iets zonder dat iemand hem daarom had gevraagd, maar 'fragmenten' schreef hij in eerste instantie voor zichzelf, om een gedachte, een herinnering vast te pinnen voor die weer vervloog. Het is te danken aan K.L. Poll, oprichter en redacteur van Hollands

  • Published by Strengholt United Media

    9060106423 / 9789060106426

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback met fris en schoon binnenwerk; recht boekblok. Omslag met slechts hier en daar wat lichte slijtage aan de randen.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Lubberhuizen, Uitgeverij Bas 2002

    9073978564 / 9789073978560

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Een literaire wandeling door het Den Haag van Louis CouperusJosé BuschmanLouis Couperus schreef zijn mooiste romans in Den Haag, maar werd ?EUR?een ontrouwe zoon van de Ooievaarsstad?EUR? toen hij verhuisde naar het buitenland. De meest Couperiaanse plekken van Den Haag samengevat in een handig en

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Rainbow Bv 1994

    9021432323 / 9789021432328

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First Edition. Opdracht met pen onderaan de Franse pagina; omslag met een enkel gebruiksspoortje. Post, Mance (illustrator).

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Antwerpen : Ballon Media 2017

    9462104921 / 9789462104921

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, gedecoreerde schutbladen, illustraties in kleur, 4to. Augustin, Virginie (illustrator).

  • Published by Amsterdam 1883

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 64 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt, Tintenflecke. Sprache: Niederländisch Erstausgabe.

  • Published by Amsterdam 1894

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 48, 4 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: nld Erstausgabe.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2025

    9044768417 / 9789044768411

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

  • Published by Stengholt's Boeken, Naarden 1986

    9060106423 / 9789060106426

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. 175 pagina's en foto's Size: A5. Paperback.

  • Published by Amsterdam 1891

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 105, 4 S., 20 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden. Sprache: nld Erstausgabe.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam 1980

    9023407105 / 9789023407102

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover. Condition: good / goed. 1ste / 1st. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes / leesvouwtje in de rug. 186 pagina's. Illustraties. Beeldverhaal. BB literair. Voorkaft getekend door Phinny Dick. Witte Bommelpockets. BB-literair Size: A5 formaat. Toonder, Marten (illustrator). paperback.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Verenigde Gereformeerde Uitgewers 1982

    0620059850 / 9780620059855

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Boards are edge worn, but remains strong. Binding is secure. Inscription from previous owner on the front end page. Small stain on the back pasted down. The rest of the pages are neat with no other markings, inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shi

  • Published by Uitgeverij C. De Boer Jr. Amsterdam. . 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Dutch edition, In the "Bibliotheek der Zeven Zeeén" series. Translated from the English original "Posted Missing" by Kapt. A. I. J. Hilckmann. 304 PP with 7 maps, and 32 b/w photographs. Eps: 8 silhouettes of ships. Cloth cover, device on front cover, top edge tinted. Note on half-title page, faint foxing, o/wise near fine.

  • Published by Amsterdam 1885

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 68 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Niederländisch Erstausgabe.

  • Published by Amsterdam 1893

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 83 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: nld Erstausgabe.

  • Published by Protea Boekhuis, Pretoria 2010

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 258pp. + b/w and colour plates. No markings.

  • Published by Human & Rousseau, Kaapstad. 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 31pp. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. Lola Enslin (illustrator).

  • Published by Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Tabula. 1987

    • First Edition

    Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    11x15,5 cm., oblong, 45 pag.m. illustr., 2 blz.(coloph.), gebrocheerd met illustr.; zeer mooi exemplaar. Eerste (handels-)uitgave in tweekleurendruk verschenen ter gelegenheid van het vijf-jarig bestaan van Tabula en het 75-jarig bestaan van de Bussumse Boekhandel. Omslag, typografie en getekende initialen van Franyo Manyoky. Sp

  • Published by Amsterdam 1893

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 96 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: nld Erstausgabe.

  • Published by Perskor 1982

    0628020333 / 9780628020338

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Afrikaans text. the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Nasionale Boekhandel 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Afrikaans text.The boards are shelf rubbed.Mild tanning.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Perskor-Uitgewery 1982

    0628020333 / 9780628020338

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Publication of 182 pages. The dust jacket is a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by J.H.Kok, Kampen 1926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.79

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. Gebruiksspoortjes / De randen van de kaft vertoont gebruiksspoortjes. 55 pagina's. Foto's. Dit boek is niet in de handel uitgebracht. De schrijver J.H. Kok, was voorzitter van het college der regenten van "de weeshuizen". Hij heeft dit boek opgedragen aan burgemeester M. Fernhout.