Imprudence: Signed (9 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Orbit, U.S.A. 2016

      0316212210 / 9780316212212

      Series: The Custard Protocol, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Custard Protocol

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 34.95

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On A Publisher's Tipped In Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Tiniest Bit Of Wear To The Page Edges. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. N

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Orbit 2016

      0316212210 / 9780316212212

      Series: The Custard Protocol, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Custard Protocol

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($25.00). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Shirley Green, dj photo (illustrator).

    • Published by Société des éditions Fast 1925

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.84

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0036136: 1925. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 241 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

    • Language: French

      Published by FLAMMARION . 1992

      208064906X / 9782080649065

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.17

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150066484: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 275 pages. Envoi au stylo de l'auteur sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

    • More images

      Published by Nrf 1932

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 164.53

      US$ 34.73 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      couverture souple. Nrf | Paris 1932 | 12 x 19 cm | broché | Edition originale, un des 122 exemplaires numérotés sur pur fil, seuls grands papiers. Agréable exemplaire en dépit de piqûres sur le dos, les plats et les gardes. Envoi autographe signé de Marcel Jouhandeau à François Berge : ". ce livre inutile comme un remords." | [E

    • More images
      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, , FranceL'Ancienne Librairie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 516.24

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Marseille, Les Cahiers du Sud (impr. par Mistral à Cavaillon), 1931 (1932). In-8, 68-(4) pp., broché. Joint : un double du premier et du dernier hors-texte, sur feuillets libres. Tirage limité à 570 exemplaires numérotés, UN DES 20 exemplaires de tête sur Japon (n° E). ENVOI autographe signé de Jouhandeau à Madame Bour, en "bien

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 617.58

      US$ 34.73 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pas de couverture. S. n. | Nice 10 Février 1965 | 21 x 27 cm | un feuillet recto-verso + une enveloppe | Lettre autographe signée d'Henri Bosco adressée à son ami et voisin estival Georges Raillard (53 lignes à l'encre verte sur un feuillet recto-verso) à en-tête de son domicile niçois de "La maison rose" Trace de pliure inhéren

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10,133.99

      US$ 34.73 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris, Pour les Cent Bibliophiles, 1905. In-4. Plein maroquin havane, dos à 5 nerfs, auteur, titre et dates dorés, plats et dos ornés de compartiments décorés d'un motif floral mosaïqué de maroquin vert, rouge, brun et violet et de pointillés dorés dans un cadre, plats décorés d'un encadrement de filets dorés, d'un listel de mar

    • More images
      • Signed

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5,901.56

      US$ 33.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Manuscrit. Notes pour "L'Amateur d'imprudence". Ce manuscrit autographe de Marcel Jouhandeau (1888-1979) se compose de feuillets volants formant environ 285 pages.Important ensemble de brouillons et premiers jets --comptant de nombreuses ratures et corrections-- pour "L'Amateur d'imprudences" (le titre est paru, au pluriel, à la