Indemnity by Paretsky (344 results)

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Delacorte Press 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Delacorte Press 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books (edition ) 1985
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks (edition ) 2007
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Delacorte Press 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks 2007
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks 2007
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Delacorte Press 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by Dell 1990
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.34
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Hodder Paperbacks 2007
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.61
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Dell 1991
Series: V.I. Warshawski, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - V.I. Warshawski
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.