Indios Brasil (164 results)

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Entre los indios del Brasil es un libro de José María Bravo Del Castillo publicado por Luis Vives Editorial en 1990. El libro relata las experiencias y vivencias del autor entre las comunidades indígenas de Brasil. Se presenta en formato de tapa blanda y está escrito en español. EAN: 9788426316479 Tipo: Libro…s Categoría: Historia Título: Entre los indios del Brasil Autor: Jose Maria Bravo Del Castillo Editorial: Luis Vives Editorial Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1973. South America, Native Americans. Edeme Pr. 313p. very good paperback 12/23.

Condition: Used - As new
US$ 7.86
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Entre los indios del Brasil es un libro de José María Bravo Del Castillo publicado por Luis Vives Editorial en 1990. El libro relata las experiencias y vivencias del autor entre las comunidades indígenas de Brasil. Se presenta en formato de tapa blanda y está escrito en español. EAN: 9788426316479 Tipo:…Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Entre los indios del Brasil Autor: Jose Maria Bravo Del Castillo Editorial: Luis Vives Editorial Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref. L47564. 20x13. 212 pág. Ilustr. Y fotos b/n. Colección: Estudios, 27. Antropología Estudios 212 pág. Antropología|Etnografía y Folklore|Lit. Americana.
Published by FFLCH-USP 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.09
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Published by Editora Movimento, Porto Alegre 1987
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.63
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 313 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.
Published by Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi 1973
- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 45pp, folding charts and maps, large octavo. Publicacoes Avulsas No. 22. bump and crease bottom spine, cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1972. South America, Native Americans. Coordenada editora de Brasilia Ltda/Brasil. Very good paperback with slight sun fading alogn spine 208p. Plus b/w photos.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Labor 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.09
US$ 26.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Relato de la primera travesía Sudeste-Noroeste del Brasil Central. Traducción por Francisco Payarols. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin anotaciones. Sobrecubierta con alguna pérdida.
Published by Mexico: Editora de Brasilia, 1973 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, first edition, 12mo, illustrated, Pp281. Includes bibliography + index. A tight, unmarked, near fine copy. 215 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Language: Portuguese
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 18.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 14.40
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated.

Published by Luis Vives 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 13 x 18 cm. 131 pp.
Published by Belem: Museu Paranense Emilio Goeldi 1973
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.19
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 45 pp., Paperback, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties…, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: Spanish
Published by Labor, Barcelona 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.
Published by Bruguera
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Spanish. (juvenile fiction, brazil, folklore, south america) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only bo…oks.
More images- Manuscript
Seller: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, , GermanyBartko-Reher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Cacando /Brasil, Indios Botocudos Es Esp Santo e Minas*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 13.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Motive / Thematik > Trachten / Volkstypen > Indios.

Published by Contexto, São Paulo
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. 111 Páginas. 140 gr. Libro.
Published by Sao Paulo: Typographia do Diario Official 1907
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.56
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 9 pp., Hardcover, rebound in cloth binding with softcover retained, ex-library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjacke…rs. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpainIl Tuffatore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Edit. Alhambra, S.A., 1986 Madrid. Colección Estudios. Rústica ilustrada. Cubierta deslucida con puntas rozadas. Huellas de celofán. Nombre del anterior propietario. 8ºM (20x13,5 cm) 212 págs. «El periodo histórico entre el momento en que los indígenas brasileños fueron avistados p…or los descubridores europeos en los albores del siglo XVI y la época actual constituye el marco temporal que ha servido para desarrollas un mito acerca de la realidad de los pueblos aborígenes de esa parte del mundo. Los indios brasileños continúan revestidos de un halo mítico que los convierte en referencia constante de las más variadas leyendas. A esta visión mítica han contribuido tanto las descripciones de los antiguos viajeros como las apreciaciones de misioneros y colonos.».

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Bosch, Sevilla, SE, SpainLibros Bosch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bien. 8vo. 212 pp. + 2 h. Encuadernación editorial. Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1973. Journals, South America, Native Americans. Publicacoes Avulsas do Museu Goeldi. Good paperback with wear along spine 45p.

Published by Labor., Barcelona. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15X22. 154 pags. Traducción Francisco Payarols. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta muy rozada.
Published by Instituto Indigenista Interamericano en Mexico, Mexico City, D.F. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Like New. Octavo, wrps, 96 p. illus., ports. Following the work of pioneer Marechal Cândido Mariano da Silva Rondon (1865-1958) author explores and displays the socio-economic conditions of different Amerindians in Brazil.

Published by Editorial Labor, 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería El Cárabo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buen estado. 15x 22 cm. Relato de la primera travesía Sudeste- Noroeste del Brasil Central. Buen estado. Geografía. Viajes. Brasil. Libro Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.37
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.02
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Toronto 1974
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.53
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 48 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by r…ecipient's country.

Published by Editora Contexto, Sao Paulo, Brazil 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.01
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Portuguese Text. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Published by Instituto Indigenista Interameri 1947
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.66
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. exlibrary book rebound to a hardcover, usual library markings and stickers, light wear to cover and pages.