Interference by Pertwee Roland (20 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Grosset and Dunlap 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Illustrated with black & white plates with scenes from the movie. Spine fade, about VG.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. A VG+ tight copy , 1st Edition.

  • Published by Houghton, Boston 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.Mystery Cove Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. First Edition. Later printing. Owner's inscription, else a fine copy (no Dust Jacket).

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine hardcover with straight secure spine, tight hinges, and clean interior. Extremities have moderate fraying.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Photoplay Edition. Mystery in orange boards with a reglued spine. Photoplay Edition illustrated with stills from the film starring William Powell. With one new rear endpaper. Sturdy, crisp and square with tiny signature.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black lettering on orange covers. 8vo, 301 pages. Spine ends & top corners torn. Contents fine. A good reading copy.

  • Published by Worthing: Connaught Theatre 1952

    Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United KingdomTheatreshire Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 15.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Theatre programme, 4pp., good condition.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.28

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. 104 + 65 + 59 + 91 + 76 + 85 pages. Dated 1926, 1926, 1926, 1929, 1928 and 1929 respectively. No dustjacket. PAGES TO THE FIRST TWO PLAYS MUCH ANNOTATED WITH INK WRITING, the remainder clean and unimpeded. 6 plays bound in one maroon hardback volume titled 'Plays VII' to sp

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First US Edition. 301pp. Orange cloth stamped in black on the front and the spine. Basis for the 1928 movie directed by Lothar Mendes and Roy Pomeroy and featuring William Powell and Evelyn Brent. Spine panel mildly faded. A very good+ copy. In Hubin, 1994, p. 640. ; Octavo.

  • Published by Cassell and Company 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.62

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1933. 2nd Edition. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Light marking to both boards.

  • Published by grosset & dunlap 1927

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paramount photoplay. very good -fine orange binding in a very good jacket with fold rubbing, small corner chips.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Octavo, original orange cloth over boards, black lettering, stained top edge, color illustrated dust jacket. Novelization of the author's mystery play of London high society. Very Good, light shelf wear, in Very Good dust jacket, soi

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin, [1928]., Boston: 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. 301, [1] pp. Orange cloth, blk lettrng & decoration (spottng to fore-edges of textblk, dustsoilng to lwr fore-edge, mnr spttng bk cvr), w/ d.j. cover art of man in top hat and monocle viewed through tinted glass window in profile (mnr chppng hd of spine, mnr dustsoilng, some creasng), still G/G copy. First edition, 2nd prin

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Very Good dust jacket. The book is in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some very light bumping / wear to the spine ends of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. The

  • Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP., NY 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Photoplay edition. Near fine in orange-colored cloth in very good+ dust jacket. (Chipping at crest of spine on jacket. Affecting title carrying over slightly to front cover. Trace of old staining at left-hand edge of rear cover of jacket. Short ed

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 120.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Photoplay Edition. Originally published in Great Britain by Cassell (in Hubin, p. 640). 301pp. Orange cloth stamped in black on the front and the spine. Illustrated with scenes from the Paramount photoplay directed by Lothar Mendes and Roy Pomeroy and featuring William Powell and Evelyn Brent. Contempor

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Very Good in a Good jacket, unclipped ($2.00), generally soiled, a few chips and tears at the edges. Orange buckram, toned at the spine and fore-edge. Square and firmly bound with a black top stain, former owner's name on the front endpaper, clean other

  • Published by Cassell, London, 1927. First edition. 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 108.05

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo, 314pp. A very good, foxed, hardback copy in very good dust jacket with very minor edge wear. Endpages offset.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of eleganc

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l