Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Language: English
Published by Inner City Books, Toronto, 1983
ISBN 10: 0919123120 ISBN 13: 9780919123120
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Toronto: Inner city Books, 1983. 1st edition, VG+/. Paperback is wavy, has some wear to corners and edges. Includes notes, glossary of Jungian terms and index. 127 pp. CF10.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan, London, 1986,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0333378598 ISBN 13: 9780333378595
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, vi,246pp, edges browning, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0333378598.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810159 ISBN 13: 9780801810152
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Clean copy with unmarked and undamaged pages, intact dust jacket with two torn bits on top edge of front and back cover.
Language: English
Published by Little Elephant, England, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906006422 ISBN 13: 9780906006429
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 372 pages.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 1983. 1st Edition. Paperback. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: MMJT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 218 x 150 x 8. Weight in Grams: 174. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253349338 ISBN 13: 9780253349330
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810159 ISBN 13: 9780801810152
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket torn, sunned. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism; ISBN: 0801810159. ISBN/EAN: 9780801810152. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25850.
Published by Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press (1969)., 1969
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First printing. Essays by E. H. Gombrich, Paul de Man, Murray Krieger, et al. 8vo. 247 pp. Illustrated in B & W. Original quarter black cloth with black boards. From the library of noted Renaissance and English literature scholar, Jonathan Goldberg, whose signature is on the front free endpaper. This is a tight, fine book in a price clipped DJ with some sunning and several small edge tears.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810159 ISBN 13: 9780801810152
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Johns Hopkins, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with black mark on bottom page ends. Price-clipped dust jacket is very good with small chips on back panel. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810159 ISBN 13: 9780801810152
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Text is clean. ; 9.84 X 7.87 X 0.59 inches; 255 pages.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0804785236 ISBN 13: 9780804785235
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. A comprehensive analysis of theories of statutory interpretation and their use in the Rehnquist Court. Num Pages: 248 pages, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: LNAA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 407. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2012. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Routledge, New York/Oxon, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138914487 ISBN 13: 9781138914483
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, xxii, 385 pages. In Very Good condition. Light brown spine with white lettering. Boards have mild finger-staining and rear board head edge has a small dent. Textblock has mild staining and crumples on isbn page and mild wear on fore edges of pages 31-40. Shelved in ND-C. 1378774. FP New Rockville Stock.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 080475912X ISBN 13: 9780804759120
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
US$ 153.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. A comprehensive analysis of theories of statutory interpretation and their use in the Rehnquist Court. Num Pages: 248 pages, 16 tables, 15 figures. BIC Classification: 1KBB; LNAA; LNZL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 232 x 161 x 19. Weight in Grams: 464. . 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1138477753 ISBN 13: 9781138477759
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
US$ 220.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 2018. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
US$ 304.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Editor(s): Neo, Jaclyn L. Series: Routledge Law in Asia. Num Pages: 410 pages. BIC Classification: 1FMS; JP; LND. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 166 x 241 x 28. Weight in Grams: 756. . 2016. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Published by Emond Montgomery, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 1552390632 ISBN 13: 9781552390634
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First. first-2001-272 pages in fine condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.