Intrepido: First Edition (12 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

El Intrépido Batman: El Caballero Esmeralda
Schlagman, Adam; Q Walker, Landry; Greenberg, Robert; Fisch, Sholly
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, SpainLibrería Príncep
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Suriano, Andy; Barberi, Carlo; Jones, Eric; Pope, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.27
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 88pp + ilustraciones.

Published by Casa Editrice Universo 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in eccellenti condizioni. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 125 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco e ben conservato. Numerose illustrazioni e figure a colori. Raccolta di fumetti,calcio,articoli sportivi,ecc.

El Intrépido Batman: El Caballero Esmeralda
Schlagman, Adam; Q Walker, Landry; Greenberg, Robert; Fisch, Sholly
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comprococo, Talavera de la reina, TO, SpainComprococo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.69
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1� Edición. Suriano, Andy; Barberi, Carlo; Jones, Eric; Pope, Robert (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Dólar 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Dólar, 1959. Cómic. 64 pp. 18 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRERÍA MATHILDABOOKS, Vigo, PO, SpainLIBRERÍA MATHILDABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.59
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. En perfecto estado, sin señales de uso, ideal para regalar.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SELECTA BOOKS, Barcelona, B, SpainSELECTA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.18
US$ 57.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. EXCELENTE ejemplar DEDICADO por la autora / DEDICATED by the author e ILUSTRADO por Elisenda Estrems. Libro editado en tapa dura en perfecto estado de conservación. El protagonista de esta mágica historia es el mexicano Joaquín de la C…antolla y Rico, un soñador a quien pocos recuerdan, dedicado a los globos aerostáticos. Con talante visionario, propuso a las máximas autoridades de su país un sistema revolucionario para paliar la falta de espacio en la ciudad de México: levantar un «segundo piso» en el cielo con terrazas sostenidas por globos. Interior en perfecto estado. (88 pp) + Colofón + Ilustración + Nota editorial. Elisenda Estrems (illustrator). Dedicado por el Autor(es).
More imagesPublished by Bernardino Pomatelli Impressore Vescovile 1709
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Il Convitato di Carta, Sezzadio, AL, ItalyIl Convitato di Carta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 178.22
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buono. prima edizione. Un volume in IV, mm.195 x 260, coperta rustica in cartoncino coevo, pagine in VIII-443 + Imprimatur, in barbe. Bella marca tipografica, capilettera, finalini xilografati. Striscia recente di carta di rinforzo sul cartoncino della costola. Tracce sparse di antica umidità e di foxing, ma… carte fresche e fruscianti. Firma di possesso su pagina di sguardia di aggiunta ottocentesca. Buono. §§§§§§§§§§§ Nota del librajo: Nuova edizione dopo quella del 1644, seguita da un secondo volume dedicato ai verbi edito nel 1711 presso le stesso Editore.
More imagesPublished by Casa Editrice Universo, Milano 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. A nice lot of this hard to find digest size 1950s Italian comic featuring many stories in color and b&w. Includes the following issues: 1954 - #21, 23; 1955 - #1, 19, 26, 28 to 32, 37, 48; 1956 - #8, 26 (with the rare Gary Cooper postcard), 28, 31, 33 to 37, 42 to 52; 1957 - #3, 5, 8, 9, 13, 15, 25,… 27, 29, 30, 32, 36, 37, 39, 44, 50, 52; 1958 - #2, 6, 9, 27; 1959 - #1, 2, 3, 5, 11. This is a total of 58 comics. The average condition is very good+/near fine (a few have faint stains, one has a partially torn back cover). Text in Italian. Set may require extra shipping. ; 12 x 17 cm.
More imagesPublished by Pietro Valvasense 1754
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lascar Publishing Ltd., Hong Kong, Hong KongLascar Publishing Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 280.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Hong Kong to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In Italian. XVI. 184. 20x13cm I due libri di Prudenzio contro Simmaco. Tradotti in versi italiani dal padre maestro Carlo Agostino Ansaldi domenicano pastor arcade della Colonia di Trebbia, e accedemico intrepido. One of the books marking the end of the classic world and the be…ginning of the medieval litarature. Cartooned binding. Dedicated to the Marquis Guido Bentivoglio. Extremely rare book. 2 ex libris.
More imagesPublished by Bernardino Pomatelli, Ferrara 1714
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Georg Schneebeli :: Rare Books & Prints, Zürich, SwitzerlandGeorg Schneebeli :: Rare Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 489.23
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. First edition of Baruffaldi's ode to tobacco, particularly snuff. Description: Contemporary vellum, morocco label lettered in gilt to spine. Octavo: 21 × 15 cm; pp. 240. With the printer's mark of Pomatelli, 2 title vignettes and 2 text initials. Ref.: opac.sbn.it: IT\ICCU\VIAE\001766 Prove…nance: On the front pastedown the bookplate of the Marchese di Salza; stamp of the Rothamsted Experimental Station (today: Rothamsted Research). On the rear pastedown the bookplate of John William Ward, Earl of Dudley (1781-1833). Condition: Binding stained and wavy. Contents show light marginal browning and occasional staining, with small parts of the text missing on page 171. Notes: Girolamo Baruffaldi (1675-1755) was a priest, scholar, poet, and dramatist. He established the Vigna Academy in Ferrara and served as the archpriest of the parish church of Cento in addition to holding the position of a professor of Sacred Scripture and Rhetoric at the University of Ferrara. Baruffaldi showed a keen interest in archaeology, history, and literature, publishing several books about the history of Ferrara alongside a collection of verse poems. The poem consists of almost two thousand verses and was written in 1712 during his exile in Veneto. Baruffaldi referred to tobacco as the "drug of poets, elixir of writers".