Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1963
ISBN 10: 0030121558 ISBN 13: 9780030121555
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill, 1954
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. New York, 1954; green cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped; edges scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end papers; interior clean and unmarked; 421 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540177027 ISBN 13: 9783540177029
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 1987.
Published by CHAPMAN and HALL LTD
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1948
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. blue cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front panel and spine cover, binding tight and square, light bumps on corners, no DJ, PO ex-libris on paste down fep. text clean and unmarked.
Published by Rinehart & Co., New York
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 561pp, illus., foxing to 1st few & last few pgs, slight soiling to cover.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1963
ISBN 10: 0248960113 ISBN 13: 9780248960113
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966
ISBN 10: 1114101397 ISBN 13: 9781114101395
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. A lot of notations on endpapers and some throughout. A fair, reader's copy. Slight smoke smell.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Second ition edition. Good/No Jacket (31469) No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. sme lt marks. Lt spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Sig, addresss on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. 470.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1963
ISBN 10: 0248960113 ISBN 13: 9780248960113
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Published by McGraw Hill
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw Hill
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. 4th Edition. 628 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; ill. and frontis photo; front gutter cracked but binding firm; in absence of d.j.the red board s with clear white letteringis slightly smudged and rubbed along edges; fore-edge and other edge-blocks are speckled.
Published by Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1947
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Later Edition. ISBN Hardback Textbook. Tight sound reading/reference copy only, with some underlining and margin notes to the text, rubs to paper on cover edges, heavy fading and waterspotting to cover faces, some browning to edges of interior pages. Later Printing.
Publication Date: 1966
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Introduction To Atomic Physics Harald A Enge 1972 Hardcover Addison. Wesley. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Physics. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Harald A Enge. Subject: Science & Medicine. Language: English. Publisher: Addison Wesley.
Language: English
Published by NY: McGraw-Hill, 1949., 1949
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Black cloth. VG.
Language: English
Published by Springer August 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 354013137X ISBN 13: 9783540131373
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No writing or highlighting. Nice, clean condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart, NY, 1955
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Printing. 561p. A grey cloth hardcover book in good condition. Edges worn and spine text rubbing off. Top corner of front endpaper has been clipped off. Text unmarked and binding, though a bit shaken, still tight enough for normal handling.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc.: New York, New York. Fifth edition., 1972
ISBN 10: 0030854024 ISBN 13: 9780030854026
Seller: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. ISBN: 0030854024 Very good Hardcover, full black cloth over boards, 712 pages. Clean, square copy; text unmarked. Previous owner's stamps to textblocks and free endpapers.
Language: English
Published by Iliffe Books, London, 1965
Seller: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. First UK Edition. Red covers with green lettering to spine and upper board, 470pp inc index with one bloc of b/w illustrations and b/w diagrams throughout. Covers have only very light wear to extrems, but light curl to corners, a few light, grubby marks to page edges and a lightly sunned spine. But internally clean and tight and overall a VG copy. Ref:104259.
Published by Longmans, Green and Co. 2nd edn reprint, with Appendix (1945), 1946
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. 351 pages, 5 halftone plates and many diagrams in the text, a very good hardback in a like dw.