Issue Seventeen (106 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fall 2013 issue of n+1, in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, hint of wear). 212 pages. [14oz]. Dan O. Williams (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Somerville, MA: Alternative Education Project, Inc. 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [RADICAL POLITICS]. Eds. Margaret Cerullo, Frank Brodhead, Paul Buhle. Contributors: Jim O'Brien, Celeste Wesson, Ken Geiser, Susan Eisenberg, Gianna Pomata, Winona LaDuke, Jim Brophy, Barbara Ellen Smith, et al. "Radical America, Volume Seventeen, Numbers Two and Three, March-June 1983…, 'Special Double Issue: The Environment.'" Somerville, MA: Alternative Education Project, Inc., 1983. First edition. English language. Stapled softcover magazine with pictorial card wrappers. Nonfiction articles on the environment with black-and-white illustrations and ads. 8 1/2 x 7 inches. 6 oz. 112 pp. Toning. Text clean. Fine. No ISBN. ASIN: B000HC765I.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Illustration Magazine 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.Joes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2 Staples in the Spine, Color Illustrations, $9.00 Publishers Cover Price, very light shelf rubbings to the Covers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Double Gun Journal, East Jordan, MI 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. The cover shows minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by The Double Gun Journal, East Jordan, MI 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. The cover shows minimal wear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by William S. Morris III 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing modest shelf and edge wear, rubbing to card covers. Covers may have stain or two, Previously read but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLE…RS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by William S. Morris III 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing modest shelf and edge wear, rubbing to card covers. Covers may have stain or two, Previously read but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLE…RS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by William S. Morris III 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing modest shelf and edge wear, rubbing to card covers. Covers may have stain or two, Previously read but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLE…RS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by William S. Morris III 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing modest shelf and edge wear, rubbing to card covers. Covers may have stain or two, Previously read but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLE…RS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by William S. Morris III 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing modest shelf and edge wear, rubbing to card covers. Covers may have stain or two, Previously read but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLE…RS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by William S. Morris III 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing modest shelf and edge wear, rubbing to card covers. Covers may have stain or two, Previously read but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLE…RS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by The Double Gun Journal, Inc., Ea 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.76
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by The Double Gun Journal, Inc., East Jordan, MI
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Double Gun Journal, East Jordan, MI 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, brown colored stiff paper wraps with gilt text on spine and upper, 157pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. Articles include: Banned in America; Ithaca Grade 7-Special No. 278449-T; L.C…. Smith Minutiae-Part 1 and more.
Published by The Double Gun Journal, Inc., East Jordan, MI, US 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. The Double Gun Journal, Inc., East Jordan, MI 2006 New/ Very Fine. Bright color photo illustrated pages. A few drawings/paintings.

Published by L. F. P., Inc. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Very light wear.
Published by The Double Gun Journal, Inc., Ea 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.78
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Magazine. light wear on cover. clean pages Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
- Softcover
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VERY GOOD. October, 2016 Single issue magazine. Clean and fresh. Includes all cards and inserts.
Published by The Double Gun Journal 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Hearst 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
magazine. Condition: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
- Softcover
Seller: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEAR FINE. November 2016 Single issue magazine. Sticker over address label. All else clean and fresh. Includes all cards and inserts.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.55
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The Royal Institute of Philosophy 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.67
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Card covers, 222 p. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Philosophy ; Periodicals] h2208.
- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. ***NEW*** IN PLASTIC WRAP*** We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by Pulphouse December 1990 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Double Gun Journal, East Jordan, MI
- Softcover
Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.Riverhorse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Fine. Book has no internal or external markings, no highlighting, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Covers have no tears, chips or folds, and are bright and clean. 157 pgs.