Ivan Ivanovich (139 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.62
US$ 6.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.23
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.23
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.05
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First book of the trilogy.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.07
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Bradda Books 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.06
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Published by Foreign Languages Publ. House, Moscow 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.69
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Leineneinband 8;; 548 S.; Library of selected soviet literature, Stalin Prize 1949; insges. leicht gebräunt, die ersten und die letzten Seiten, der Buchschnitt vereinz. stockf.; mit einem Foto von Antonia Kopttayeva; illustr. Buchdeckel; ein Namensstempel auf der Innenseite des Deckels; mit Zeichnungen im Text;…sonst innen ein sauberes Buch; Translated fom the Russian by Margaret Wettlin; - - - -.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star sellerSCHMALHAUSEN1988IVAN IVANOVICH SHMALHAUSEN GOOD CONDITION, TEXT IN RUSSIAN, 255PP(REPT-368).
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.89
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. A novel which deals with problems in a communist family: the "hero" is described in the blurb as "a progressive member of Soviet society in every other respect" apart from his old fashioned attitude towards his wife. A very clean copy. Dustwrapper torn with sl…ight loss.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.26
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. A novel which deals with problems in a communist family: the "hero" is described in the blurb as "a progressive member of Soviet society in every other respect" apart from his old fashioned attitude towards his wife. A very clean copy. Dustwrapper torn with sl…ight loss and a sticker to spine.
Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House 1952 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.98
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
More imagesLanguage: Russian
Published by Iskusstvo 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Riss größer als 1 cm.
More imagesLanguage: Russian
Published by Iskusstvo 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Nikolaj Vasilevich Gogol (1809-1852) rodilsja v sele Velikie Sorochintsy Mirgorodskogo uezda Poltavskoj gubernii, v seme pomeschika. Krome nego v seme bylo eschjo shestero detej. Otets Gogolja, Vasilij Afanasevich, imel nekotoryj literaturnyj dar - on napisal neskolko komedij na ukrai…n-skom jazyke. Umer, kogda Nikolaju Gogolju bylo 15 let. Mat Gogolja byla chuvstvennoj i religioznoj zhenschinoj, otsjuda i religioznost samogo Gogolja. V 1828 godu Gogol okanchivaet Gimnaziju vysshikh nauk v Nezhine. Buduschij pisatel mechtaet o juridicheskoj karere, no, postupiv na sluzhbu v departament, razocharovyvaetsja. V 1829 godu delaet pervye shagi v literature - pechataet poemu "Gants Kjukhelgarten" pod imenem V. Alov, no posle nasmeshlivykh otzyvov szhigaet ejo. Vsled za etim izdajot povest "Vecher nakanune Ivana Kupala", a zatem i "Vechera na khutore bliz Dikanki" i stanovitsja znamenitym. V eto vremja Gogol znakomitsja s Pushkinym, kotoryj podskazyvaet emu sjuzhet "Revizora". Premera pesy sostojalas vesnoj 1835 goda v Moskve, v Malom teatre. Gogol uezzhaet v Germaniju, a zatem v Shvejtsariju, gde berjotsja za napisanie "Mjortvykh dush". Za granitsej on uznajot o gibeli Pushkina, kotoryj podskazal emu sjuzhet "Mjortvykh dush", i s gorechju vosprinimaet napisanie etogo romana kak zaveschanie poeta. Posle vykhoda v svet pervogo toma "Mjortvykh dush" Gogol snova uezzhaet za granitsu i prinimaetsja za napisanie vtorogo toma, no u nego pojavljajutsja priznaki dushevnogo krizisa. Pisatel vozvraschaetsja v Moskvu i, prodolzhaja rabotat nad romanom, vpadaet v depressiju i szhigaet rukopis. Ostalis lish pjat glav, kotorye i byli opublikovany posle smerti pisatelja. Umer Nikolaj Gogol v 1852 godu v Moskve, pokhoronen v Danilovskom monastyre. V 1931 godu ego prakh byl perenesjon na Novodeviche kladbische. Krome upomjanutykh proizvedenij iz-pod pera Gogolja vyshli "Sorochinskaja jarmarka", "Portret", "Nos", "Zapiski sumasshedshego", "Povest o tom, kak possorilsja Ivan Ivanovich s Ivanom Nikiforovichem" i drugie. 9785604446270.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Spanish
Published by Bruguera, Barcelona 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SpainMONKEY LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.05
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1� Edición. Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Dep. Legal: B. 34440-1971. Libro Estudio. Ensayo. Sociología.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.35
US$ 10.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 333 Language: Russian. Povesti Kira Bulycheva "Zapovednik skazok" i "Kozlik Ivan Ivanovich" prodolzhajut tsikl knig o prikljuchenijakh Alisy Seleznevoj - devochki iz buduschego. V Zapovednike skazok, gde zhivut samye nastojaschie skazochnye personazhi, propal direktor Ivan Ivanovich Tsarevich. Obespokoenny…e geroi skazok prosjat Alisu pomoch razoblachit zagovor byvshego Papy-jagi Kusandry, najti, a zatem i raskoldovat propavshego direktora. Dlja etogo Alise pridetsja otpravitsja v dalekuju legendarnuju epokhu. Dlja srednego shkolnogo vozrasta. Redaktor: Malysheva S.A. Khudozhnik: Shtykhin A. 9785080064616.

Published by Khudoznik RSFSR, Leningrad 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
210 [1]p., colored and b/w illus., dj, quarto format, a private inked presentation on the upper edge of the front pastedown. In Russian cyrillic with English summary, captions and list of illustrations (Russkie zhivopistsy XIX veka).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.71
US$ 10.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Mastatskaya literatura 1985
- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. Basurman - istoricheskij roman russkogo pisatelya I. I. Lazhechnikova. V tsentre povestvovaniya - obraz Ivana III, pokazannyj avtorom na fone vozrozhdayushchejsya Moskovii, sbrosivshej tatarskoe igo.

Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.81
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. Roman Ivan Ivanovich byl nachat pisatelnitsej v dni Velikoj Otechestvennoj vojny, zakonchen i opublikovan v 1949 godu. Eto proizvedenie rasskazyvaet o zhizni zamechatelnogo cheloveka, kommunista Ivana Ivanovicha Arzhanova, smelo i bezzavetno ishchushchego novye puti v meditsine, po partijnomu… strastno otstaivayushchego svoi ubezhdeniya. Ivan Ivanovich rabotaet v glubinke, v krayu, kotoryj eshche nedavno byl glukhoj i dikoj okrainoj tsarskoj Rossii. Nachalo probuzhdeniyu etogo kraya polozhila Oktyabrskaya revolyutsiya, Sovetskaya vlastSamootverzhennyj trud sovetskikh medikov, predannost svoemu delu - osnovnaya tema romana. Srazu po vykhode eta kniga poluchila gromadnuyu populyarnost sredi millionov sovetskikh chitatelej i byla otmechena Gosudarstvennoj premiej SSSR.

Published by Khudozhestvennaya literatura. Moskva 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.09
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Stikhi poeta, posvyashchennye Otechestvennoj vojne i mirnym dnyam segodnyashnego vremeni, proniknuty chuvstvom tonkogo lirizma, gluboko patriotichny i napisany s bolshim pisatelskim masterstvom.Vstupitelnaya statya Sergeya Vasileva rasskazyvaet o tvorcheskom puti poeta, o ego rabote nad polit…icheskim slovom.
More imagesPublished by Gosudarstvennoe izdatelstvo IskusstvoMoskva-Leningrad 1945
- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.36
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. Kniga ob Ivane Ivanoviche Sosnitskom - russkom aktere-komike.Vospitannik peterburgskogo imperatorskogo Teatralnogo uchilishcha 1800Nr.1811. Lyubimyj uchenik Sh. Didlo. Uchilsya na teatralnogo mekhanika. V 1807 vystupil v roli Georgiya 'Pozharskoj', obratil na sebya vnimanie A.A. Shakhovskogo…, kotoryj opredelil ego v aktery. Posle okonchaniya uchilishcha igral v Molodoj truppe na stsene Kushelevskogo teatra. V aprele 1812 zachislen v imperatorskuyu russkuyu dramaticheskuyu truppu na roli lyubovnikov, fatov i molodykh poves. Sygral svyshe 560 rolej.