Jacques Dupin (279 results)

Language: English
Published by Wake Forest University Press, Winston-Salem, NC 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE TRADE PAPERBACK. Translated by Paul Auster, Stephen Romer, and David Shapiro; series edited by Germine Bree.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition. First Edition First Printing (no cloth issue) as new, no remainder or other markings, bright tight copy; 8vo; xi + 191pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In this volume, Paul Auster has selected prose poems and lyrics from five volumes of Dupin's poetry published over a quarter-century. Sharing affinities and landscapes with Reverdy, Char, and Ponge, Dupin has developed, nevertheless, a poetry so distinctive and innovative to the American ear and eye th…at it could, especially with this selection, tincture the reading and writing of poetry in the United States. Eschewing theory, he creates speculations that enact the self's effacement, while sustaining the human in brilliant imagery and shadowy narrative. In her introduction to these poems, Mary Ann Caws writes, "Nothing is permitted a reach higher than the human. The very precariousness of living informs this deeply moving poetics, quiet and always at risk.".
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Wake Forest University Press, Winston-Salem 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mantooth Books, Portland, U.S.A.Mantooth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in wrappers. First edition, first printing. Poems selected by longtime Dupin champion and translator Paul Auster. Other translation from Stephen Romer and David Shapiro. 191 pages. Wake Forest University Press: Winston-Salem, 1992.
Language: English
Published by Christie's, Paris 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.10
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy auction catalog, May 28, 2013 and June 4, 2013, illus. in B/W and 4/C.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.27
US$ 8.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una colección de textos, testimonios y retratos reunidos por Francis Cohen y Nicolas Pesquès para celebrar el 80 aniversario de Jacques Dupin. Los textos exploran la relación entre Dupin y sus amigos, conocidos y desconocidos, a través de la lectura y el arte. Artistas han contribuido con r…etratos en blanco y negro de Jacques Dupin, ofreciendo una visión íntima y personal del poeta y su obra.Esta edición de POL presenta una recopilación única de perspectivas sobre Jacques Dupin, ideal para los amantes de la poesía y aquellos interesados en la vida y obra de este influyente autor. Los textos están en francés. EAN: 9782846821797 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: 04.03: Mélanges pour Jacques Dupin Autor: Collectifs Editorial: P.O.L Idioma: fr Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor wear to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Corners of text block bumped. Text is unmarked.

Published by London : Collins in association with Unesco 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 24 p : 32 plates, ill., ports ; 17 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography. Transl. from the French. Subject; Miró, Joan 1893-1983. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Wake Forest University Press, North Carolina 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Selected Poems of Jacques Dupin, selected by Paul Auster, and translated by Auster, Stephen Romer, and David Shapiro; poems from Lichens (1958), through Saccades, Un Recit, etc, to Une Apparence de Soupirail; preface by Mary Ann Caws; a volume in the Contemporary French Poetry in Translation (gen…eral editor Germaine Bree). . 191pp. 8vo. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
- Softcover
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, FranceLayan
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: Bon état. P., Seghers "Poètes d'aujourd'hui", n°219, 1974. In-12 broché, 190 pages, illustrations en hors texte. Très bon état. Livres.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Zürich, Galerie Lelong. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 12 Blatt. Mit Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.

Published by London : Collins in association with Unesco 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.63
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 24 p : 32 plates, ill., ports ; 17 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography. Transl. from the French. Subject; Miró, Joan 1893-1983. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 191 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Théâtre de Campagne. Série 3. Henri Meilhac, Alphonse Daudet, Henri de Bornier, Charles Narrey: Abraham Dreyfus, Henri Dupin, Jacques Normand, Emile Abraham, Ernest d'Hervilly (French Edition)
Dreyfus, Abraham; Bornier, Henri; D' Hervilly, Ernest; Normand, Jacques; Dupin, Henri; Abraham, Émile
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.92
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover. A clean, tight, and unmarked book. As new -- very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: New. First Edition. Softcover 1st Ed (no cloth issue) BRAND NEW still in pub's shrinkwrap, no remainder mark, pristine new copy; 8vo; xi + 191pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 15.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 14 colour and 9 b/w plates.

Published by Seghers
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.83
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net… price to charity organizations.

Published by Caja de Ahorros de Asturias, 1983, Oviedo. 1983
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket28x20. 104 pgs. Fotos e ilustraciones a color y en b/n. Texto a doble columna. 652802.