Jan Dibbets (252 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Dibbets (ISBN 0-935640-24-X), the catalog for his 1987 exhibition at the Walker Art Center. Text by Martin Friedman, M.M.M. Vos and R.H. Fuchs. This copy is from the library of Rita Hammond and is inscribed by her and there are a very small number of notations in the text. 157 pages color and

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Rivelli's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very clean and solid. 156 pages. Glossy covers. Measures app. 9" x 11". Small ding to front cover at bottom edge. Internally, a few pages (4) have a soft crease to the bottom right corner. Lots of plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alan Cristea Gallery 2013

    095692039X / 9780956920393

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 18 illustrations, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center and Rizzoli, Minneapolis, MN and New York 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Softcover. 156 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition. Features an introduction by Martin Friedman and essays by M.M.M. Vos and R.H. Fuchs. Includes numerous color illustrations, biographical information, list of previous exhibitions, a selected bibliography and a check

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.SELG Inc. Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Not issued. Softcover. Slight coverwear. Owner name inside front cover--from the collection of a professor at the NYSID; no other markings. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC.

  • Language: French

    Published by Galerie Lelong, Paris 1989

    2855871727 / 9782855871721

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 29 pages. Text in French with a preface by Rudi Fuchs. Includes numerous color illustrations a black and white photograph of Dibbets. A clean near fine copy in French style wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 156 pages, very good condition except light wear to covers including laminate starting to peel at upper edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waddington Galleries, London 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 6 pages, folded card, 4 colour illustrations. Unused, pristine condition copy.

  • Language: French

    Published by Echoppe 2000

    2840681242 / 9782840681243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 2840681242 9782840681243 1054E 9.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli, New York, NY 1987

    0847808734 / 9780847808731

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. American First. First published in United States in 1987 stated on verso of title page; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with over 100 reproductions in black and white and in color

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1987; softcover; naam voorin; lichte gebruikssporen / name on first page, some wear ; ; naam voorin; lichte gebruikssporen / name on first page, some wear ; ; naam voorin; lichte gebruikssporen / name on first page, some wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scottish Arts Council; Arnolfini gallery & Museum of Modern art Oxford 1976

    0905171128 / 9780905171128

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Oblong octavo, 34 pages, illustrated. From art dealers library with several labels applied.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edinburgh : Scottish Arts Council/Welsh Arts Council 1976

    0905171128 / 9780905171128

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.68

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, unpaged, oblong (circa 18x25cm).

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris, Editions du Regard 2001

    2841051242 / 9782841051243

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 79 pages with many coloured illustrations; clothbound with illustrated jacket.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by De Pont Foundation for Contemporary Art, Tilburg 2001

    9074529151 / 9789074529150

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.97

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Navy blue wraps with light blue lettering. 63 pp. with color and bw photos; 1 gatefold. Text in Dutch/English. Catalogue from the exhibition held February to June 2001. Title essay by Erik Verhagen. With a photo of Dibbets, a bio, and the color photos. Jan Dibbets is an Amsterdam-based Dutch conceptual artist. His wor

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2016

    3668360286 / 9783668360280

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Stedelijk Museum 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, unpaginated; in English and Dutch with 8 page stapled checklist laid in at rear; poor condition, heavy wear and tear to spine; still bound pages will probably detach; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal ma

  • Published by n.a. 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Covers edgeworn, with small tear on edge of spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz 2026

    3775762574 / 9783775762571

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.64

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 1991

    0847814297 / 9780847814299

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center 1987

    093564024X / 9780935640243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. With full page illustrations of the artist's work. Printed on thick art paper. Clean and tight with very slight shelfwear. Oversize.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alan Cristea Gallery, London 2013

    095692039X / 9780956920393

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.87

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., approx 40 pages, illustrated with 18 large colour plates. A Fine clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alan Cristea Gallery, London 2013

    095692039X / 9780956920393

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.87

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Qto., approx 40 pages, illustrated with 18 large colour plates. A Fine clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Pont, Tilburg 2001

    9074529151 / 9789074529150

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 25.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. 27 x 22 cm 63 pp with colour illustrations throughut. Dutch and English parallel text. Wrappers, a fine copy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Walker Art Center / Rizzoli, New York 1987

    0847808734 / 9780847808731

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Black buckram, off-white and illus. dust jacket, 156 pp., color and BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a major American retrospective exhibition of artwork by Dutch conceptual artist Jan Dibbets (b. 1941). With an introduction by Martin Friedman, and essays by R. H. Fuchs and M. M. M. Vos. Includes exhibitions histo

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag GmbH 2026

    3775762574 / 9783775762571

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.70

    US$ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour, 4to.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alan Cristea Gallery, London 2017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, FrancePascal Coudert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de la Frieze Masters de Londres en 2017. Présentation de David Cleaton-Roberts en anglais (English text) suivie de reproductions en couleurs hors-texte issues d'un choix d'oeuvres de l'artiste (Panorama sea, Dublin arcade, Windows, Cupolas, etc.). Non paginé (32