Java Dummies by Walsh Aaron (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.54
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bk&CD Rom. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by For Dummies, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.95
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Includes CD-Rom - Index - 381 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.75
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 0764504177 Light cover wear. Pages are like new. CD-ROM sealed in back of book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bk&CD Rom. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Small quarto, softcover, near fine. No Jacket {as issued}. First Edition. CD-ROM is present and seal is unbroken. 369 pp. including index. Book.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, Foster City 1997
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.57
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This text is designed to give users an overview of the Java language, as well as lead them to the Web. It shows how to view Java applets within Java savvy browsers such as Netscape and the Internet Explorer and shows the importance of Java applets to marketing and business applications on the Int…ernet. Discussing Java's major elements - interactivity, secutiry and multi-platform access - it also uncovers the basics of Java related developments such as Java Beans, JavaScript and Visual J++. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.27
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Hat Beilage / CD.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Autor:Walsh, Aaron E - Titel:Java für Dummies; Einband:Taschenbuch,Zustand:Gut, , Verlag:mitp/bhv, Erscheinungsjahr:1997, Erscheinungsort:Bonn. guter Zustand, keine Namenskennung, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, mit CD; Gewicht:900 g.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Von 1997. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 382 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AE9078 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.