Jean Dubuffet Edifices (17 results)
Published by Art Institute of Chicago 1970
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover staple-bound, 40 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; pages lightly yellowed at edges; no internal marks.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1971. Art. Art Institute of Chicago. 40p. good wrappers/paper but with brown spotting on left ront edge of cover and on title page, otherwise clean.
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Rivelli's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Solid copy. Heavy wear to covers. 41 pages.
Published by Art Institute of Chicago 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean and tightly bound in stapled wraps. Published to accompany The Art Institute of Chicago Dubuffet exhibition December 19, 1970 - January 31, 1971. 40 pps. including numerous B/W and color photos of Dubuffet's sculptures. Extremely slight shelf wear, otherwise fine.
Published by Art Institute Of Chicago, Chicago 1971
- Softcover
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Very good condition. Corner bends. Catalogue to an exhibition organized by the Art Institute of Chicago in collaboration with the Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts. Photos in black and white and color. 40 pp.
Published by Art Institute of Chicago, U.S.A. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light wear, overall clean.
Published by The Art Insitiute of Chicago 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good. First. Sq. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. 40 pp, 42 illustrations (4 in color), plus 4 text photographs, diagrams, portrait. Exhibition December 19, 1970 - January 31, 1971.

Published by The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 39 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 19, 1970 through January 31, 1971. Features a foreword by C. C. Cunningham, an introduction and catalogue by A. James Speyer. Includes 4 color and numerous black and white illustrations and a checklist. A clean near fine copy in st…apled wrappers.
Published by Paris 1968
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller46, (2)pp. Prof. illus. (partly in color). Sm. 4to. Dec. wraps.
Published by Paris 1968
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller46, (2)pp. Prof. illus. (partly in color). Sm. 4to. Dec. wraps.

Published by Sedo S.A. Déc 1973 - Janv 1974 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10022810: Déc 1973 - Janv 1974. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 82 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 700-LES ARTS.

Published by Paris, Éditions Jeanne Bucher,, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Tour aux Figures. Castelet l'Hourloupe. Tour de Chantourne. Chateau Bleu. Petit Hotel Particulier. Jardin d'Email. Pavillon à deux étages. LLes textes descriptifs ont été rédigés par Dubuffet en Juillet 1968. Avec des tables et des figures en noir et blanc et couleur . 8vo. pp. 48. . Ottimo (Fine). .…. . Book.
More imagesPublished by Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, broché sous couverture rempliée, 15 reproductions en noir et 3 en couleurs. Photos de Luc Joubert. Imprimerie La Ruche. Couverture gravée par Spag et imprimée par Lucien Philippe et Yves Cabioc'h. Texte en français, anglais et allemand. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront…le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Published by the author for the Museum of Modern Art. Tiny stain to spine. Very Good in Wrappers.

Published by The Museum of Moder Art, New York 1968
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.03
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Testo inglese, brossura formato 17x24, pagine 46, illustrato in nero e colori, ottime condizioni - 36727 ISBN non applicabile 1.

Published by 1968 1968
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.81
US$ 572.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Edifices (1968) - Grand Format.
Seller: Librairie Fourcade, Paris, FranceLibrairie Fourcade
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 154.99
US$ 12.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Affiche reproduisant un photo-montage, 65 x 42 cm.