Johann: Signed (Over 1,600 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. Slightly dampstained.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.92
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by author..
Published by Bouvier / Herbert Grundmann Bonn 1977 1977
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.65
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 167 S. mit Widmung des Verfassers.
Language: English
Published by Author, N.P. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, U.S.A.The Wright Collection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrs. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. Paper covers, 76 pp., many photos. History of this Central Texas family--La Grange, Warda, Temple, Greencreek, Lott, Winchester. Inscribed. Ltd. 200c. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Crown, New York 1939
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Translated by Margueritte Wolf. Frontis., musical examples. xiii + 385pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust jacket. chipped and torn. New York: Crown Publisherss, 1939. A very good copy in a good dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Deutscher Verlag fur Musik, Leipzig 1984
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 191pp. A very clean, unused ex-library volume. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Emsdetten, Lechte 1939
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.59
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 138 SS., 2 Bll., mit 10 Abbildungen auf 3 Tafeln. Die Schaubühne. Quellen und Forschungen zur Theatergeschichte, Band 29. - Exlibris Günther Schuhmann, von diesem signiert und datiert Ansbach 1946. - Kapitale bestoßen, Seiten papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5…50 8°, Halbleinen d. Zt. mit aufmontiertem Deckeltitel (Ausschnitt der Original-Broschur).
Published by Verlag der Nation, Berlin 1962
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Folio. Boards. 319 pp. Profusely illustrated throughout with photographic reproductions of autograph manuscripts, documents, rare editions, prints, drawings, etc. Binding slightly warped. Signed.
Published by Book Manufacturers' Institute 1937
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by author. Very mild shelfwear. Signed/autographed. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Verlag der Fehrs-Gilde, 1959. 1959
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°,76,VII SS., Originalleinenband. Vorsatzblatt mit Widmung des Verfassers.

Published by Waiblingen u. Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Salzer Werbeagentur u. Peter Grau 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.48
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 99 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Erste Ausgabe. Auf Titel vom Künstler signiert. - Untere Ecke leicht bestoßen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 q-4°, Illustrierter Original-Pappband.

Language: English
Published by Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles 2005
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2005. New, paperback. Signed by the author. Herpetological Circular No. 33. Includes Johann von Fischer's Publications on Chameleons parts 1 and 2. Also chapters on How to Draw a Chameleon, Gallery of Chameleon Illustrations, Four Centuries of Chameleons and others. signed by author.

Published by Muhlenberg Press , Philadelphia, 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. as pictured, First edition Very good condition hard cover, fair poor dust jacket, ink note on dj spine strip gone chipped nicked edges price present gently read clean pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 9 cm X 14 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand siehe Scan - ca 30 cm X 21 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 11 cm X 15 cm.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.46
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 328 SS. Signiert mit Widmung des Verfassers. - Vorder- und Hinterdeckel an der oberen Ecke leicht bestoßen, Schnitt leicht fleckig, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Verlag der Nation, Berlin 1953
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerFolio. Full black cloth with titling gilt to upper and spine. 319 pp. Profusely illustrated throughout with photographic reproductions of autograph manuscripts, documents, rare editions, prints, drawings, etc. Signed.

Language: German
Published by Steiner Verlag 1969
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. S. 269-286 Ex Libris. Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Mit Signatur! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.77
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 80 Seiten Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. Vom Autor signiert. ISBN: 9783630869780 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Sammlung von 5 versch. Lieferungen des Archivs: Prospect des Inneren Hoffes im Schloß 1690, Zeichng. von Johann Stridbeck d.J. (farbig) / Häuser am Mühlengraben-Gemälde von Ludwig Deppe (farbig) / Kunstgewerbemuseum in der Prinz-Albr.-Str. (s-w Photo) / Charité Krankenhaus 1910 (s-w Photo) / Neptunbrunnen auf dem Schloßplatz 1895 (s-w Photo). ( = Lieferungen BE 02039-04106-05127-05115-05107 aus Berlin-Archiv hrsg. V. Hans-Werner Klünner und Helmut Börsch-Supan).
BerlinArchiv herausgegeben von Hans-Werner Klünner und Helmut Börsch-Supan. -
Published by Archiv Verlag, Braunschweig o.J.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 5 elfenbeinfarb. Kartonbl. 48 x 34,5 mit Seitenstreifen zum Ablochen, eines davon mit durchs. Pergamentvorsatzbl. mit erläuterndem Text, die anderen mit Text unter der Abb. Neuwertig. Vorliegend ein schönes Beispiel aus der umfangreichsten Dokumentation zur Berlin-Geschichte anhand der Wiedergabe von Originalen. Diese… Sozial- und Kulturgeschichte Berlins in Epochengliederung war zunächst begrenzt auf die Zeit bis 1945. In der Edition wurden wichtige Berlin-Dokumente, Urkunden, Autographen, Erlasse, Plakate, Broschüren, Stadtpläne und Stiche als Faksimiles wiedergegeben, das angebotene Sammlerstück steht beispielhaft. Die gesamte Edition gliedert sich wie folgt: Kapitel 1: Handelsstadt - Hansestadt - Residenz (Rathaus Spandauer Straße; St.-Nikolai-Kirche 1899; Kurfürst Joachim II.; Sühnekreuz; Abbruch des Hohen Hauses; Innenansicht der Klosterkirche; Turmfront der Nikolaikirche; Hoher Steinweg 15 (Wirtshaus Alt-Berlin); Inneres der Nikolaikirche; Domkirche auf dem Schloßplatz; Gemälde von Lucas Cranach; Kardinal Albrecht von Brandenburg;) // Kapitel 2: Hauptstadt des brandenburgischen Kurstaates // Kapitel 3: Stadt der preußischen Könige // Kapitel 4: Unter bürgerlicher Selbstverwaltung // Kapitel 5: Reichshauptstadt und Weltstadt // Kapitel 6: Vororte bis zur Eingemeindung. Aus dem Vorw.: "Läßt sich die Geschichte Berlins nicht in Bildern allein darstellen, so wollen wir Ihnen doch anhand von unbekanntem und bekanntem Material einen illustrierten Querschnitt durch die Geschichte unserer Stadt bieten, soweit sie sich in Bildern und Dokumenten erhalten hat." -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12001Ueb-309079.

Hans Clauert und Johann Schönbrunn. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Berliner Witzes im 16. und 17. Jahrhundert. (Berlin-Archiv, herausgegeben von Hans-Werner Klünner und Helmut Börsch-Supan).
BerlinArchiv herausgegeben von Hans-Werner Klünner und Helmut Börsch-Supan. - Bolte, Johannes (Autor):
Published by Archiv-Verlag, Braunschweig 1995. (Ernst Siegfried Mittler und Sohn, Berlin 1888). 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Softcover. 20 x 13 cm. Faksimilisierte Broschur. 47 Seiten mit 2 ganzseitigen Illustrationen. Sehr guter Zustand. Vorliegend ein schönes Beispiel aus der umfangreichsten Dokumentation zur Berlin-Geschichte anhand der Wiedergabe von Originalen. Diese Sozial- und Kulturgeschichte Berlins in Epochengliederung war zunächst begrenzt…auf die Zeit bis 1945. In der Edition wurden wichtige Berlin-Dokumente, Urkunden, Autographen, Erlasse, Plakate, Broschüren, Stadtpläne und Stiche als Faksimiles wiedergegeben, das angebotene Sammlerstück steht beispielhaft. Die gesamte Edition gliedert sich wie folgt: Kapitel 1: Handelsstadt - Hansestadt - Residenz (Rathaus Spandauer Straße; St.-Nikolai-Kirche 1899; Kurfürst Joachim II.; Sühnekreuz; Abbruch des Hohen Hauses; Innenansicht der Klosterkirche; Turmfront der Nikolaikirche; Hoher Steinweg 15 (Wirtshaus Alt-Berlin); Inneres der Nikolaikirche; Domkirche auf dem Schloßplatz; Gemälde von Lucas Cranach; Kardinal Albrecht von Brandenburg;) // Kapitel 2: Hauptstadt des brandenburgischen Kurstaates // Kapitel 3: Stadt der preußischen Könige // Kapitel 4: Unter bürgerlicher Selbstverwaltung // Kapitel 5: Reichshauptstadt und Weltstadt // Kapitel 6: Vororte bis zur Eingemeindung. Aus dem Vorw.: "Läßt sich die Geschichte Berlins nicht in Bildern allein darstellen, so wollen wir Ihnen doch anhand von unbekanntem und bekanntem Material einen illustrierten Querschnitt durch die Geschichte unserer Stadt bieten, soweit sie sich in Bildern und Dokumenten erhalten hat." -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00731-307345/HKA07810/K12002Ueb-307345.
Published by Stieglitz, Mühlacker 1966
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 232 S., brosch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, vom Verfasser signiert. 42321.

Published by Konkordia, Bühl 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart.. Condition: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). 1. Aufl. Bühl, Konkordia, 1978. 8°. 86 S. mit Bildtafeln. OKart., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Ein Beitrag zum 150. Todestag Schuberts. - Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers. Sprache: de.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 152 S. Einzige Ausgabe. - Mit eigenhändiger Widmung des Herausgebers. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar aus der Bibliothek Prof. Dr. Uwe Israel, mit deren Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 OPp. - (Schriftenreihe des Landschaftsverbandes Südniedersachsen 4).
Die autobiographischen Aufzeichnungen Johann Conrad Jacobis (1715-1788), Handelsherrn in Düsseldorf.
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf 1980
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. S. 132-201 S. Einzige Ausgabe dieser Edition der Autobiographie des Düsseldorfer Kaufmanns. - Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Peter-Paul Schneider zur typographischen Widmung "zur Erinnerung an Siegfried Sudhof". - Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 OKart. - (Separatabdruck aus Düsseldorfer Jahrb…uch 57/58).

Language: German
Published by Lübeck Westphal 1931
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Opb. 4°. 21 S. Mit Abb. Mit Widmung des Verfassers. -Etw. stockfl., eine Ecke knickf. Sonderdruck aus Der Wagen, Lübeckisches Jahrbuch. 54 gr.