Kölner (Over 15,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Greven Verlag Koln. 1986. Hardcover. Spine is slightly slanted, and the upper, rear portion of dust jacket is worn. Book otherwise is clean, with a strong binding, and no writing. Title in English is 'Cologne Originals'. Illustrated with photographs and sketches. Indexed.…254 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Allg. Vereinigung, München, 1916 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
40/40 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.
Published by Müller und Schindler Stuttgart 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
111 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb. sw.
Published by Stritt Verlag , Frankfurt /M. Ca. 1970, Jahr unbekannt 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.82
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch , guter Zustand , 48 S. mit Abb.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.70
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 120 S. B3008-192 9783761613412 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1247.

Language: English
Published by Lloyd Bremen 1964
- Softcover
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Vintage Nautical Art Lloyd Bremen Kolner Dom Caribbean Cruise Lunch 1964Image bright, menu clean, edges crispWe just received a over 50 menus with individual art. Listing them separately but contact if interested in multiple menus and we can work out a quantity deal. Image bright, menu clean, edges.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Allg. Vereinigung, München, 1917 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
40/40 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 56 Seiten Ein feuchtfröhlicher Rundgang durch Geschichte und Gegenwart. Die Wanderung um den Dom und durch die Kölner Altstadt. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch K…leber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DE-40-06 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 138.
Published by Selbstverlag Historische Museen Köln 1975 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 320 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Koln: Verkehrsamt der Stadt Koln
- Softcover
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contact seller2-star sellerExamples of churches constructed in Koln between 1928 (Dominikus Bohm, St. Engelbert) to 1954 (Rudolph Schwarz, St. Mechtern). Brief essays by Toni Feldenkirchen, Augustus Hoff & Rudolph Schwarz. Text in German, unpaginated, illustrated. Edgewear & previous owner's ink name on front end paper otherwise a clean, unmarked, complet…e good+ paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

Language: German
Published by Koln 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. NF book with very light shelf wear, in lightly soiled and edgeworn DJ with one-inch tear to top of front panel; DJ in mylar cover.

Der Kölner Dom: Impressionen in 30 Sprachen = Cologne Cathedral: Impressions in 30 Languages
Esch, Marianne (editor), Rainer Gaertner and Manfred Linke (photographs)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with 57 large color photographs. Text in German or English. Captions in German and English. 96pp 2.47lb 13.6x10.0x0.5in.

Language: French
Published by Köln : Pick
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 79 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Aachen 1952
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut/Befriedigend. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Veröffentlichungen des Bischöflichen Diözesanarchivs Aachen, hrsg. von Heinrich Schiffers. Die Abhandlung erschien gleichzeitig im "Jahrbuch des Kölnischen Geschichtsvereins" 26. 17 S., vom Autor signiert, Einband am Rande lichtrandig. F-6 Size: 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Vom Autor signie…rt.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.29
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.63
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
62 S., Illustr. OPpbd., 12°., Format h x b = 16 x 10 cm., Rücken aufgehellt., Gelenke und Buchdeckel deutlich berieben., oberes Kapital eingerissen., Einige Seiten fleckig., Deckel mit Andeutung einer Knickspur., Namenseintrag auf S. 8., unfrisch., [Köln_1] Sprache: Deutsch 0 210 gr.
Published by Johann Wilhelm Naumann, Augsburg-Göggingen, Ca. 1970, Jahr unbekannt 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.68
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
202 S., kart., guter Zustand.

Published by Köln 1924
- Manuscript
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, , GermanyVeikkos
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 2.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Größe 5 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nich…t gesondert ausgewiesen. Schulpig, Karl (illustrator).

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by E. Klett, Stuttgart 1948
- Softcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.46
US$ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Umschlag mit hinterlegtem Einriß (Filmoplast), sonst gut und frisch. Siehe Foto. Überwiegend Abbildungen. 108 S. Illustrierte Original Broschur.
Published by Zimmermann KG, Balve 1980
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 236 236 S. mit Radierungen, als Lesebändchen ein roter Schnürsenkel, mit Autogramm der Autorin auf der Titelseite. Spielt im Köln der 1920er Jahre. kaum Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, F-1. Michael Rickert (illustrator). Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Eigenverlag, Stuttgart 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Dissertation Stuttgart 1988, 187 S., Besitzstempel, unbenutzt, G-4.
Published by Fredebeul & Koenen 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.08
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. includes pull-out diagrams No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Greven Verlag, Köln 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
110 S+Werbeanhang 23,5x15,2cm, Illustr. Broschur, 137 SW-Fotos im Text, Einband mit Beschädigung, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Universität Köln , 1967 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.59
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch , guter Zustand , 331 S. mit Abb.