Kampf: First Edition (Over 3,600 results)

Language: English
Published by Casemate 2019
Series: Die Wehrmacht im Kampf, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - Die Wehrmacht im Kampf
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket - looks new with no wear or markings. Maps and text with sources and index.
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz, London 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red Boards Left Book Club Edition. 192pp.
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz, London 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Left Book Club Edition. Red boards 192pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , several in color, with maps, organisation-diagrams, and text in English and German; 304 pages.

Language: English
Published by Heyne
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. Loren Coleman MECHWARRIOR Der Kampf beginnt Deutsche ErstausgabeHeyne BücherScience Fiction B3352-20 Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. All German text (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket with some splits and closed tears and both boards and jacket presenting bumped corners. A reall…y nice copy overall.
Published by Weiss & Zimmer, Germany 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerpresumed 1st. Hardcover in black cloth with red spine banner w gilt print. Fine unmarked in protective plastic. German language edition (auf Deutch) of original Grosset & Dunlap historical novel entitled Eagle in the Sky. 6 x 8-1/2, 509 pp. No ISBN.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.19
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. MEx. TitelApplegate, Katherine: Everworld Teil: 1., Der Kampf beginnt Ausgabe1. Aufl. VerlagMünchen : Bertelsmann-Jugendbuch-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2003 Umfang/Format319 S. ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-570-30239-2 kart. : EUR 6.00 3-570-30239-3 kart. : E…UR 6.00 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger), Originalsprache(n): Englisch (eng) BeziehungenC.-Bertelsmann-Taschenbuch ; Bd. 30239 In deutscher Sprache. 320 pages. 180x125 mm.

Language: English
Published by Heyne
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.77
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Taschenbuch. Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. Jack Vance Der Kampf um DurdaneDurdane Trilogie Band 2Deutsche ErstausgabeHeyne BücherScience Fiction B3137 Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 304 pp., circa 1973, illus., several in color, with maps, organisation-diagrams, and text in English and German. Some wear at head of dust jacket spine, and minor damp wrinkle top/center of front panel of jacket, does not affect covers or contents, jack…et now in clear mylar protector.
Published by Verlag Droemer Knaur Nachf., München 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutsche Erstausgabe 287 S 18x11,5cm, Taschenbuch, Gebrauchsspuren.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 304 pages.book has some very slight wear as does the dustjacket. Jacket in Brodart.Owner's inlay library stamp on the third page.Text in English and German.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, square, gently used copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.79
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Einband foliert - leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Moewig, Rastatt 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.79
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Heft - sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Moewig, Rastatt 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.79
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Heft - sehr gut.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

Language: English
Published by Casemate 2019
Series: Die Wehrmacht im Kampf, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Die Wehrmacht im Kampf
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 212 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Moewig, Rastatt 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Heft - sehr gut.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.36
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 112 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Papier etwas gebräunt.
Language: German
Published by Heyne Verlag, München 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren - Papier etwas gebräunt.
Language: German
Published by Moewig, Rastatt 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Heft - sehr gut.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Loewe Manga 2025
Series: Dark Paladin, Book 8 of 12. Book 8 of 12 - Dark Paladin
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.25
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. Siranui, Ann (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2025
Series: Arifureta Zero: Der Kampf zurück in meine Welt, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Arifureta Zero: Der Kampf zurück in meine Welt
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Altraverse GmbH 2026
Series: Arifureta Zero: Der Kampf zurück in meine Welt, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Arifureta Zero: Der Kampf zurück in meine Welt
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by München, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag. 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.19
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
287 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gutes Exemplar. (=Erzählte Geschichte) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherwei…se Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Published by München, Carl Hanser. 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.19
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250 Seiten. Kartoniert. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. (=Hanser-Broschuren) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherw…eise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Published by München, Carl Hanser. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.19
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
202 Seiten. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Antiquarisch, aber sehr gut und ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehal…ten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.