Karten: First Edition (Over 2,500 results)

Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2009
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 30 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.37
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 32 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Naumann and Göbel Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 2025
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

Language: German
Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 48 Seiten; mit Kartenbeilage Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Published by Leipzig, Karl Baedeker 1921
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 286 pages with many maps, plans; clothbound.
Published by Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt/M Berlin 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutsche Erstausgabe 459 S 17,8x11,7cm, Taschenbuch, gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Published by Bayerisches Staatsministerium der Finanzen 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 166 pages. Subjects; Bavaria. Garden and Lake District. State Lake Shipping. Maps. Bavarian Land Surveying Office. 1 Kg.

Published by Bayern: Eine Information des Bayerischen Statsministeriums der Finanzen 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 120 pages. Notes; No date given. Subjects; Schlosserland bayernband1. State locksmith. garden. lakes. health resorts. maps of the bay…er. 1 Kg.

Published by Munchen : Bayerische Staatsministerium der Finanzen 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 112 str., [48] str. zvd. : ilustr. ; 22 cm. Notes; Ov. nasl. Dodatek k nasl. na za etnih str. Subjects; Gradovi -- Bavarska -- Vodnik…i. Bavarska -- Turisti ni vodniki. kulturna zgodovina -- kulturna dedi ina. Genres; Vodniki. Turisti ni vodniki. 1 Kg.

Published by Eugen Rentsch Verlag, Zurich 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller319p., first edition cloth boards with printed paper label; mild handling wear, dj texts taped to inner pastedown. Text in German.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Naumann and Göbel Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 2025
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.18
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 74 S., Broschur , quer , minimalste Gebrauchsspuren , sauber , stabil und komplett.

Published by Bygd 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In color pictorial boards, 4to, unpag. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color and B&W Illustration (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Published by Munchen 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 178, 27 S. : ill., Kt. Subjects; Schlosserland Bavaria. Catles. Residences. Castles and fortifications. Maps of Bavaria. Landesvermes…sungsamtes. 1 Kg.

Published by Silberschnur 2025
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Selbstverlag des Geographischen Instituts der Universitat Koln 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. (Kolner geographische Arbeiten ; Heft 8). Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; tight, text clean. 81 p., with maps at back. [b 259].
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Published by F. Bruckmann/München 1942
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: privat, Berlin, , Germanyprivat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schlecht. 1. Auflage. Gut erhalten. Halbleinen. Am Vorderdeckel oberer Rand minimale Verfärbung. Schutzumschlag vorhanden, aber nicht gut erhalten.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Language: English
Published by KOHL VERLAG Der Verlag mit dem Baum; 1. Edition (1. Januar 2021) 2021
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Seydlitz. Dritter Teil: Heft C, Asien. Mit 312 Bildern, Skizzen und Karten im Text, 23 Bildern auf Tafeln und 10 farbigen Bildern.
Hrsg: Degn Christian, Eggert Erwin, Kolb Albert, Petersen Johannes, Sobotha Ernst, Unterhorst Max,
Language: German
Published by Ferdinand Hirth in Kiel, Hermann Schroedel Verlag Hannover, 1959, 1959
- First Edition
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nein. Siebente Aufl., 151. - 190. Tsd, Broschur mit Leinenrücken, Klammerheftung, äußerlich leicht abgegriffen, handschr. Besitzverm. Auf Innentitel, sonst gut erhalten. 24x19 cm, 122 S.
Language: German
Published by Würzburg
- First Edition
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blatt 11, Teutoburger Wald / Dortmund, Faltkarte im Maßstab 1:100 000, mit Arzneimittelwerbung (Reise).