Kellermans Weird Creatures by Kellerman Jonathan (7 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A.S.A.P., Mission Viejo 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 80.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First limited edition, first printing of this book of short poems written by Kellerman. SIGNED by Kellerman and artist Phil Parks. Numbered 110 / 150. No dustjacket as issued. In fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Published by Airtight-Seels Allied Production 1995
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1995. 66 pages. #31 of 150 limited edition signed and numbered copies. Signed by Kellerman and cover artist, Phil Parks. Blue cloth with gold lettering and adhered illustration plate. Boards in fine condition. Binding sound. Interior bright, unmarked. Signed.
Published by Airtight-Seels Allied Production 1995
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1995. 66 pages. #122 of 150 limited edition signed and numbered copies. Signed by Kellerman and cover artist, Phil Parks. Blue cloth with gold lettering and adhered illustration plate. Boards in fine condition. Binding sound. Interior bright, unmarked. Signed.
More imagesPublished by Airtight Seels Allied Production 1995
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Dara's Library, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.Dara's Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. "Jonathan Kellerman's ABC of Weird Creatures" by Jonathan Kellerman 1995 - Limited Edition, First Edition - Number 11/150 Copies Hand Signed by the Author & Illustrator Hardcover Book 9 1/4" x 7 3/4" 66 Pages The hardcover book is in very good condition free from rips,… tears, writing, stains, and bends. The book has been hand signed by the author & illustrator and is a limited edition numbered: 11 of 150 copies. The boards are in very good condition with no wear. The binding is tight and square. Signed by Author(s).
Published by A. S. A. P. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.Ebeth & Abayjay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 70.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This offering is a Limited Edition copy, published by A. S. A. P. in 1995, of an illustrated alphabet book - Jonathan Kellerman's A B C of Weird Creatures - written AND illustrated by Jonathan Kellerman with front and back boards illustrated by Phil Parks. This is copy num…ber 60 of the 150 that were printed. It has been signed by Jonathan Kellerman and Phil Parks. It has no dust jacket and is in near fine condition, is 7 3/4" by 9 1/4" and has 66 pages. This is another quality publication by A. S. A. P. and Jim Seels. Jonathan Kellerman (illustrator). Signed by Author & Illustrator.
More imagesPublished by A.S.A.P. Publishing, Mission Viejo 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Roebling Books, Covington, KY, U.S.A.Roebling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Book/No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition as stated. Collector's Edition. Copy "E" of 26 copies in acrylic displays. Missing acrylic display. Introduction and front and rear cover illustrations by Phil Parks. Afterword and interior illustrations by the author. Signed b…y Jonathan Kellerman and Phil Parks in ink directly to the limitation page. Blue full cloth binding with gilt stamped title and illustration inset on front, gilt stamped title on spine, illustration inset on back, and illustrated blue marbled endpapers. Back cover shows a few spots of soiling but covers are otherwise clean. Printing is bright. Corners are sharp. Book is protected in Brodart Adjustable Slip Cover. Slip Cover shows some shelfwear. All edges of textblock show age tanning and shelfwear. Author photograph partially unglued. Hinges strong. Binding tight and square. 66 pages. 7-7/8 X 9-1/4. Signed.
Published by Airtight-Seels Allied Production, Royal Oak, MI & Mission Viejo, CA 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 140.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardback. 8vo. Fine. Limited Edition of 26 Collector's copies. This is copy "Y". Signed by both Kellerman and Phil Parks and lettered "Y" on the limitation page. Includes the special plexi-glass display stand, which holds the book, an original 11½x9" pen & ink drawing of a "Yipka" yaw…ing signed by Kellerman and a hand-drawn illustrative "Y" each in a separate clear holder over a multi-layered yellow, red and blue base. 66pp. Phil Parks illustrated the front and rear cover pictorial pastedown.