Kijk: First Edition (54 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (54)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1992

    9069181029 / 9789069181028

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages; Description: 228 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 x 30 cm. Subjects: Impressionism --Impressionists --Museum Boymans-van Beuningen,

  • Published by Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst Antwerpen, Antwerp, Belgium 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous illustrations in color and black and white. Text, in English and Dutch, by Hans Theys. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the MUHKA, December 20th, 1998, to March 28th, 1999. ; Tight, clean and crisp. Some sunning to spine, otherwise As New. Ap

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2024

    904476845X / 9789044768459

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1. Segers, Gunter (illustrator).

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Kampen: Kok 1983

    9024201977 / 9789024201976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.09

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 136p red paperback, name to endpaper, a very good copy, uncommon title Language: Dutch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen 1992

    9069181029 / 9789069181028

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages; Description: 228 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 x 30 cm. Subjects: Impressionism --Impressionists --Museum Boymans-van Beuningen,

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by De Bezige Bij 1998

    9023407210 / 9789023407218

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First Edition. Opnieuw is hier een parel uitgebroed, die ligt te roepen in de woestijn der Nederlandse letteren, schrijft ons de heer O.B.B. te R.Maar de titel, die men op dit juweel gedrukt heeft, springt mij in het oog als een misgreep die mij van het hart moet. Immers; hierin wordt de nadruk gelegd op de waar

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Konemann

    3829067712 / 9783829067713

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Sterrenkijken - Een professionele kijk op het heelal brengt u op de hoogte van de laatste feiten en maakt u klaar voor een ontdekkingstocht door het heelal. u krijgt praktische adviezen over de aanschaf van de juiste apparatuur om sterrenhemels te bestuderen en tips voor het zelf fotograferen van

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Conserve, Uitgeverij 2001

    9054291265 / 9789054291268

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. We kiezen liever voor een verre vriend dan voor een bemoeizieke buurvrouw, die het altijd beter schijnt te weten. Maar Esselien van Doornengat is de ideale buurvrouw, die we allemaal willen hebben.; Eerste druk, 2001. Binnenwerk schoon, fris en gaaf. Omslag goed, met rechte rug en scherpe randen.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij het Spectrum

    9027433674 / 9789027433671

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. First Edition. Verhalen van een gepassioneerd bioloog. De Amerikaanse bioloog Edward I. Wilson is al vanaf jeugdige leeftijd geboeid door alkes wat groeit en bloeit. Als student wierp hij zich op de studie der mieren, maar op den duur raakte hij vooral gefascineerd door de evolutionaire achtergronden van dierg

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Hollands Diep 2018

    9048836883 / 9789048836888

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First Edition. Onze wereld lijkt gevaarlijker geworden. Europa wordt geconfronteerd met instabiliteit in het Midden-Oosten en een agressief optredend Rusland, terwijl aanslagen en de stroom vluchtelingen en migranten duidelijk maken dat de problemen niet aan de buitengrenzen stoppen. Noord-Korea tart de wereld m

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Lannoo

    9020929887 / 9789020929881

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. First Edition. Wijsheid en onwijsheid der Indianen, vertaald en bewerkt door Gaby vanden Berghe. Heb geduld, vlooien: de nacht is lang!; Spreekwoord van de Creek. Waarom kijkt u mij niet aan met een glimlach? Als de zon naar me kijkt ziet zij een complete man. Ik zou graag hebben dat u zo naar me kijkt, en gli

  • Published by Cantecleer bv, De Bilt 1984

    9021309068 / 9789021309064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : De Correspondent 2022

    9493254151 / 9789493254152

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback met flappen, 8vo.

  • Published by Inbasket Solution 2004

    9077848010 / 9789077848012

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Omslag en rug verkleurd.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Leane de Graaf, Dronten 1995

    9074939155 / 9789074939157

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 8vo.; Klein wit stickertje op schutblad.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1995

    9074939090 / 9789074939096

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1993

    9080110957 / 9789080110953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Verwijderde prijssticker op schutblad; Wit stickertje overheen geplakt.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Leane Creatief, Dronten 1993

    9080110949 / 9789080110946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First Edition. Stickertje op de kaft en op het schutblad.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1993

    9080110957 / 9789080110953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1993

    9080110957 / 9789080110953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Verwijderde prijssticker op schutblad.

  • Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1995

    9074939155 / 9789074939157

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Wit stickertje geplakt op schutblad.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Uitgeverij Leane Creatief, Dronten 1995

    9074939139 / 9789074939133

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First Edition. Omslag beschadigd (verwijderde sticker).

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2017

    9044749447 / 9789044749441

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Board Book. Condition: New. 1st.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2017

    9044749447 / 9789044749441

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Board Book. Condition: New. 1st.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2024

    9044765671 / 9789044765670

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2024

    904476845X / 9789044768459

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1. Segers, Gunter (illustrator).

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Veen, Uitgevers, Utrecht / Antwerpen 1985

    9020424718 / 9789020424713

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, NetherlandsErwin Antiquariaat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes / rug iets verkleurd. 207 pagina's. Size: A5. Paperback.

  • Published by Museum Van Hedendaagse Kunst Antwerpen, Antwerp 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo. First printing, one of 1000 copies. As New, with light sunning to spine and a tiny dirt mark on front. Catalogue published on the occasion of an exhibit in 1998-1999 at the Museum of Contemporary Art in Antwerp (MUHKA) of the work of Rombouts & Droste, whose art is

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij (ZNU) 2024

    9044767313 / 9789044767315

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. 1. Doyle, Adam; Laureano, Junis; Keller, Marcos (illustrator).