Kim: Signed (426 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Sixth Printing. Signed and dated May 3, 2005 by Denise Chong on the title page with no inscription; a bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Author signed inside front cover. Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Price sticker residue on back cover. 132 pages. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, Ltd., Toronto, ON, Canada 1993
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.72
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 1975 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Presume 1st Edition. Signed by Subject of Book Kim Wickes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0890810133. May be facimille signature. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Gift inscription. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Dampstained.Writing inside. Hinges cracked. with Kim, Jong Shik.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed/dated 'For Christine Otto, with highest regards' by author on title page. 1st Canadian edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has some edgewear. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations…. Audience: General/trade. Previous owner s gift inscription on first free endpaper. Book has bumping to the corners and the bottom of the spine. The lifestory of the subject of the iconic Vietnam War photo showing children running from a napalm attack. By the author of Lives of the Family: Stories of Fate and Circumstance and Egg on Mao: The Story of an Ordinary Man Who Defaced an Icon and Unmasked a Dictatorship. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A read copy. Signed by author on title page. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Soiling to bottom of page ends. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed by Author(s).

The Glamorous High Flying Rock Star Life, Volume 1 (Kim & Kim)
Visaggio, Magdalene (Author); Aguirre, Claudia (Illustrated by)
Language: English
Published by Black Mask Entertainment 2016
Series: Kim & Kim, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Kim & Kim
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Magdalene Visaggio signature "Mags!" on cover in permanent marker. Light shelf wear to edges and corners of cover and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Very good used reading condition. Inscription: Signed by Author. Cabrera, Eva; Aguirre, Claudia; Fowl…er, Tess (illustrator). Used Graphic Novel.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 9 x 11 in. Paper boards. Signed by Kim on half title pg. Condition is GOOD+ ; ex-library with wrapper taped to the covers, stamps and labels, date sheet on ffep. Otherwise very good, but some semi-clear stuff had been painted over the signed dedication. Arch. Stax.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.60
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed and dated by the Author.
Published by Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 2nd Printing. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: near fine(-). Reprint. White octavo; 192 p, b&w illus & portraits; 23 cm. Signed & inscribed by author. Mountaineering guides (Persons) -- Rocky Mountains, Canadian (B.C. and Alta.) -- Biography. Uncommon. Barely rubbed corners, extremely faint wear to spine foot & head, else near fine(-).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 356p., wraps, first printing, very good condition. Signed by Gary Phillips.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.83
US$ 8.79 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Signed. First Edition. Signed by Kim Phuc, "the Girl in the Picture". Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed on title page by the author. xii, 280 p. Published at $22.99 [b 204]. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth College Studio Art Exhibition Program 1999
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Jin Soo Kim to curator Regina Coppola. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is tight and square. Dust wrap shows some light edgewear. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.28
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Piatkus 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.53
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2017. 1st Edition Thus. 240 pages. Signed by the author. Flat signed with "Love" dedication by author to half title page. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clear with minor dust marks to text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creas…ing. Some light marking and tanning.

Published by Piatkus 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.53
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2017. 1st Edition Thus. 240 pages. Signed by the author. Flat signed with "Love" dedication by author to half title page. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clear with dust marks to text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. S…ome light marking and tanning.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.Once Read Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: /Good+. GOOD+/GOOD+. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author "Kim" on half-title page with inscribed note addressed to Charles. black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. very light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBoo…ks com Orders shipped via USPS. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.50
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Exuberantly SIGNED and inscribed to "Meredith" on front free endpage, with a drawing of a heart. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is fresh and brig…ht. 8vo. 228 pp. In protective Mylar.
Published by brodart 2003 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" white ground with a black border has a self adhessive backing in a plastic cover, SIGNED in PERSON by actress KIM DAWSON. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good pictorial softcover. 1999. SIGNED By AUTHOR/ARTIST on title page w/NO inscription. CORNER TORN OFF OF CONTENTS PAGE. Creasing and light soiling to covers. Pages all clean/unmarked. Light scuffing/edge wear. Binding solid. Beautiful Horse artwork. 63 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Moon Wha Printing, Seoul, Korea 1976
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The author signed on the title page.The covers have moderate wear and the pages are clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by 4 Ingredients 2009
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2009. Reprinted. 250 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Signed by the author's with dedication to first page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall… a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 29.75; 15% offCurrent price: US$ 25.29
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. KIM CHI signed (publisher issued signed edition, signed on an early end page) first print, first edition hardcover in pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, number line down to 1. Signed by Author.