Kingdoms: Signed (313 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Del Rey 2005
Series: The Kingdoms of Thorn and Bone, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Kingdoms of Thorn and Bone
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. Signed by author on title page. Good condition with no marks, damage, or labels.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Editon; signed by both authors. Yellow paper covered boards with blue cloth covered spine and gold spine titles; jacket now in Brodart like cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Bookplate with author's signatures on front pastedown; small package with incense incl…uded; typed letter signed inserted between jacket and cover; interior clean and unmarked; 409 pages. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Like New Book. May Have Never Been Read. Inscribed On Back Of Front Cover. No Other Markings No Creases. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Like New Book. May Have Never Been Read. Inscribed On Back Of Front Cover. No Other Markings No Creases. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Like New Book. May Have Never Been Read. Inscribed On Back Of Front Cover. No Other Markings No Creases. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Like New Book. May Have Never Been Read. Inscribed On Back Of Front Cover. No Other Markings No Creases. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reading Copy Inscribed On Back Of Front Cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reading Copy Inscribed On Back Of Front Cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed By Author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. (signed-1st edition). NY: Avon, 1985. (signed-1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, tilted. reading creases on spine. Signed by author. Creased spine with slight wear to ends. Mustapha, young and clever, was outcast by his own brothers to wander in a dangerous land wit…h only his magical, mischievous dog Elcoloq at his side. They were the unlikely warriors chosen by the gods to challenge the evil rising to threaten the world. They were the defiant ones willing to venture into the kingdom of powerful warlocks and seductive witches only to discover the fantastic journey yet awaiting them.a destiny of unforgettable adventure filled with dread demons and a treacherous lady.an awesome odyssey to a country of death, beauty.and a storyteller's secret. ISBN: 0380896761.

Language: English
Published by Luna 2007
Series: A Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - A Tale of the Five Hundred Kingdoms
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First printing. A card promoting a recording of Lackey singing her own songs, signed by her, is laid in. bbk8.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY AUTHOR OTHERWISE UNMARKED. FIRST EDITION. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Limited first edition of 2000 copies, signed by author on title page, slight rubbing to edges with slight bumping to corner, light page wear. Used Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 128 pp. Book in excellent condition. Spine firm, text block clear and unmarked, cover clear. AUTHORS SIGNATURE and INSCRIPTION to previous owner on front endpaper. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on bookplate affixed to front free endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (wildlife refuges, national parks…and reserves, pictorial works).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. SIGNED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. SIGNED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. SIGNED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page. Top corners lightly bumped. Clean copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate laid in. Inside clean. In protective mylar cover. (fantasy, magic).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Remainder mark on bottom of pages. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Metheun and Company 1898
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Genesee Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.66
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Green boards. Bright gold gilt title on spine and front cover. Tight binding. Inscribed by author on bottom half of FFEP. Gift inscription in calligraphy above author's inscription. Otherwise, clean interior. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co 1989
Series: The Six Kingdoms, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Six Kingdoms
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; slight creases to upper right corners of few leaves at rear; else a near fine copy internally. 321 pages. Fantasy novel involving the pursuit of a princess captured by evil-minded religious fanatics. Bo…ldly signed by Fergusson in blue ink on title page (underneath printed name).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline) SIGNED by author on a bookplate afixed to front end page (signature only). $22.95 present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. 1st printing. With remainder mark. Spine starting at title page, else VG. Signed by the author on D. Douglas Fratz's custom book label on title page. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Do…uglas Fratz. (Fantasy, Wizards, Gnomes).

Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA 1987
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.02
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG+. SIGNED on the title page and also INSCRIBED AND SIGNED on the flyleaf "For Doris with affectionate best wishes. Robley 1/88." This is to American lesbian novelist, Doris Grumbach. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.