Kitty by Deeping Warwick (45 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Alfred A Knopf , New York NY 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Hardcover 5th. very Good a little darker spine, green binding.

  • Published by Alfred A Knopf , New York NY 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Hardcover 1st Printing. Good 1st and 2nd printing before publication.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good: Tight and clean; gr. 373pp.

  • Published by New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (). 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, green cloth (hardcover), 373 pp + ads. Very Good, with darkened spine and light edgewear, darkened pages. Literature, Historical Fiction, Historic Fiction. xslic.

  • Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP, NY 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: TATTERED DJ. Dj torn at spine & edges, tanned, rubbed, and tattered. Book has general shelf wear, thinning threads at spine, somewhat discolored edges. DATE PUBLISHED: 1928 EDITION: 373.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ivan, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.ivan

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Condition: Used - Like New. Hardcover edition.

  • Published by GROSSET & DUNLAP, NY 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. The DJ has a small chip.

  • Published by Grosset and Dunlap 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good Used. 11th Printing. missing front blank page.

  • Published by knopf

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1928 11th pr CONDITION: g used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell & Co Ltd, London, Melbourne,Sydney and Toronto 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 19.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Mostly clean green cloth boards, odd little marks. Black titles on rubbed spine, ends and corners bumped. Cut edges mottled. Clean endpapers previous owner's signature, and text block. Cotton bound binding pulled from hinge in places but overall remains firm. No jacket.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Cover. very good hardcover, no dustjacket.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Frayed DJ. Third Printing. 373pp Story of a WWI veteran who returns from the war as a helpless paralytic, whose wife and mother struggle between them for possession. Well-drawn characters. Unusual decoration on the cover. Previous owner's name inked on one of the fore-pages. (Loc G163/1).

  • Published by Cassell, England 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.63

    US$ 20.79 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Cloth. Condition: Good. Green cloth, bumped to all corners. A little shaken with foxing to the compressed page edges. Gift inscription in pencil to front endpaper.A solid reading copy.

  • More images

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First U.S. Edition. 1927 First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Fair. Dust Jacket. DJ fair also, creases & small tears front & back. Bumped corners. Edgeworn. Unmarked. 373p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell, London 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers are rubbed with a few stains.

  • Published by Cassell and Company 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Fifth impression on red cloth + owners name end paper.

  • Published by Cassell and Company 1929 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Jacket. hardback (VG) lacks d/w; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Wegweiser, Berlin 1929, 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Ohledr., 408s., ? [HSA16,1a] Deu 700g.

  • Published by Sch?nemann, Bremen 1929, 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 408s., ? [GSA3,4a], Deu 700g.

  • Published by 1st edition. Cassell - London. 1927

    Seller: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, , United KingdomBlack Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 20.35 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex-Boots Library. Poor-Good. No dustwrapper.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Scherz NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Risse.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf,, New York: 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. [6], 373, [1] pp., plus 2 pp. publ. ads. Green cloth, blue lettrng, colour lozenge illust. on frnt cvr of flowers, decorated endpapers w/ borzoi motif (slght shlfwr), w/ d.j. (chppng & tears to hd & ft of spine, edgewear, dustsoilng), VG/G- copy. Third printing.

  • Published by Alfred a Knopf, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing (same date on title and copyright pages with no additional printings listed). Moderate wear to the extremities. The spine is slightly slanted. Previous owner's bookplate is on the front pastedown. In a sound binding with hinges intact. Size: 12mo - over 6¾

  • Published by Cassell, London 1930

    Seller: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, U.S.A.First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. A one shilling novel. A very attractive dust jacket. Quite scarce. Very good / very good.

  • Published by Volksverband Bücherfreunde Wegweiser, Berlin, o. J.

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 33.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    407 S., 8°, Oldr, 77. - 80. Tsd, einzig berechtigte Übertragung von Curt Thesing, farbiger Kopfschnitt, gut.

  • More images

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Good- in boards. Hinge has started. Small tear to half title page base. REP is torn out and last page is mostly torn out. Owner writing to FEP. Small stain at front panel. A few small stains to interior. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Published by Cassell, London 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dr Jeremy Parrott, London, , United KingdomDr Jeremy Parrott

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. First Edition. First edition in original burgundy cloth lettered in gilt. A scarce title, just 2,500 copies printed. Light page-edge foxing and shelf wear, but a good or better copy.

  • Published by Stuttarter Hausbücherei

    Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 43.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Guter Zustand. Illustrierter Halbledereinband, 333 S. 21x13 (050617) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Stuttarter Hausbücherei , , Kitty - Roman, Deeping, Warwick.