Language: English
Published by Touchstone (edition Reprint), 1991
ISBN 10: 0020223420 ISBN 13: 9780020223429
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1613216939 ISBN 13: 9781613216934
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1960
ISBN 10: 0684718359 ISBN 13: 9780684718354
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760758336 ISBN 13: 9780760758335
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Dover Thrift edition. Unabridged edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062302 ISBN 13: 9780252062308
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The World Publishing Company - Tower Books, Cleveland, OH, 1945
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Scribner Book Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0020223420 ISBN 13: 9780020223429
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760758336 ISBN 13: 9780760758335
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062302 ISBN 13: 9780252062308
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL!Cover has a corner fold. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge. Slight stored smell. This edition looks clean and is in PRESENTABLE condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062302 ISBN 13: 9780252062308
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1960
ISBN 10: 0684718359 ISBN 13: 9780684718354
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Charles Scribner's Sons January 1960.
Language: English
Published by Sports Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1613216939 ISBN 13: 9781613216934
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594566402 ISBN 13: 9781594566400
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062302 ISBN 13: 9780252062308
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy with no spine creases. Introduction by Mark Harris.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760758336 ISBN 13: 9780760758335
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Covers have some small amount of creasing to corners. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0486285138 ISBN 13: 9780486285139
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. You Know Me Al (Dover Thrift) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062302 ISBN 13: 9780252062308
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. box 25 5½"x7½"; 239 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252062302 ISBN 13: 9780252062308
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!