Labyrinth: Signed (423 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.Book People
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. Inscribed by author on Title Page. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow, New York 2015
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BY4 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by James Rollins with a drawing on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and…shelf wear. A Sigma Force Novel. In this groundbreaking masterpiece of ingenuity and intrigue that spans 50,000 years in human history, New York Times bestselling author James Rollins takes us to mankind's next great leap. But will it mark a new chapter in our development. or our extinction? A war is coming, a battle that will stretch from the prehistoric forests of the ancient past to the cutting-edge research labs of today. 9.5"x6.5", 471 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. In the remote mountains of Croatia, an archaeologist makes a strange discovery: a subterranean Catholic chapel, hidden for centuries, holds the bones of a Neanderthal woman. In the same cavern system, elaborate primitive paintings tell the story of an immense battle between tribes of Neanderthals and monstrous shadowy figures. Who is this mysterious enemy depicted in these ancient drawings and what do the paintings mean? Before any answers could be made, the investigative team is attacked, while at the same time, a bloody assault is made upon a primate research center outside of Atlanta. How are these events connected? Who is behind these attacks? The search for the truth will take Commander Gray Pierce of Sigma Force 50,000 years into the past. As he and Sigma trace the evolution of human intelligence to its true source, they will be plunged into a cataclysmic battle for the future of humanity that stretches across the globe. and beyond. With the fate of our future at stake, Sigma embarks on its most harrowing odyssey ever - a breathtaking quest that will take them from ancient tunnels in Ecuador that span the breadth of South America to a millennia-old necropolis holding the bones of our ancestors. Along the way, revelations involving the lost continent of Atlantis will reveal true mysteries tied to mankind's first steps on the moon. In the end, Gray Pierce and his team will face to their greatest threat: an ancient evil, resurrected by modern genetic science, strong enough to bring about the end of man's dominance on this planet. Only this time, Sigma will falter - and the world we know will change forever. One of James Rollins's most ambitious stories to date, The Bone Labyrinth combines science, adventure, historical mystery, archaeology, technology, and legend in a brilliantly inventive tale that connects early man and the fate of the Neanderthals, while exploring the evolution of human intelligence from its wellspring to where we, as a species, may be headed next. Full of ingenious twists, it is a rip-roaring epic from a master storyteller at the pinnacle of his creative powers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. REVIEW COPY WITH PUBLISHER'S MATERIAL LAID IN. Author of THE SERPENT'S KISS. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 0743439805 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starti…ng with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.35
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade. Condition: Near Fine. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. When this humdinger arrives at your door, you'll beam up, you'll beam down, and you'll shake it all around with a happy cry of "Live long and prosper!" In protective archival bag! NOTE: Light evidence of handling to the si…des of the pages, some heavy soiling to the page bottoms. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

Colombian Labyrinth: The Synergy of Drugs and Insurgency and Its Implications for Regional Stability
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Rabasa on title page.

Language: English
Published by Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited, Edinburgh 2011
Series: The Sky's Dark Labyrinth Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Sky's Dark Labyrinth Trilogy
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Two of the characters are Johannes Kepler and Galileo Galilei. 36 chapters. The cover's spine strip has a slight, bend line. Scans e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a name) And Sign.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow 2015
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on a special signature page (signature only). 1st UK edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has two softly bumped corners. Book has mild toning to the edges of the pageblock a…nd two bumped corners. "Signed First Edition" sticker. A Sigma Force novel by the author of The Order of the Sanguines Trilogy and "Altar of Eden".Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2002 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 8.50; 15% offCurrent price: US$ 7.23
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF or better (as new)AUTHOR SIGNED 1st printing, 1st edition hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket (different from one shown, is the original one). First Edition. no marks, not remaindered not exlib, not book club, dj price intact, etc. simple…author signature, no inscription. N SHELF fiction. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Pages clean and tight/no markings/SIGNED/BOX248. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: As New. First Edition. Signed by the Author. Book.

Language: English
Published by Ace, New York 1992
Series: Near-Space, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Near-Space
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Light wear to edges. ; Simply signed on the title page by Allen Steele. Full number line. ; 6.70 X 4 X 1.10 inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.55
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. Once in receipt of this beauty, you'll feel as though you've journeyed over the hills and far away, beyond the field we know -- you'll be THAT enchanted! In protective archival bag! NOTE: Light evidence of…age-spotting to the sides of the book. Also, please bear in mind that this is an old paperback -- the pages may have aged some. If it is terribly tanned, like it was kept in a garage and baked, I'll make note of it, but otherwise, just assume you're buying a paperback that's as old as the publishing date; on the other hand; if it was kept in a hermetically sealed chamber all these years, and looks crazily well-preserved, I'll make note of that as well. And you can always email and ask, and I'll check the book, no problem. I'm including this disclaimer because I just got done wrangling with a guy over a batch of paperbacks from the early 1970s who expected the pages to be perfectly supple and gleaming white -- "Like the ones I buy at Barnes & Noble" he said.uh, HELLO?. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Signed by author. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. Gift inscription from author on half-title page (first name only); full signature on the title page. 158 pages. Signed by the author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book in Near Fine Plus dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmat…ion. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow 2015
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0062381644 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fi…ne. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing 2014
Series: Pendergast, Book 14 of 22. Book 14 of 22 - Pendergast
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1455525898 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author Preston on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. F/F. Signed by Au…thor(s).

Language: English
Published by Gallery Books 2019
Series: An FBI Thriller, Book 23 of 27. Book 23 of 27 - An FBI Thriller
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on signature page.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow, U.S.A. 2015
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.16
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and in a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll feel…like youve wandered over the hills and far away, beyond the fields we know, with Lord Dunsany as a guide, once you receive this book! NOTE: Light evidence of handling to the sides of the pages, and an odd spot on the very side of the text block, midway up toward the back board, where the pages were lightly gouged by something. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In DJ; Signed by author. Blue cloth hardback. Viii + 165 pp. Acct of author's experiences in Libya reporting Standard Oil's operation; 8vo; viii + 165 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow 2015
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tipped-in signature page. Lightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear; in a mylar protector. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Brodart. 6.25 x 9.5 inches approximately. 359 pages. Red cover with black spine and metallic red script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed by the author on the title page in black ink. Near fine condition. Black remainder mark on bottom foredge. Signed By Author….

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Some shelf-wear.

Language: English
Published by William Morrow, U.S.A. 2015
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.76
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and in a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll feel…like youve wandered over the hills and far away, beyond the fields we know, with Lord Dunsany as a guide, once you receive this book! NOTE: Light evidence of handling to the sides of the pages. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, New York 2016
Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. SIGNED by James Rollins on the title page.Signature only First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, tiny bit of wear along the spine and edges. Page edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not r…emaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.59
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by Mary Martina "Tina" Dockter - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. Inscribed and SIGNED by the Author inside th…e front cover. 2017. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. 416 pp. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 9.25" x 6.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Poisoned Pen Press January 2007 2007
Series: Lake District Cold Case Mysteries, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - Lake District Cold Case Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Signed by the author in marker on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Signed By Author.