Labyrinth: Signed (423 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group March 2006 2006

    1594481822 / 9781594481826

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.Book People

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. Inscribed by author on Title Page. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow, New York 2015

    0062381644 / 9780062381644

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BY4 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by James Rollins with a drawing on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1470026198 / 9781470026196

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria Books 2002

    0743439805 / 9780743439800

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. REVIEW COPY WITH PUBLISHER'S MATERIAL LAID IN. Author of THE SERPENT'S KISS. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2002

    0743439805 / 9780743439800

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 0743439805 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starti

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor Books 1998

    0312859686 / 9780312859688

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade. Condition: Near Fine. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. When this humdinger arrives at your door, you'll beam up, you'll beam down, and you'll shake it all around with a happy cry of "Live long and prosper!" In protective archival bag! NOTE: Light evidence of handling to the si

  • Language: English

    Published by Riverhead Books 2006

    1594481822 / 9781594481826

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by RAND Corporation 2001

    0833029940 / 9780833029942

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Rabasa on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited, Edinburgh 2011

    1846972159 / 9781846972157

    Series: The Sky's Dark Labyrinth Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Sky's Dark Labyrinth Trilogy

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Two of the characters are Johannes Kepler and Galileo Galilei. 36 chapters. The cover's spine strip has a slight, bend line. Scans e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a name) And Sign.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow 2015

    0062381644 / 9780062381644

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on a special signature page (signature only). 1st UK edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has two softly bumped corners. Book has mild toning to the edges of the pageblock a

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2002 2002

    0689846150 / 9780689846151

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    Original price: US$ 8.50; 15% off

    Current price: US$ 7.23

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF or better (as new)AUTHOR SIGNED 1st printing, 1st edition hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket (different from one shown, is the original one). First Edition. no marks, not remaindered not exlib, not book club, dj price intact, etc. simple

  • Language: English

    Published by Winepress Pub 2006

    1579218334 / 9781579218331

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Pages clean and tight/no markings/SIGNED/BOX248. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor, New York 1987

    0812533062 / 9780812533064

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: As New. First Edition. Signed by the Author. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace, New York 1992

    0441467415 / 9780441467419

    Series: Near-Space, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Near-Space

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Light wear to edges. ; Simply signed on the title page by Allen Steele. Full number line. ; 6.70 X 4 X 1.10 inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1992

    0441467415 / 9780441467419

    Series: Near-Space, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Near-Space

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.55

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. Once in receipt of this beauty, you'll feel as though you've journeyed over the hills and far away, beyond the field we know -- you'll be THAT enchanted! In protective archival bag! NOTE: Light evidence of

  • Language: English

    Published by BkMk Press 2016

    1943491046 / 9781943491049

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: VG. Signed by author. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. Gift inscription from author on half-title page (first name only); full signature on the title page. 158 pages. Signed by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria Books, NY 2002

    0743439805 / 9780743439800

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book in Near Fine Plus dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmat

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow 2015

    0062381644 / 9780062381644

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0062381644 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fi

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing 2014

    1455525898 / 9781455525898

    Series: Pendergast, Book 14 of 22. Book 14 of 22 - Pendergast

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1455525898 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author Preston on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. F/F. Signed by Au

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books 2019

    1982130806 / 9781982130800

    Series: An FBI Thriller, Book 23 of 27. Book 23 of 27 - An FBI Thriller

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on signature page.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow, U.S.A. 2015

    0062381644 / 9780062381644

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.16

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and in a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll feel

  • Language: English

    Published by Iuniverse, Inc, NY 2005

    0595826075 / 9780595826070

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In DJ; Signed by author. Blue cloth hardback. Viii + 165 pp. Acct of author's experiences in Libya reporting Standard Oil's operation; 8vo; viii + 165 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Atria 2002

    0743439805 / 9780743439800

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow 2015

    0062381644 / 9780062381644

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tipped-in signature page. Lightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear; in a mylar protector. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Atria Books August 2002 2002

    0743439805 / 9780743439800

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Brodart. 6.25 x 9.5 inches approximately. 359 pages. Red cover with black spine and metallic red script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed by the author on the title page in black ink. Near fine condition. Black remainder mark on bottom foredge. Signed By Author

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, USA 2008

    0195368525 / 9780195368529

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Some shelf-wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow, U.S.A. 2015

    0062381644 / 9780062381644

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.76

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and in a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll feel

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow & Company, New York 2016

    0062381652 / 9780062381651

    Series: Sigma Force, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - Sigma Force

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. SIGNED by James Rollins on the title page.Signature only First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, tiny bit of wear along the spine and edges. Page edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not r

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Xlibris, United States 2017

    1543463657 / 9781543463651

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.59

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by Mary Martina "Tina" Dockter - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. Inscribed and SIGNED by the Author inside th

  • Language: English

    Published by Poisoned Pen Press January 2007 2007

    1590583280 / 9781590583289

    Series: Lake District Cold Case Mysteries, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - Lake District Cold Case Mysteries

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Signed by the author in marker on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering. Signed By Author.