Languedoc: First Edition (619 results)

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.20
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.33
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great book- clean and tight with light wear to covers- no DJ. Shelf 700 Not ex library. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. MATTHEWS, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. MATTHEWS, Peter (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc. 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Peter Matthews (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0399154671 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Baker, James (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.Hitchcock Railway Books & Things
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. the DJ is wrinkled on back and a little tear on top of the binding.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.Hitchcock Railway Books & Things
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.49
US$ 5.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Thus. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Binding lean with several stress creases, vertical crease to front cover near joint. Handling wear. 1st ptg. [ix],310 pp. Reading copy, fairly scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Putnam Adult 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. 572 pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Song of Sixpence, Edinburgh, , United KingdomSong of Sixpence
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.52
US$ 11.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Reprint. Very good copy in protective cover."Best book on the Languedoc"--Sunday Times.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is wear around the edges of the book and jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Dust Jacket w/ minor tear, spine a bit sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: France; ISBN: 088162277x. ISBN/EAN: 9780881622775. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2959.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Peter Matthews (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Cornell University Press, 2001. first printing. 255pp., index, bibliography. 8vo. Uncreased spine, fine trade paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.38
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 1990. First Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny quarter inch tear top of front of dustcover; Hardboards with hardly any wear, sharp tips, very clean, tight, no markings an/vg; 6.5 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 217 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st U.S. Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($25.95). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed by the author on the title page. Aernout Overbeeke, dj photograph. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Miranda Books & Ephemera
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New. First Edition. Very mild shelf wear. Excellent, unmarked condition. FIRST printing by number line.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York 2008
Series: Languedoc Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Languedoc Trilogy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.96
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Berkeley. 2009. University of California Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780520253353. Foreword by Michael Ignatieff. 237 pages. paperback. keywords: American Literature Essays. DESCRIPTION - Bits of late Roman coinage, the mutilated tors…o of a marble Venus, blue debris from an early medieval glassworks, and the powder rasped from the reputed tomb of Mary Magdalene - these tantalizing mementos of human history found scattered throughout the landscape of southeastern France are the points of departure for Gustaf Sobin's lyrical narrative. A companion volume to his acclaimed LUMINOUS DEBRIS, LADDER OF SHADOWS picks up where the former left off: with late antiquity, covering a period from roughly the third to the thirteenth century. Here Sobin offers brilliant readings of late Roman and early Christian ruins in his adopted region of Provence, sifting through iconographic, architectural, and sacramental vestiges to shed light on nothing less than the existential itself. inventory #36729.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questi…ons. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Oxford University Press, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pack…ed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 1st Edition. First Edition. 350pp. Laminated printed light card covers. Light chipping to edges. Bottom edge slightly soiled. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo. A must read for living in or visiting France, and rated by the Times Literary Supplement as one…of the most remarkable books on France in a long while. Gordon, Jan; Gordon, Cora J (illustrator).