Later Years: Signed (141 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Potomac Books Inc. 2005

    1597970204 / 9781597970204

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by both authors on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mazo Publishers 2011

    1936778939 / 9781936778935

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author James R. Michaels on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Liberty Bell Press 1990

    0914053094 / 9780914053095

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Slightly foxed. Writing inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Augsburg Fortress Pub, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1997

    0806633417 / 9780806633411

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by LSP Publishing September 2016 2016

    099735240X / 9780997352405

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Very Good. Inscribed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, 1995 1995

    0533112192 / 9780533112197

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.16

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author business card pasted to FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1974 1974

    0070022917 / 9780070022911

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.43

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0070022917. personalized inscription also. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blaine Creek Press, Salt Lake City, Ut 2010

    061537803X / 9780615378039

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.52

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Previous owner's name written on FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jim Hayes (illustrator). Author Signed/No Personal Inscription.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.75

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No remainder marks. A stock image is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Appears to be signed by author with brief dedication at half title page. Pages [xlv, 340 including index] clean, unmarked. Covers with minimal display indications, no reading creases at spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lexington Books 1998

    0669276782 / 9780669276787

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Lexington Books hardcover w/ DJ, 1993. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, binding tight enough to suggest it may be unread. DJ is NF, w/ slight bit of edge/shelf wear. Signed by author on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicago Review Press 2018

    0912777745 / 9780912777740

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.80

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. inscribed and signed by author on half title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Hovenden Press Inc, Minnetonka, Minnesota 1996

    0808775502 / 9780808775508

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New. Signed by the author on the title page. The dust jacket is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. Fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trafford Publishing 2010

    1426926138 / 9781426926136

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 139 pages. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charlotte Harbor Area Historical Society 1996

    0965348911 / 9780965348911

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by author (Williams). No dust jacket. Boards have sticker residue on front, edge wear, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing in text. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hovenden Press Inc. 1998

    0966677005 / 9780966677003

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cycle Press 1997

    0914320025 / 9780914320029

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled wraps. Signed by Congdon. Cycle Press, copyright 1963 & 1997, white stapled wraps with dust jacket. No. 35 of 100 copies, Fine/Near Fine, unpaginated, a 9 page poem, POETRY; A1779 C Poe; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by IUniverse, Inc. 2009

    1440173605 / 9781440173608

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Cover showing very minimal signs of wear. Some staining noted to top edge. Gift dedication signed by authors. Pages clean and bright without markings. Story of the Yuma endurance flight of 1949. Includes many illustrations of flight and celebrations of anniversary of flight. S

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Cedars Group, Delray Beach, FL 2013

    1493630636 / 9781493630639

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 4.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by author to William B. Quandt on front free endpaper. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 7710. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by XLIBRIS 2015

    1503542815 / 9781503542815

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.Fleur Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 6.55 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TRADE PAPERBACK. Condition: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 10-B-13 Xlibris Corporation LLC 2015 paperback. SIGNED and Inscribed to the Galveston Bookshop on half title page. There is some writing on inside front cover that was whited out. Covers have light wear. Spine is itght. Book Condition; Very Good . 2015. TRADE PAPERBAC

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY 1974

    0070022917 / 9780070022911

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition, First Printing. This is Richard Armour's 49th book, and in it he considers just about every aspect of late middle age, old age, senior citizenship, or whatever you prefer to call it. He approaches the subject lightly and personally, but also philosoph

  • Published by Daniel James Publishers 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 7.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This very fine soft cover stated first edition is signed and dated on the title page. The book with illustrations and a map is tight, bright,and clean, free of names and markings. Also included is a copy of his book review from the Wall Street Journal, November 15, 1994 , with

  • Language: English

    Published by International Chess Enterprises, Seattle 1600

    1879479265 / 9781879479265

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Covers have two creases to the area of the rear lower outer corner and some very slight wear. ; Signed by Donaldson on the title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse, Bloomington, IN 2005

    1420841351 / 9781420841350

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , signed by one author, Charles Latting, with inscription. Also signed, with inscriptions, by two of the chapter authors, James Thiel and Raymond "Doc" Knispel. ; 280 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Published by Pelican Hook Press 1995

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in great shape, clean and sharp all around, looking as new. No dust jacket. Signed by author to a Bob Bowman.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Red Oak Press, White Bear Lake, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1996

    0964043912 / 9780964043916

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Inscribed By the Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countyvise Ltd, Birkenhead, Merseyside 2007

    1901231976 / 9781901231977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.01

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Appears unread. Author's inscription on title page. No other marks or inscriptions. Crease to lower corner of rear cover, none to front or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, laminate peeling to both front and rear fore-edges and no bumping to corne

  • Published by Privately Printed 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Illustrated. INSCRIBED by the author to a fellow classmate, George MacDonald. Fine condition in dust jacket that has a scrape to spine, soiling and a scratch to back. (M3). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 1996

    0684814196 / 9780684814193

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Signed by author on bookplate adhered to front endpaper. "Autographed copy" sticker on front jacket panel. 1996 Hard Cover. 302 pp. The personal memoirs of Alice Walker consider how fame, illness, betrayal, and the Pulitzer Prize have impacted her persona

  • Language: English

    Published by Leisure Books 2008

    0843959711 / 9780843959710

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, U.S.A.Cobblestones Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Potomac Books Inc. 2005

    1597970204 / 9781597970204

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON THE TITLE PAGE THEN SIGNED A SECOND TIME BY THEIR NAMES ON THE TITLE PAGE OTHERWISE UNMARKED IN A VERY GOOD LIGHTLY SPINE FADED DUST JACKET. Signed by Author(s).