Lausanne: Signed (95 results)
Published by Artistiques, Lausanne 1933
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Page mostly uncut. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item. TEXT IN FRENCH. Signed by Author.

Published by Basel, Zum Hirzen, 1916. 1916
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.53
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Gr.-8°. Originalbroschur mit Vorderdeckelvignette von A. Wagen. Der Umschlag etwas angestaubt. Unbeschnitten. 137 Seiten, innen sauber und wohlerhalten. Gutes Exemplar. Mit eigenhändiger Widmung des Autors: "IN FREUNDSCHAFT DEDUZIERT VOM VERFASSER, 18. AUG. 1916." auf dem Zueignungsblatt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhal…b EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12698-411367.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Brief-Postkarte von der Sekretärin von Charles Morerod bildseitig mit schwarzem Kuli signiert mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "16.08.2022 Mit meinem besten Grüssen Daniele Pennet, Sekretärin von Bischof Charles Morerod" /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal GAD-0420 Sprache: Fra…nzösisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Photopostkarte. Condition: Gut. Photopostkarte farbe bildseitig von de Raemy mit schwarzem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box50-U001ua Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Photopostkarte. Condition: Gut. Photopostkarte farbe, umseitig von de Raemy mit schwarzem bzw. blauem Stift signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig). /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box9-U006ua Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Language: French
Published by Imprimerie Klaus Mengis, Viège 1949
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.84
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 230x155mm. 246 pages. Rousseurs sur la couverture. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Eins von 200 numerierten Exemplaren, mit eigenh. Widmung d. Verf.

Language: French
Published by Editions Payot, Lausanne, 1991
- Signed
Seller: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, , GermanyVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 205 Seiten mit Abbildungen, Mit Widmung des Autors auf der ersten Seite, minimal berieben, sehr schön. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970 Gr.-8°, Leinwand mit Schutzumschlag.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mgr. Pierre Mamie Bischof von Lausanne, Gef u. FreiburgSchönes Orig.-Porträtfoto mit rs. eigenhändig TitEmpfehlung, Datum, Unterschrift signiert15.3.1993.

Language: French
Published by Baconnière, Neuchâtel 1943
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.18
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 195x145mm. 155 pages. Préface de M. Edmond Jaloux. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Großformatige Postkarte von Charles Morerod bildseitig mit schwarzem Stift signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2025-207 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Großformatige Postkarte von Charles Morerod bildseitig mit blauem oder schwarzem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig)./// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2025-519ua Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Photopostkarte. Condition: Gut. Photopostkarte Farbe, bild- oder umseitig von Morerod mit schwarzem bzw. blauem Stift signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig)./// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box9-U005ua Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Photopostkarte. Condition: Gut. Photopostkarte farbe, umseitig von Morerod mit schwarzem Stift signiert, etwas wischspurig, Randknicke /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box8-U012 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Photopostkarte. Condition: Gut. Photopostkarte farbe, umseitig von Morerod mit schwarzem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig)/// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box7-U030ua Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.33
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
1869 Antique Print - SWITZERLAND LAUSANNE ST JOHNS CHURCH PENISTONE (196) For more info please ask seller a question. Royal Mail 2nd Class - £0.00 Royal Mail 2nd Class Signed For - £4.50 Standard Int'l age - £4.00 Royal Mail International Signed - £8.00 No PICK UP OPTIONSorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.PAYING VIA P…AYPALWe accept on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.Simple choose the option when proceeding through the checkout.

Published by Lausanne: 1971
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Johann Nadelmann Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyJohann Nadelmann Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
127 S. OLn. OU. Signiert: Mit Widmung von René Berger auf dem Vortitel.
Published by Saint-Maurice Imprimerie Saint-Augustin 1963
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.30
US$ 33.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur, avec deux cartes, 348 Seiten, 16,5 x 24 cm, Thèse de doctorat présentée à la Faculté des Lettres de l'Université de Lausanne, Sprache: Französisch, gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit eigenhändiger Widmung des Autors.

Published by St-Paul (Fribourg) 1945
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Le Valentin, Lausanne, Lausanne, VD, SwitzerlandLibrairie Le Valentin, Lausanne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 46 pages ; 15,8 x 23 x 0,4 cm ; 90 gr. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Lausanne, Editions 24 Heures, 1987, 1987
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.58
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4to, 190 p., richement ill. de 318 photographies et gravures anciennes, hommage autographe de l?auteur 14.09.87, cartonnage original illustré (relié). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Fribourg, Librairie de l'Université, et Paris, Libr. Alph. Picard et fils, 1906, 1906
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.58
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr. in-8°, XIX + 253 p., rousseurs au début et a la fin de l'ouvrage, inscr. autographe sur garde - Frs. Castella , curé de Romont -, brochure originale. Bon état. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Language: French
Published by Lausanne, Bureau de la Bibliotheque Universelle 1868
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 40.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 19 cm Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 72 Seiten heller broschierter Band mit Widmung des Verfassers im Vorsatz; Einband leicht gerbauchsspurig, untere Textseitenecke etwas bestossen, sonst gut Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Frank Verlaat bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Frank Verlaat (* 5. März 1968 in Haarlem) ist ein ehemaliger niederländischer Fußballspieler. Verlaat begann seine Laufbahn als Jugendspieler bei DYT Haarlem. Von seinem ersten Verein… Ajax Amsterdam aus wechselte er zu Lausanne-Sports in die Schweizer Nationalliga A. Aus der Schweiz ging er nach Frankreich zum AJ Auxerre. Von dort aus wechselte er 1995 zum VfB Stuttgart in die deutsche Bundesliga. Seine größten Erfolge mit den Stuttgartern waren der Gewinn des DFB-Pokal 1997 und das Erreichen des Endspiels im Europapokal der Pokalsieger 1998, das seine Mannschaft mit 0:1 gegen den FC Chelsea verlor. Bereits 1987 hatte er den Pokal der Pokalsieger mit Ajax Amsterdam durch ein 1:0 im Finale gegen den 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig gewonnen. Nach vier Jahren in Deutschland stand Verlaat wieder eine Saison lang bei Ajax Amsterdam unter Vertrag, ehe er 2000 erneut in die Bundesliga zu Werder Bremen wechselte. Dort wurde er ein fixer Bestandteil der Abwehr. 2003 erhielt er ein Angebot von Frank Stronach, das ihn nach Österreich zum FK Austria Wien führte. Nach einem Jahr wurde er an den SK Sturm Graz verliehen und später gekauft. Mit Saisonschluss 2006/07 beendete Verlaat nach 87 Ligaspielen und drei Treffern für die Grazer seine aktive Karriere als Fußballspieler. Sein letztes Profispiel absolvierte er am 17. Mai 2007 beim 1:0-Heimsieg im letzten Grazer Derby. Verlaat ist verheiratet und hat zwei Kinder, darunter Jesper Verlaat. /// Standort Wimregal GAD-20.204 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Published by SPES 1967
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Collection "Vieille Suisse". Numéroté 469. Dédicacé par l'auteur. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fotoporträtpostkarte, eigenhändig signiert.

LE PLAICT GÉNÉRAL DE LAUSANNE DE 1368. " translaté de latyn en françois "
DAHHAOUI Yann | édité par ] - POUDRET Jean-François [ Commenté par Jean-François ]
Language: French
Published by Cahiers Lausannois d'Histoire Médiévale, Lausanne 2008
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 62.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustré, 93 pages [1]. Hommage manuscrit signé par l'auteur. Bel exemplaire. Signé par l'auteur.

Published by Les Éditions du Chandelier (Bienne, Suisse) 1942
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Le Valentin, Lausanne, Lausanne, VD, SwitzerlandLibrairie Le Valentin, Lausanne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 94 pages ; 15,5 x 21,7 x 0,9 cm ; 160 gr. Signé par l'auteur. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Editions Union, Geneve 1937
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BookStore Jerusalem, jerusalem, IsraelBookStore Jerusalem
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 118 pp.; signed with a dedication by author; uncut; cover is slightly weary; else in good+ condition. clean and tight pages. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Lausanne, Cahiers de la Renaissance Vaudoise 1978
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
134 Seiten. Mit Namenszug in Bleistift von Prof. Benöhr. PC4-4 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 8° , Original Pappband ( etwas nachgedunkelt).

Language: French
Published by L'Age d'Homme, Lausanne 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Illustré. A rabats. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Rare édition originale (1970), Collection Vent d'est, Vent d'ouest, cinquième volume, de ce très beau texte de Claude Frochaux (né en 1935). Dédicacé par l'auteur avec envoi daté: Pour Jean-Louis Rebetez. Très bon état.. Dédicacé par l'auteur avec en.