Laymon Terms (18 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications (edition ) 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hicks Communications, Riverview, FL 2011

    0981875122 / 9780981875125

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hicks Communications, Riverview, FL. 2011. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Book Condition: Very Good +; scattered overall edge bumps; light soiling to fore edge textblock from page thumbing. No DJ. Pictorial card stock

  • Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance, UK 2010

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, , United KingdomBooks for Collectors

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 207.13

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This listing is for a set of uncorrected proof pages plus a proof jacket for "In Laymon's Terms", published by Cemetery Dance in 2010.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications 2010

    1587670968 / 9781587670961

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 280.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. SIGNED! Baltimore, MD: Cemetery Dance Publications, 2011. Limited edition. Sm 4to hardcover in slipcase. 612pp. Copy #197/200. Signed by contributing authors on signature pages. Fine book. Fine dust jacket and slipcase. (Horror, Fiction) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSI

  • Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications 2011

    1587670968 / 9781587670961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Book Gallery // Mike Riley

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 375.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in FINE condition in a FINE condition Traycase/Clamshell. 2011. Cemetery Dance Publications. 612 pages. This is copy "SS" of a Lettered Limited Edition of 52 copies. SIGNED by the Authors. This is one of hundreds of Like

  • Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications 2011

    1587670968 / 9781587670961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Book Gallery // Mike Riley

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 375.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in FINE condition in a FINE condition Slipcase. 2011. Cemetery Dance Publications. 612 pages. This is copy "326" of a Numbered Limited Edition of 400 copies. SIGNED by the Authors. This is one of hundreds of Like-New con

  • Language: English

    Published by Cemetery Dance Publications 2010

    1587670968 / 9781587670961

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.thebookforest.com

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 1,124.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. #PC signed by contributors. Extremely mild shelf wear to slipcase. Text block, boards and binding are pristine. Dust wrapper in fine, like new condition. Extremely fine. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: InkQ Rare Books, LLC, Addison, TX, U.S.A.InkQ Rare Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: A fine copy. CDK-1064. dj. First Edition. [Various Authors] Kelly Laymon, Steve Gerlach and Richard Chizmar, editors. In Laymon's Terms. Baltimore: Cemetery Dance Publications, 2011. Limited first edition, No. 268 of 400 numbered copies. . Signed by all contributors, including Kelley Laymon, Steve Gerlach, Jack Ketchu