Laymon Terms (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hicks Communications, Riverview, FL. 2011. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. Book Condition: Very Good +; scattered overall edge bumps; light soiling to fore edge textblock from page thumbing. No DJ. Pictorial card stock… wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 120 pp 12mo. This book is ones daily dose of motivation. If one is looking for a word of wisdom to get through the day then this book is the one to have. In this collection of the author's favorite timeless inspirational quotes and aphorisms, one will be powerfully challenged and deeply inspired to master the attitudes and habits to be a success. A clean very presentable copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance, UK 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, , United KingdomBooks for Collectors
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 207.13
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This listing is for a set of uncorrected proof pages plus a proof jacket for "In Laymon's Terms", published by Cemetery Dance in 2010.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 280.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. SIGNED! Baltimore, MD: Cemetery Dance Publications, 2011. Limited edition. Sm 4to hardcover in slipcase. 612pp. Copy #197/200. Signed by contributing authors on signature pages. Fine book. Fine dust jacket and slipcase. (Horror, Fiction) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSI…DE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Book Gallery // Mike Riley
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 375.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in FINE condition in a FINE condition Traycase/Clamshell. 2011. Cemetery Dance Publications. 612 pages. This is copy "SS" of a Lettered Limited Edition of 52 copies. SIGNED by the Authors. This is one of hundreds of Like…-New condition Limited Editions "Mostly Lettered" recently acquired from a major Collector of Fantastic, Dark Fantasy, and Horror Literature. Presses include Centipede, Gauntlet, PS Publishing, Bloodletting, Cargo Cult, Biting Dog, Night Shade, Subterranean, Cemetery Dance, Delirium, Overlook Connection, Borderlands, Dark Regions, Earthling Publications and Charnel House. Inquiries Welcome. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 612 pages; Signed by All Authors.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Book Gallery // Mike Riley
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 375.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in FINE condition in a FINE condition Slipcase. 2011. Cemetery Dance Publications. 612 pages. This is copy "326" of a Numbered Limited Edition of 400 copies. SIGNED by the Authors. This is one of hundreds of Like-New con…dition Limited Editions "Mostly Lettered" recently acquired from a major Collector of Fantastic, Dark Fantasy, and Horror Literature. Presses include Centipede, Gauntlet, PS Publishing, Bloodletting, Cargo Cult, Biting Dog, Night Shade, Subterranean, Cemetery Dance, Delirium, Overlook Connection, Borderlands, Dark Regions, Earthling Publications and Charnel House. Inquiries Welcome. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches; 612 pages; Signed by All Authors.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.thebookforest.com
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1,124.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. #PC signed by contributors. Extremely mild shelf wear to slipcase. Text block, boards and binding are pristine. Dust wrapper in fine, like new condition. Extremely fine. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: InkQ Rare Books, LLC, Addison, TX, U.S.A.InkQ Rare Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: A fine copy. CDK-1064. dj. First Edition. [Various Authors] Kelly Laymon, Steve Gerlach and Richard Chizmar, editors. In Laymon's Terms. Baltimore: Cemetery Dance Publications, 2011. Limited first edition, No. 268 of 400 numbered copies. . Signed by all contributors, including Kelley Laymon, Steve Gerlach, Jack Ketchu…m, Brian Keene, Regina Mitchell, Ryan Harding, Mark Justice, others. Large tribute anthology to Richard Laymon of personal recollections and short fiction. Octavo. 615pp. Publisher's red cloth, spine and front cover lettered in white, original dust jacket, white textured slipcase. . Signed.