Language: English
Published by Candlewick (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 0763663395 ISBN 13: 9780763663391
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Van Dusen, Chris (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K., 1998
ISBN 10: 0689822189 ISBN 13: 9780689822186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McElderry Books, Margaret K., 1998
ISBN 10: 0689822189 ISBN 13: 9780689822186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007487517 ISBN 13: 9780007487516
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, Westminster, MD, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0517596148 ISBN 13: 9780517596142
Seller: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0380976897 ISBN 13: 9780380976898
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0380976897 ISBN 13: 9780380976898
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pamola Pr (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0963171801 ISBN 13: 9780963171801
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers/New York,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060257962 ISBN 13: 9780060257965
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Glasser, Judy (illustrator). hard cover, price clipped from DJ, 1 inch tear on bottom edge of DJ, 59 pages, 5 7/8 x 8 1/2 inches, stated First Edition, very good book condition, good dust jacket condition, juvenile fiction,
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517596148 ISBN 13: 9780517596142
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 179 pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 0826219780 ISBN 13: 9780826219787
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Kelsey Museum Publications, 2012
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: English
Published by Jjk Sports Entertainment Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972916903 ISBN 13: 9780972916905
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0395436664 ISBN 13: 9780395436660
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. Wentworth, Janet (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Nearr Fine. First Edition, First Printing. With publisher's review slips laid in. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 181 pages, yellow quartercloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover over all with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007487517 ISBN 13: 9780007487516
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As new hardback,in as new d/j *MINT CONDITION*2012,1st edition.222,pages,illustrated by Micheal Forman.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007487517 ISBN 13: 9780007487516
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007487517 ISBN 13: 9780007487516
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition paperback. 92 pp, very light surface wear at tips from storage, text tight and crisp with a bit of highlighting on 4 pgs only. Name on inside cover.
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. New - unused and unread. First Print - Full number line.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice First Edition Paperback W/Corner Crease On Cover, Text Tight And Bright. No Names, Tears Or Soil In Text. 42 Pp. Sunken Treasure In Penobscot Bay -- Leroy And His Friends Are Back To Entertain A Whole New Generation Of Children. This Simple Story Is As Fresh As Ever.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First edition. Compilation of 8 novellas originally in paperback on the saga of Peter Leroy, plus 1 new story. 437 pp. First printing.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688043429 ISBN 13: 9780688043421
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. 8 Vo. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. No Soiling Or Foxing. A Little Shelf Wear. In Protective Mylar.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition First Edition), 2024
ISBN 10: 0226820076 ISBN 13: 9780226820071
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by TASCHEN (edition 1st Ed), 2013
ISBN 10: 3836545470 ISBN 13: 9783836545471
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a Very Solid and very bright American Military History / Biography Hardback in Very Good++ condition with a Very Good+ jacket. c1998, 1st Edition. 1st Printing. This book is in VERY nice condition both inside and out. It looks VERY lightly read. The cover is Very clean & very bright. The edges are all very good. The Bottom spine end has a Reading bump/wrinkle The pages are tight & bright & unmarked, no names. The jacket with price is bright and clean with light shelf wear and a tiny nick to the side edge. (No remainder marks.).Nice Illustrations! 300 Pages. All books are securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. All books are securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. #23678-1225.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517585448 ISBN 13: 9780517585443
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Has A Light Bump To Each Of The Top Board Edges.
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Van Dusen, Chris (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book 1 Only. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings With Little Shelf Wear To Jacket Edges.
Language: English
Published by Arthur H. Clark Company & Fred Rosenstock: Old West Pub., Glendale, California, 1973
Seller: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Light green cloth with illustrations and portraits. In printed d.j. 1/1314.