Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 196 page soft cover song book of 77 Robert Schumann songs ( fur Eine Singstimme mit Klavierbegleitung).Text in German. Frontis portrait of Schumann. No markings - tight and clean. No printing date - but probably 1960s.
Language: English
Published by Edition Peters, Frankfurt-London-New York
Seller: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Peters No. 2385a. 82 of Schumann's masterful Lieder, this copy from the library of distinguished Hamburg Opera baritone and stage director Heinz Blankenburg (my brother-in-law). it contains, in his hand, English translations of four of the songs (though the score does not contain his signature). CONTENTS: Please see my accompanying scan image of the Table of Contents. 215+ pages. CONDITION: A bright, solid, square NEAR FINE copy with minimal cover-wear and a single light crease on the spine. Aside from the Maestro's penciled translations, the score pages are unmarked. This collectible copy is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag with archival backing board.
Language: English
Published by Edition Peters, Frankfurt-London-New York
Seller: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Peters No. 2384a. 87 of Schumann's masterful Lieder. CONTENTS: Please see my accompanying scan image of the Table of Contents. 215 pages. CONDITION: A bright, tight, square, unmarked FINE MINUS copy with minimal shelf-wear and one small cover corner crease - now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag with archival backing board.
Language: English
Published by Classic Music Collection, 2013
ISBN 10: 1447474295 ISBN 13: 9781447474296
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by C.F. Peters, NYNY
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
PaperBack. Condition: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Edition Peters. "Fur Eine Singstimme Mit Klavierbegleitung . Nach den Handschriften und Erstdrucken" Cover soil. Text while used is clean without notation. 188 pages Size: 4to.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No date stated. Volume 3. German. (sheet music, classical, music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Classic Music Collection, 2013
ISBN 10: 1447474295 ISBN 13: 9781447474296
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.93
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 20 pages. 11.02x8.66x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 30 320 EPL. Ohne Jahr (1958)., 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
EP 17 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Sängers. Cover und Platte tadellos. (2. Exemplar wie oben). Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by C. F. Peters Corp., 1954
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon historisch 2435 803. 1977., 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Sängers. Cover mit ganz minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Platte tadellos. "Wanderlied" op. 35,3, "Die Lotosblume" op 25,7, "Talismane" op 25,8, "Der Hidalgo" op 30,3 u.a. Am Piano Sebastian Peschko, Franz Rupp, bzw. Michael Raucheisen. Sprache: de.
ISBN 10: 1500274771 ISBN 13: 9781500274771
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by C.F. Peters, Leipzig
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 196p. A hardcover book with a red cloth spine and corners and marbled boards. Bottom corners lightly bumped and a few pages corners lightly chipped. Scattered marks in text, but most pages clean, and binding tight. Scores for songs by Schumann for voice and piano. Text in German. Undated; ca. 1960s.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Peters, 1900
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; a little edge-rubbed. Hard Cover Peters ca1900 Music.
CD. Condition: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B118-115 886971681727 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Published by Electrola 1C 065 10 0274 1. Ohne Jahr (um 1974)., 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover. Cover rückseitig mit sauber gelöschtem (nur als Vertiefung im Papier noch ganz leicht erkennbar) handschriftlichem Eintrag, sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Zweite Auflage(?), erschien erstmals 1964. Sprache: de.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Band 1. Edition Peters 7044. (Music, Music Book, Sheet Music) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: German
Published by C. F. Peters Corporation. undated., New York, London, Frankfurt
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +++. Text entirely in German. Vol.1: 77 Songs. Edition Number EP 2383C. For low voice. I bought it new from Peters Corp many years ago and hardly used it. It is in great condition. The songs are: Dichterliebe, Myrthen, Frauenlibe und Leben, Liederkreis Widmung; Freisinn; Der Nussbaum; Jemand; Lieder (aus dem Schenkenbuch im Divan) No. 2; In der Fremde; Die Lotusblume; Talismane; Lied der Suleika; Die Hochlnder-Witwe; Lieder (aus dem Schenkenbuch im Divan) No. 1; Im Rhein, im heiligen Strome; Ich hab' im Traum geweinet; Am leuchtenden Sommermorgen; Ein Jungling liebt ein Madchen; Hr' ich das Liedchen klingen; Das ist ein Floten und Geigen;Schoene Fremde; Ich grolle nicht; Die alten, besen Lieder; Ich will meine Seele tauchen; Wenn ich in deine Augen seh'; Die Rose, die Lillie, die Taube;Aus meinen Tr?nen sprie?en; Im wunderschoenen Monat Mai; Nun hast du mir den ersten Schmerz getan; Und wueten's die Blumen, die kleinen; Fruehlingsfahrt; Die Soldatenbraut; Marienwaermchen; Dein Angesicht; Flutenreicher Ebro; Blondels Lied; Ich wand're nicht;Allnaechtlich im Traume;Die beiden Grenadiere; Aus alten Maerchen;An den Sonnenschein;Sonntags am Rhein;Erstes Gruen;Wanderlied;Mit Myrten und Rosen;Helft mir, ihr Schwestern;Volksliedchen; Zwei Venetianische Lieder No. 2;An meinem Herzen, an meiner Brust;Aus den oestlichen Rosen;Du bist wie eine Blume;Im Westen;Niemand;Was will die einsame Traene;In der Fremde;Hauptmanns Weib;Intermezzo;Zwei Venetianische Lieder No. 1;Raetsel; Aus den hebraeischen Gesaengen;Hochlaendisches Wiegenlied;Hochlaenders Abschied;Lied der Braut No. 2;Weit, weit;Zwielicht;Lied der Braut No. 1;Du Ring an meinem Finger;Ich kann's nicht fassen, nicht glauben;Er, der Herrlichste von allen;Seit ich ihn gesehen; Fruehlingsnacht;Zum Schluss;Im Walde;Suesser Freund, du blickest;Wehmut;Auf einer Burg;Mondnacht;Die Stille;Waldesgespraech;Der arme Peter. Alto Voice. Bass Voice. Voice & Piano. Editor Friedlaender.
Condition: New. Robert Alexander Schumann es uno de los grandes compositores del lied, y esta forma musical estaría incompleta sin su aportación. Si los compositores del lied los redujéramos a los dedos de una mano, él sería uno del los cinco. Schumann ocupa un lugar entre dos gigantes, Franz Schubert y Hugo Wolf, dos pilares que abarcan un espacio de casi un siglo. Como ellos, tiene en su haber un año maravilloso en el que compuso más de un centenar de lieder y, también al igual que ellos, algunos de sus ciclos han alcanzado la inmortalidad, como Frauenliebe und Leben, op. 42 y Dichterliebe, op. 48. Su obra se puede clasificar en tres etapas, según las ciudades en las que residió: Leipzig (hasta 1844), Dresde (1845-1850) y Düsseldorf (1851 hasta su muerte, en 1856). Este es el primero de dos volúmenes que, en versión bilingüe, recogen la totalidad de la obra liderística del genial compositor, así como, en un apéndice, los poemas originales españoles que tradujo Emanuel Geibel y que Schumann utilizó para dos de sus ciclos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Published by Disque "Gramophone" (Pathe-Marconi) DB-4989 (französische Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1935)., 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
Schellackplatte 30/78 UpM cm. Neues Pappcover. Platte mit zwei, drei ganz leichten Oberflächenkratzern (davon einer etwas länger, aber kaum hörbar), sonst sehr gut. Erstpressung von der dritten von drei Platten mit dem kompletten Lieder-Zyklus (DB-4987-89). Matrizen-Nr. 2LA-573-3 und 2LA7575/3. Der Schweizer Sänger (1896-1976) war eine der schönsten Bariton-Stimmen des 20. Jahrhunderts. Er arbeitete u.a. mit den Komponisten Gabriel Fauré (der ihm seinen Lieder-Zyklus "L'Horizon chimérique" widmete), Vincent d'Indy, Albert Roussel, Arthur Honegger und Darius Milhaud zusammen und sang in Uraufführungen von Werken derselben. Sprache: de.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Alemán. Robert Alexander Schumann es uno de los grandes compositores del lied, y esta forma musical estaría incompleta sin su aportación. Si los compositores del lied los redujéramos a los dedos de una mano, él sería uno del los cinco. Schumann ocupa un lugar entre dos gigantes, Franz Schubert y Hugo Wolf, dos pilares que abarcan un espacio de casi un siglo. Como ellos, tiene en su haber un año maravilloso en el que compuso más de un centenar de lieder y, también al igual que ellos, algunos de sus ciclos han alcanzado la inmortalidad, como Frauenliebe und Leben, op. 42 y Dichterliebe, op. 48. Su obra se puede clasificar en tres etapas, según las ciudades en las que residió: Leipzig (hasta 1844), Dresde (1845-1850) y Düsseldorf (1851 hasta su muerte, en 1856). Este es el segundo de dos volúmenes que, en versión bilingüe, recogen la totalidad de la obra liderística del genial compositor, así como, en un apéndice, los poemas originales españoles que tradujo Emanuel Geibel y que Schumann utilizó para dos de sus ciclos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Wien - Budapest - Leipzig - London
OKart., 217 Seiten, 4°, Deckel und Rücken abgenutzt, Rücken beschädigt und eingerissen, Hinterdeckel leicht eingerissen und tw. gelöst vom Rücken. Titel hat Stempel, S. 148-149 sind gebrochen im Gelenk, sonst innen altersgemäß guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Published by Peters, Leipzig o.J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , , 4?, 196s., in gutem Zustand, [OSB20,1a]., (Samml.)., Deu 700g.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Electrola SME 91 351. Ohne Jahr (1965)., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover, rückseitig mit den Liedtexten. Cover sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Liedkreis op. 39 - Der frohe Wandersmann op. 77 Nr. 1 - Der Schatzgräber op. 45 Nr. 1 - Frühlingsfahrt op. 45 Nr. 2 - Der Einsiedler op. 83 Nr. 3. Sprache: de.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 139 110 SLPM. Ohne Jahr (1966)., 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait des Sängers. Cover an den Kanten ganz minimal berieben, sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Erstpressung. Sprache: de.
Published by BASF - harmonia mundi 20 29369-6. Ohne Jahr (1967)., 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OKlappcover. Cover und Platte sehr gut. Erstpressung dieser Einspielung. "Widmung", "Aufträge", "Sehnsucht", "Schneeglöckchen", "Die Sennin", "Der Nußbaum", "die Meerfee", "Die Kartenlegerin " u.a. Sprache: de.