Language: English
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, Kenton (OH), 1949
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Staplebound. Condition: Good. First Edition. Staplebound. In Wraps; Covers are lightly to moderately soiled; edges and corners are rubbed and upper right front corner has a double crease and there is a scuff mark at upper left edge; lower spine fold has a chip at staple and rear wrap has a stain at lower right spine fold corner and along right fold edge to upper right spine fold corner; Book interior is clean and tight except for first 10 pages which have a stain at lower spine gutter spreading a short distance on each page in a triangular fashion from the gutter; 8vo; 146 pages; illustrated.
Language: English
Published by The International Brotherhood of Magicians, 2003
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, Ohio, 1960
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Linking Ring, January 1960. Vol. 39, No. 11. Wraps with light scuffing, age-toning, else fine. Staples secure, free of rust. Binding sound. Interior age-toned, clean, free of marks.
Language: English
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, Ohio, 1958
Paperback. Condition: Good. Vol. 38, No. 3, May 1958. 154 pages. Wraps lightly rubbed, toned and scuffed, though totally intact. Staple binding sound. Interior clean, unmarked.
Published by The Linking Ring, 1948
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. 138 pages. Vintage magic and magicians periodical. Book.
Published by The Linking Ring, 1948
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. A bit musty, else very good. 178 pages. Professional magic / magicians magazine from the 1940s. Book.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, Kenton, Ohio, 1958
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Soft Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). This April 1958 issue of The Linking Ring magazine has a yellow soft cover with white lettering and a portrait of Gene Gordon, bound with staples. According to the cover, this is the Convention Issue, detailing the International Brotherhood of Magicians convention in Buffalo, N.Y. Cover soil, edgewear; some inner pages wrinkled, browned pages, water stains. The magazine features numerous advertisments and articles. 146pages; approx. 5"x8".
Published by Int. Brotherhood Magicians, Arlington Heights, IL, 1994
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. 178 pp. B&W illustrations, ads. Monthly magazine for magicians; Small 8vo; 178 pages.
Language: English
Published by Louis Tannen Publisher, NY, 1945
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W; Photos By Bernard Marpet (illustrator). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 35 clean, unmarked pages, includes the supplement "Miracle Moves with Rng and Rope).
Language: English
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, Kenton, OH, 1952
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good Plus. Vol. 42, No. 9. Single issue of the monthly magazine published for members of the International Brotherhood of Magicians. 140pp, illustrated, advertising. Front cover show photo of magician 'Hen' Fetsch. Bright, clean and unmarked. Sound, stapled binding. Weight, 200g.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Volume 39, No. 10, December 1959. 174 pages. Wraps lightly scuffed to edges, corners. Binding sound. Interior clean, unmarked.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1994
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. Trade paperback journal. General wear. Bottom corner bend on front cover. Feature articles: Our Cover - C. Thomas Magrum; Magic Collectors; In Other Worlds; Points to Ponder & It Really Happened.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1994
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. Trade paperback journal. General wear. Feature articles: Our Cover - Cesareo Rafael Pelaez; Passing the Torch (Tommy Rowe); & Ethics in Magic: Intellectual Property Revisited.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1994
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. Trade paperback journal. General wear. Feature articles: Our Cover - Les Nottle; Farewell to a Bookman (Ed Heyl); & Ethics in Magic: The Magic of Copyrights.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1993
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. Trade paperback journal. General wear. Feature articles: Our Cover - P.C. Swanson; The Davenport Brothers and Adah Isaacs Menken; & Member Profile: Gloria Jerome.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1993
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo. 170 pp. Trade paperback journal. General wear. Feature articles: Our Cover - Fielding West; Another Kind of Magic - Melinda and Lance; * It Really Happened.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1972
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Very Good +. Light wear around the extremities of the cover. Linking Ring 1.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1984
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Very Good. Light wear to cover. Linking Ring 1.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1984
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Journal. Condition: Fine. A fine copy! Link Ring 1.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1984
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wilton "Wil Staar" Clements on cover. Crease on upper corner. LinkR1.
Published by The International Brotherhood of Magicians, Ohio, 1969
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light wear around the extremities of the cover. LinkR1.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1985
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. A fine copy! The Official Publication of the International Brotherhood of Magicians. LinkR1.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1987
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Magazine. Condition: Very Good +. The magazine for the working magician. Kohl & Company on Cover. Light wear around the extremities of the cover. LinkR1.
Published by International Brotherhood of Magicians, Ohio, 1986
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Ohio: International Brotherhood of Magicians, 1986. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. A journal for the practicing Magician. Near fine with light wear around the extremities of the cover. .
Published by Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians. Paperback. Like New.
Published by Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians. Paperback. Like New.
Published by Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians. Paperback. Like New.
Published by Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians. Paperback. Like New.
Published by Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians. Paperback. Like New.
Published by Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Kenton, OH : International Brotherhood of Magicians. Paperback. Like New.