Ljuba: Signed (16 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr8° OKart. m. OU. 101 S. m. einigen Zeichnungen. Auf dem Vortitel handschr. Widmung des Autors. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Cimaise n°197, Paris., PARIS 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Docsenstock, Paris, FranceDocsenstock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.03
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. LJUBA. Ferrier J.L, « Vers le Troisième Millénaire », Cimaise n°197, Paris. Cimaise n°197, mars/avril/mai 1987. Tiré à part de la revue « Cimaise, petit folio broché (27 x 20,08cm), 19 illustrations dont 8 couleurs pleine page, 12 (n/b), 24 pages. Exemplaire signé par l'…artiste. Très bon état. Signé par l'illustrateur.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ljuba Baricova tschechische OpernsängerinSchönes kl. Porträtfoto, eigenhändig signiert.

Published by Verica D&S Art Galerie 1998
- Signed
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.02
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Album souple. In-4 (22 x 30 cm.), album souple au dos agrafé, couverture illustrée à rabats, envoi de l'auteur des textes en page de garde, texte bilingue français-serbe cyrillique, non-paginé, 5 illustrations couleurs + frontispice ; couverture légèrement défraîchie, par ailleurs très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) o…u en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Ljuba.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Luna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. dem unsignierten Buch liegt ein maschienegeschriebener Brief, datiert 1950 , bei signeirt von der bulgarisch-österreichischen Opernsängerin Ljuba Welitsch (1913-96), leichte Gebrauchsspuren.hinterer Buchdeckel CD. with TLS signed by singer. Buch.

Language: English
Published by Georges Fall 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 393.38
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Popovic LJUBA | Androïde I | Year: 1975 | Medium: etching - gravure | Dimensions: 50 × 66 cm | Image Size: 28 × 39 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 60 copies | Editor: Georges Fall | Condition: in v…ery good condition - en très bon état. Popovic LJUBA (illustrator).
MARIE GAMILLSCHEG (1992) österreichische Schriftstellerin; LJUBA ARNAUTOVIC (1954) österreichische Übersetzerin, Journalistin, Autorin und Schriftstellerin; MARKO DINIC (1988) serbischer Schriftsteller, der in Österreich lebt-Copy
MARIE GAMILLSCHEG (1992) österreichische Schriftstellerin; LJUBA ARNAUTOVIC (1954) österreichische Übersetzerin, Journalistin, Autorin und Schriftstellerin; MARKO DINIC (1988) serbischer Schriftsteller, der in Österreich lebt-Copy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ANFÄNGE Jahrgang 2019. (Entdecken Sie die Anfänge - die ersten zehn Seiten - der folgenden Werke) Neue österreichische Literatur, Hauptverband des Österreichischen Buchhandels, 1. Auflage 2019, ERSTAUSGABE, 144 SS. gebunden (rotes Hardcover, kl. 8 to), gut erhalten - über ihren Beiträgen von Marie Gamillscheg (Alles was glänzt),… Marko Dinic (Die guten Tage) und Ljuba Arnautovic (Im Verborgenen) eigenhändig signiert.
MARIE GAMILLSCHEG (1992) österreichische Schriftstellerin; LJUBA ARNAUTOVIC (1954) österreichische Übersetzerin, Journalistin, Autorin und Schriftstellerin; MARKO DINIC (1988) serbischer Schriftsteller, der in Österreich lebt
MARIE GAMILLSCHEG (1992) österreichische Schriftstellerin; LJUBA ARNAUTOVIC (1954) österreichische Übersetzerin, Journalistin, Autorin und Schriftstellerin; MARKO DINIC (1988) serbischer Schriftsteller, der in Österreich lebt
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ANFÄNGE Jahrgang 2019. (Entdecken Sie die Anfänge - die ersten zehn Seiten - der folgenden Werke) Neue österreichische Literatur, Hauptverband des Österreichischen Buchhandels, 1. Auflage 2019, ERSTAUSGABE, 144 SS. gebunden (rotes Hardcover, kl. 8 to), gut erhalten - über ihren Beiträgen von Marie Gamillscheg (Alles was glänzt),… Marko Dinic (Die guten Tage) und Ljuba Arnautovic (Im Verborgenen) eigenhändig signiert.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg, Meister 1966
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Ballmert, Krauchenwies, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Ballmert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.87
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 cm. 46 Seiten, illustriert. Broschur mit Schutzumschlag, dieser mit winzigem Randriss. Vortitelblatt mit Signatur von Hanna Nagel. Gutes Exemplar. Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. SHIPPING ONLY TO DELIVERY ADDRESSES IN GERMANY! VERSAND NUR AN LIEFERADRESSEN IN DEUTSCHLAND.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions Georges Fall, Paris 1971
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, FrancePascal Coudert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.52
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple Illustrée. Condition: Bon. Edition originale publiée dans la collection "Le musée de poche" et achevée d' imprimer en décembre 1971. Cet essai sur le peintre surréaliste est accompagné d'illustrations (reproductions d'oeuvres et photographies) en N & B et couleurs hors-texte. Notre volume est enrichi des ENVOIS… autographes SIGNéS de René de SOLIER et LJUBA sur la page de faux-titre. Repères biographiques et Bibliographie en fin de volume. 150 pages ; couverture à rabats. Broché. Format : 14 x 18 cms. RARE. Signé par l'auteur.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
1. Auflage. 228 S. mit zr. SW- und Farbfotos sowie CD. Leinen, Fadenheftung, SU, 25 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Umschlagrand teils knittrig, Widmung "Allen meinen Freunden herzlichst Eure Ljuba Welitsch 1994" am Schmutztitel. - Genauer Bildband auf Kunstdruckpapier. - Diskographie. wm [Von Schweizer Bankkonte…n keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 1100. - Musik, Theater, Tanz. - Stichworte: Musik, Musikgeschichte, Biographie, Leben, Oper, Opernsänger, Sänger, Arien, Tonkunst, Gesang, Primadonna, Staatsoper, Sopranistin, Strauss Salome. -.
Language: French
Published by Moments, Paris 1976
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 143.05
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 38 pages, Avec une dédicace et un beau dessin d'Alecos Fassianos au stylo. Signé par l'auteur.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.79
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste /1./ Auflage. 228 S. mit zahlreichen schw/w.- und Farbfotos sowie einer CD. Gutes, wohl erhaltenes Exemplar. Signiert von der Sängerin: "Allen meinen Freunden herzlichst Eure Ljuba Welitsch 1994" Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1053 Weinroter Or.-Leineneinband mit einem "Schriftzug" in Gold sowie einem illustr. Or.-Umsc…hlag. 4to.
Published by Schroll,, Wien, 1931
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hans Lugmair, Wien, , AustriaHans Lugmair
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 828.48
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.4°, XVI, 648 S., 1029 Abbildungen a. 50 Tafeln u. 7 Karten, ZUSTAND 1. Original-Leinenband mit Original-Schutzumschlag in Original-Schuber.
More imagesLjuba (1934-2016) - RARE original ink drawing + Signed catalog
Ljuba (1934-2016) Ljubomir Popović - Serbian surrealist painter
Language: French
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 596.01
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. RARE - Signed original ink drawing pasted into a catalog signed twice (under the drawing and on the cover in white ink with a brush). Paris, October 1994. + Handwritten envelope. Size : 29.5x21 cm (catalog) - 15x14 cm (drawing). Condition : please see scans. Provenance : Gérard Leman collection…. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.40
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Großes Fotoporträt (gutes Repro, zeigt sie im Alter von 26 Jahren, als sie ihre erste BUTTERFLY sang 1939), eigenhändig signiert.