Lockheed Lightning by Cross Roy (12 results)
Published by Kookaburra Publ. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.77
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Kookaburra Publ. Australia 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition ~1st Printing Softcover vg in staple-bound pict covers; lite rubbing/creasing to covers else a tight unmarked copy in sound binding.
Published by Kookaburra Technical Pub., Australia 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Later Printing. Light wear.

Published by Kookaburra Technical Publications nd, London
- Softcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. Related advertising material loosely inserted. Kookaburra Technical Publications. Technical Manual, series 1, no.3. 16 pages VG. Soiling and shelf wear to covers, bookseller stamp on front cover, name and initials on front cov…er, small erasure mark on front cover, overall very good condition. Shennan, A. (illustrator).
Published by Rexdale 1965
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* second printing, 26 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or f…ees required by recipient's country.
Published by Kookaburra Technical Publications, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, Second Impression. The book is near fine with slight shelf wear.
Published by Kookaburra London 1969 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.20
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition stiff wrappers Very Good octavo 24pp., b/w pls., diags., Kookaburra Technical Series.

Language: English
Published by Kookaburra Technical Publications, Dandenong, Victoria, Australia 1969 c. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 21 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt G1000a *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Published by Kookaburra London 1969 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition stiff wrappers Nice Copy octavo 24pp., b/w pls., diags., Kookaburra Technical Series.
Published by Kookaburra London c.1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
stiff wrappers Near Fine octavo 24pp., b/w pls., diags., Kookaburra Technical Series.

Published by Kookaburra Technical Publications, Melbourne 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.41
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Booklet, Stiff Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Series 1. No. 3. Technical Manual. 24 pages. Illustrated. A nice clean, tight, straight copy.
Published by Kookaburra Technical Publications London (copyright 1969). 1969
Seller: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.88
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Stapled card covers, octavo, 24pp, b&w photos and technical diagrams/plan. Covers a little worn at edges and creased at corners; a very good copy.