London: Signed (Over 5,100 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Revised and Expanded edition. Writing inside. Slightly dampstained.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Reading copy only.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.

Murder at Drury Lane: Further Adventures of the American Agent in London (Benjamin Franklin Mystery)
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on page 97.

Language: English
Published by Headline 2002
Series: The Charlotte and Thomas Pitt Novels, Book 22 of 32. Book 22 of 32 - The Charlotte and Thomas Pitt Novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. First edition with full numberline, signed by the author on the title page. Dust Jacket is in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector, pages are tanned and clean.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by artist Anne London and John Ballou on front endpage. #50 of 2000.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover with CD. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author to a named individual on the title page. No owners' marks; pages are clean and crisp, though there is a small tap at the top right corner of the page block; binding is square and tight; the soft cover shows some delicate wear at the top front right, oth…erwise excellent. Audio CD is laid-in in an unopened pouch affixed to a staple-bound pamphlet of liner notes.; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by author on book plate front end page. First edition. Dust jack new. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on bookplate on front endpage.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents. Signed by author with dedication.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The author inscribed on the half title page. This is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers 2011
Series: Shades of London, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Shades of London
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: kt_booktigers, katy, TX, U.S.A.kt_booktigers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.44
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Very good hardcover and dj. Minor wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.48
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed/No Personal Inscription.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. SHELVING FOXING SPOTS/DUST-DULLING ON BOOK PAGE EDGES.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business d…ay. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: RON-NAT BOOKS, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.RON-NAT BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 359 pages. Aside from very minor shelf and edge wear, this book is in as new condition. It is signed by the author on the title page. This is a wonderful look at London in the 1930s and 40s. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2001
Series: London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes, Book 246 of 387. Book 246 of 387 - London Mathematical Society Lecture Notes
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Revised. Some shelf-wear.

Groups St Andrews 2005: Volume 1 (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series)
C. M. Campbell, M. R. Quick, E. F. Robertson, and G. C. Smith
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Some shelf-wear.

Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2013
Series: Shades of London, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Shades of London
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BV2 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, tape residue and some peeli…ng and scuffing on the top spine and upper sides of the front and back near it, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and few dog-eared pages, light tanning and shelf wear. In this follow-up to the Edgar Award-nominated The Name of the Star, Maureen Johnson adds another layer of spectacularly gruesome details to the streets of London that will keep you on the edge of your seat until the very end. 8.5"x6", 290 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. After her near-fatal run-in with the Jack the Ripper copycat, Rory Devereaux has been living in Bristol under the close watch of her parents. So when her therapist suddenly suggests she return to Wexford, Rory jumps at the chance to get back to her friends. But Rory's brush with the Ripper touched her more than she thought possible: she's become a human terminus, with the power to eliminate ghosts on contact. She soon finds out that the Shades - the city's secret ghost-fighting police - are responsible for her return. The Ripper may be gone, but now there is a string of new inexplicable deaths threatening London. Rory has evidence that the deaths are no coincidence. Something much more sinister is going on, and now she must convince the squad to listen to her before it's too late. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, New York 2011
Series: Shades of London, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Shades of London
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CD2 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label on the front, some wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges, dust jacket and bo…ok have some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. In this edge-of-your-seat thriller, full of suspense, humor, and romance, Rory will learn the truth about the secret ghost police of London and discover her own shocking abilities. 8.5"x5.75", 372 pages Satisfaction Guaranteed. The day Louisiana teenager Rory Deveaux arrives in London marks a memorable occasion. For Rory, it's the start of a new life at a London boarding school. But for many, this will be remembered as the day a series of brutal murders broke out across the city - gruesome crimes mimicking the horrific Jack the Ripper in the autumn of 1888. Soon "Rippermania" takes hold of modern-day London, and the police are left with few leads and no witnesses. Except one. Rory spotted the man police now believe to be the prime suspect. But she is the only one who saw him. Even her roommate, who was with her at the time, didn't notice the mysterious man. So why can only Rory see him? And more urgently, what is he planning to do about her? In this edge-of-your-seat thriller, full of suspense, humor, and romance, Rory will learn the truth about the secret ghost police of London and discover her own shocking abilities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Sawgrass Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW with DJ. Signed in person at Waterstone's by author. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Random Publishing 2020
Series: Dial Delights, Book 1 of 22. Book 1 of 22 - Dial Delights
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.Book People
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Limited. limited signed edition for Target Book Club. A little shelf worn but looks unread. Signed by author on special publisher's tipped-in page. Signed By Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.71
US$ 9.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 120 pages, many illustrations, a small label pasted onto the title-page is inscribed and signed by Mike Esau, large-format: 9"x 11.2", a very good+ hardback in a very good dust-jacket (one small repair) [0043850995]. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers 2013
Series: Shades of London, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Shades of London
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.