Lovely: Signed (463 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Wicked Lovely, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Wicked Lovely
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 006121471X First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.58
US$ 10.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. (families, fiction, pittsburg).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good +. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on half-title page: "To Millie, Good luck, Barbara". $18.95 price on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book in As New dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainde…r mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Wicked Lovely, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Wicked Lovely
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st ptg. flat signed by the author on title page; 277pp; blue dust jacket. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).

Language: English
Published by John Murray, London, England 2014
Series: Plague Times Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Plague Times Trilogy
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. British First. First printing as indicated by the numeral "1" printed on the verso of title page; signed by Louise Welsh on the title page with no inscription; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condit…ion. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has slight edgewear. Book is fine except for one mildly bumped corner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boa…rds. With dust jacket. 277 p. Audience: General/trade. Weiner is a former editor of National Lampoon and author of 'Yiddish with Dick and Jane' and 'The Joy of Worry'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by HarperCollins 2009
Series: Wicked Lovely, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Wicked Lovely
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket showing mild rubbing to glossy finish and slight curling to top edge. White covers with red spine and white lettering to spine. Pages clean and unmarked. Signed to title page reading Joan, Thank you for your faith in the wo…rld. Connie Schultz. This book is filled with eye-opening revelations about the election process. It illuminates through one woman's story a marriage, our political system, our working lives, and our nation. Schultz is outspoken, passionate, and very public about her opinions--in other words, every political consultant's nightmare, and every reader's dream. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Signed By Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed By Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 194 pages. Octavo (8 1/4" x 5 1/4") bound in quarter blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine over black boards in original pictorial jacket. Inscribed by the author. First edition. San Diego private investigator Daisy Marlow--middleaged, overweight,…and hard-drinking--joins forces once again with Las Vegas policeman Sam Milo when two seemingly unrelated cases show startling connections. Condition: Inscribed on front end paper. Jacket ends and corners rubbed else near fine in like jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Piedmont Press, Greensboro NC, 1972 1972
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author below her printed name on title page, otherwise unmarked, clean and solid copy. Normal shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1994 hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with full number line inscribed (which always means to a particular person) and dated by the author on the half title page in the year of publication. a hint of soil/dust on top edge but essentially in fine condition. Si…gned by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition). Signed by author. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.56
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on title page. A nice, bright copy. ; 8.0 X 5.2 X 199,999,989,698,001,181,102,361.0 inc; 398 pages; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Harper Flamingo Canada, Toronto, Ontario 2002
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; signed by Nancy Richler on the title page with no inscription; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.Bungalow Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Signed by Weiner on the title page. A mild-mannered bookstore clerk transformed into a hard-boiled private detective thanks to a head injury, Pete Ingalls decides to open up his own detective agency and finds himself on the trail of a variety… of shady characters.; 277 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.68
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). Fine (Jacket Condition). Signed by author. [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform July 2013 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2007
Series: Wicked Lovely, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Wicked Lovely
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, Inscribed By Author, Clean, Tight And Square, Unclipped Dust Jacket With Little Shelf Wear. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by author ontitle page. some page age-toning. $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 64mo - up to 3" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Printed by Joslyn & Rentschler, Boise, Idaho 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 20.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed on flyleaf: "For Brother Oral Roberts and Evelyn I pray you feell this is one of Your Miracles." Author's signature on title page with ink note in margin: "Gift 5/73 Esther Barnes." Leatherette. Donna Hayes (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt/Boston, New York 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 223 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine- (3/4" x 3/4" stains to rfep, rear pastedown; lightly bumped bottom front corner; else Fine)/VG (moderate signs of wear). 1st Ed, 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing. Signed by author on title page. All orde…rs are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).