Lucid: Signed (67 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (67)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunwheel Books 2005

    0952632098 / 9780952632092

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sassypants Press 2019

    1734206306 / 9781734206302

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hay House 2008

    1401920403 / 9781401920401

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 0399156445 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dell Publishing, New York 1988

    0440550009 / 9780440550006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books Again

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very good. First Edition. Paperback original, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Crease to top of front cover, some rubbing to the spine ends and the edges, spine slightly faded, still a very good copy with clean text and tight binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bad Moon Books 2009

    098215464X / 9780982154649

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by author on limitation page. Number 44 of 150 copies. (escaped prisoners, fiction, paranormal fiction ).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1461003180 / 9781461003182

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercer University Press, Macon, GA 1983

    0865540640 / 9780865540644

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear. Signed by the author on the endpage. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Pub Group, New York 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened as new copy. This copy has been inscribed by Stuart and includes a photo of Stuart at the signing event. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercer University Press, Macon, Georgia 1984

    0865540640 / 9780865540644

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Yellow softcover with caricature of author seated at his typewriter, xiii, 141 pp., b/w cartoon illustrations by jack Davis. SIGNED by the author on the title page with inscription: "For Jimmy O'Neill -- this solid (sordid?) evidence of your Dad's low opinion of your litera

  • Language: English

    Published by A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment) 1987

    0876041950 / 9780876041956

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. good trade paperback Inscribed by author. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2022

    9798436591797

    Series: Lucid Machines, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Lucid Machines

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Not as pictured. Signed "M S 2025". Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bad Moon Books 2009

    098215464X / 9780982154649

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Zach McCain (illustrator). Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster, NY 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. One of 150 copies specially bound for friends and inscrbed and signed by Woods. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by U.S.A.: Putnam Adult 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 291 pp. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New in new dust jacket. SIGNED by author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. New, unread copy with dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Stone Barrington

  • Published by Mercer University Press 1983

    911012313X / 9789110123137

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In dust jacket. Signed & inscribed on f.f.e.p. by Bob Steed to the Chief Executive Officer and Commission Chairman of DeKalb County, Georgia, and owner of Manuel's Tavern. 'To my friend Manuel Maloof who is like another Dekalb county natural wonder, Stone Mountai

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercer University Press, Macon, GA 1983

    0865540640 / 9780865540644

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. some underlining, prev owner name and notes fep. Davis, Jack (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Sterling Epicure, New York 2010

    1402771649 / 9781402771644

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by author in ink at half-title page. First Edition with full number line indicating first printing. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". ix, 334pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. A small sp

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Pub Group, New York 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.50

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened virtually new copy. This copy includes a photo of Stuart at the signing event. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam Pub Group, New York City 2010

    0399156445 / 9780399156441

    Series: Stone Barrington, Book 18 of 9. Book 18 of 9 - Stone Barrington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, U.S.A.Sellsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Flat-signed and inscribed by author on title page. Turquoise and red paper boards with gold foil-stamped spine and cover. Flaws: light bumping to spine tail. NO other flaws - NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ has NO f

  • Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 2010

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.Timothy Norlen Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.40

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Nice copy of first printing signed by author on title page. In mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Published by SUNWHEEL BOOKS PUB.B/B IMPRINT, San Luis OISPO,CA 2005

    1400082781 / 9781400082780

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; RED, WHITE & BLACK TITLES ON GREY PAPER COVERS.EXTRA WIDE "FRENCH" FLAPS FOR GREATER COVER STRENGTH. FRONT COVER HAS 1" CIRCLE "AUTOGRAPHED COPY" STICKER ***SIGNED IN NICE,DISTINCTIVE SCRIBLE TP." ; 263pg pages; Signed by author FREKE.with st

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mountain Ash Press 2024

    9798869205124

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.Manitou Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author (C.G. Matteini) on half title page--no inscription, just signature. Otherwise inside is clean and unmarked. See photos. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercer University Press, Macon 1983

    0865540640 / 9780865540644

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. xiii, 141pp. Very good hardback in a lightly rubbed jacket. Inscribed and signed by Steed to author Terry Kay on the front free endpaper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Delta 1988

    0440550009 / 9780440550006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. AS NEW UNCORRECTED GALLEY PROOF SIGNED. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Delta 1988

    0440550009 / 9780440550006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Eureka Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. First Edition. 328 pages. A novel, by that National Book Award winning author and Pulitzer Prize finalist. First edition (first printing). Spine a bit faded and some edge wear, thus a very good copy in wrappers (paperback).

  • More images

    Published by Adams Media Corp., Avon MA 2012

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover. Condition: New. Signed by the author. Teaches you how to use your dreams to solve problems, improve creativity, and understand yourself. Includes CD of guided meditations. Paperback, 290 pages. New condition (for sale by the author).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Delta Fiction, New York 1988

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: CS Books and More, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.CS Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket Issued. Uncorrected Proof. Author's first novel. In plastic wrap. cover artwork by Joan Miro (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Delta, New York, N.Y. 1988

    0440550009 / 9780440550006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. None. 328 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front fly leaf. Corner and edge wear and fade, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 456272.