Language: English
Published by Simon Pulse, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 144240776X ISBN 13: 9781442407763
Seller: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Signed by Christine Johnson on the title page. Dj is wrapped. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 1971
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. -------A French style paperback, cream paper covers with black and red lettering, book is 8" tall. . 183 pages, text FRench----VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid book, clean text- - - SIGNED / INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, on flyleaf, "Lily Edelman, Best Wishes for a Very Happy New Year, David Shahar 7 IX 72"- - -. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Aix en Provence, chez Tavernier, imprimeur du Roi,, 1823
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
Signed
in-4 de 6 pp. ; Reliure: br., envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur.
Published by Aix, Mouret,, 1823
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
Signed
in-4 de 8pp., légères mouillures dans les marges, petit manque sur le dernier feuillet, envoi autographe, signé de l'auteur à M. Auzias ; Reliure: br., couverture salie et tachée, petites déchirures.
Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
First Edition Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. DEDICACE. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Longhouse, 2009, 2009
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition A tall three-color foldout folio of new poems by Thomas Meyer, two long poems entwined. There are both signed and unsigned editions. This is the unsigned.
Paperback. Condition: Good. French language. Signed by Author. Gift inscription on ffep. Creasing to spine. Light shelf wear. Autographed sticker on front cover. First 42 pages have an occasional word underlined for a dictionary search. Signed.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bel exemplaire. 107 p., dédicacé par l'auteur, 10x19 cm, 120 gr. réf. V023441. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Longhouse, 2009, 2009
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition SIGNED. A tall three-color foldout folio of new poems by Thomas Meyer, two long poems entwined. There are both signed and unsigned offerings. This is the wrap around band edition, on which the poet has signed his name.
Language: French
Published by Aux Éditions CEPADUES, à Toulouse, 1979
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Signed
Broché. Condition: Bon État. Sylvie Noyès (illustrator). Recueil de poèmes en langue française : un ouvrage broché de 143 pages, enrichi d'un envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux titre. Illustrations en n&b de Sylvie Noyès. Petit défaut en bas du deuxième plat de couverture, sinon en très bon état. Poids : 230 grammes. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Vents d'Ouest, Gatineau/Québec, 1998
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 170 pages. Coll. "Rafales". Dédicace à l'écrivaine québécoise Marie-Claire Blais. Size: In-8. Signé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by La Société des Bibliophiles et Iconophiles de Belgique, Bruxelles, 1970
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Extrait de la revue "Le Livre et l'Estampe" Numéro 61-62 - Premier numéro double de 1970. Agrafé. 21,5 x14 cm. 9 pages, avec un hors-texte en feuille libre . Bon état. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by Pierre Fanlac, Perigueux, 1975
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rare 1st end, inscribed by author to Harry Belafonte, sprache: French, softcover paper design by J-P Thomasson, poetry, 37pps, tear to front paper cover else VG. Inscribed by Author(s).
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. avec envoi de l'auteur. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Stramongate Press, UK, 2002
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Third Edition. Unread. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Softback.
Published by L'Amitie Par Le Livre, Blainville-Sur-Mer, 1963 1st, SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION, 1963
Signed
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket198pp, illustrations de Michel Frerot : roman; paper covers vg, original wrap-around jacket vg, SIGNE, LIMITEE (866/895) sur Gothic.
Language: French
Published by Julliard, 1969
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Sciences. 14x21 cm. 285 p. Reliure éditeur. Etat correct. Papier légèrement bruni. Anecdotiques rousseurs en tranche. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs en état correct Fort in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Bref envoi autographe.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Poésie. Illustrés par Sylvie Noyes. 16,5x20,5 cm. 147 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.
Published by NewYork: Random House, 1962
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by the author on the 1st free endpaper. First printing (stated). Octavo. Condition: minor wear & nicking to DJ. The name of the person to whom the author inscribed the book was overwritten by someone else who gave it to yet another person whose name was scrawled over the original recipient. Very good in very good DJ. 467 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: French
Published by CASTERMAN, 1968
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, France
Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Alain GREE (illustrator). N1. .DEDICACE DE PAUL GUTH. Quelques petites rousseurs. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Long inscription by the author on front endpaper. Also laid in is a worn type written letter by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Language: French
Published by Le Lys Bleu Éditions NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Signed
Condition: Fine. Autoren- / zusammenhängende Unterschrift; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.
Language: French
Published by de l'Imprimerie Prat, à Pamiers, 1957
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Signed
Broché. Condition: Bon État. In-8° broché de 84 pages. Recueil de nouvelles sur le thème de l'hiver en vallée de Vicdessos, l'une évoquant la catastrophe des chantiers d'Izourt en mars 1939. Envoi signé de l'auteur en page de garde. Nous diminuerons les frais de port indiqués. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2002
Seller: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed by Author(s).
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. in-12 broché, 53 pages, envoi de l'auteur. Pseudonyme de Jeanne EVIAN, Prix de Poésie des Fêtes du Rhône. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by Aux Editions de l'Avant-Poste, Verviers, 1933
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. Agrafé; couverture souple. 1933. 18,5x14 cm. 26 pages. Dédicace de l'auteur. Etat satisfaisant. Couverture partiellement jaunie, piquée, avec petites déchirures marginales. Rousseurs jaunes sur quelques pages. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Marseille "Editions. La Cigale" Sans date ( vers 1927 ), 1927
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in 12°, broché,(12,7 x 18 cm), couverture illustrée,165 pages ,illustrations ,queue du dos renforcé par adhésif , bon état intérieur . ,sans date ( vers 1927) Envoi de l'auteur . Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat, envoi de l'auteur. Inscribed by Author(s).
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12,1 x 18,8 cm), 254 pages , plats très légèrement salis, petite entaille ( 3 cm) en bordure de la table des matières,mors gauche fendillé en tête du dos . Bon état intérieur . Envoi signé de l'auteur . Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by Compte d'auteur à l'imprimerie Jean Martin & Cie, Le Mans
Seller: BouquinMax, AMBRIERES LES VALLEES, France
Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Relié demi-toile in-8 dédicacé par l'auteur, quelques grosses rousseurs et traces d'eau. Non daté. Dédicacé par l'auteur.