Luzern: First Edition (406 results)

Language: English
Published by John William Parker., London, England. 1843
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.27
US$ 7.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 8pp. 11 x 7 inch. An original complete 8 page Supplement edition of this weekly magazine. These Supplement issues are generally entirely on the subject detailed in the Title line. It has been disbound from a compilation and is therefore still unfolded and in nice clean condition, no d…eliberate marks, but it is c200 years old and may have light foxing or age discolouration. It will be despatched in a board back envelope. If ordering more than one issue reductions on postage apply.

Language: English
Published by Kunstmuseum Luzern, Luzern 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 122pps, many photos, photos of various exhibitions and interior shots of the museum from 1930s to 1990s, oversize, sprache: German, layouts, floor planes, etc.
Published by Paul Haupt, Bern, Switzerland 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. mild aging, otherwise a clean, sound copy, octavo paperback, 48 pages, German text, 32 b/w plates.
Published by Stuttgart, Pietsch. 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
96 Seiten mit vielen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Pappband. Sehr gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht e…ingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg Hoffmann und Campe 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Heft Nr. 2. Zahlr. Abb. 300 gr.

Language: German
Published by 2905 1905
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Obr. 11S. Mit Abb. Schweizerische Kunstführer. Herausg: Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte. 20 gr.
Published by Stuttgart, Pietsch. 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
96 Seiten mit vielen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Pappband. Neu, noch original eingeschweißt. Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalt…en werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Published by Paul Haupt 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Staplebound in wrapper; 48 pages. TEXT IN GERMAN ONLY. Heavy browning to edges of wrapper; minor browning to page edges; slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in… Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Albert Langen/Georg Müller, München 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 190pp; German text; Fraktur font (Altdeutsche Schrift). Tan cloth HC with brown design and lettering. Contents tight, clean, unmarked. No ownership name; no highlighting or writing. No library stamps. 18.5 cm x 11.5 cm. 11. bis 15. Tausend.

Published by Galerie Fischer, Luzern 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8 x 8 in. Heavy paper covers, color plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; no wear, binding tight, text spotless. Text in German. Art. Stax.

Published by Galerie Fischer Luzern 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 pages; 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 27 cm. Spine title: Ausstellung Sommer 1994. Exhibition held at the Galerie Fis…cher Luzern 27 August-17 September 1994. "Ausstellung, anlassich der Internationalen Musikfestwochen Luzern 1994 und des 175 jahrigen Jubilaums der Kunstgesellschaft Luzern." Subjects: Painting, European -- Exhibitions -- Switzerland. Language: German. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Musterschmidt-Verlag, Gottingen 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Straw colored boards Vol I [4]+v-xi+553p,illus,pl Volume II[4]+555-1155p,illus,pl +[ads] German, English, French texts.
Published by Langen Müller/Herbig, München 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen. Condition: Altersbedingt Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 1 Auflage. Die Reise nach Luzern. Erzählung. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Georg Grabenhorst Buchbeschreibung: Albert Langen, Georg Müller, München, 1939. Hardcover. Buchzustand:Altersbedingt Gut, Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Altersbedingt Gut Pa…pierbed. gebräunt. 190 deutsch Hardcover, Original-Schutzumschlag.

Published by Basel Universität, Diss.phil. 1947. 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24,1 : 16,1 cm. Original-Broschur mit 125 Seiten und 43 Abbildungen. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der FU Berlin mit 2 Stempeln im Innenbereich. Außen keine Markierung. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de… port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01824-318597.
Published by Univ. Zürich, Diss. phil. 1945. 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. OBroschur. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der FU Berlin. 218 S. mit 5 Karten. Umschlag vergilbt mit kleinem Knick und Einriss an der unteren Kante. Sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE!… // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A1383.
Published by Univ. Freiburg/CH, Diss.phil. 1953. 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 21 x 15 cm. OBroschur. 362 S. mit 9 Taf. s/w., mit Bibl.stempeln, etwas angegraut, sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos…! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A4022.
Published by Univ. Basel, Diss. phil. 1966. 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24 x 17 cm. OBroschur. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der FU Berlin. Separatdruck aus "Eclogae Geologicae Helvetiae", Vol. 59/2. S. 723-772, mit 3 Tab. und 1 Faltkarte, Bibl.stempel, sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de po…rt en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A1652.
Published by Univ. Bern, Diss.iur. 1960. 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. OBroschur. 144 S., mit Bibl.stempeln, kl. Namensschild auf Umschlag, etwas gegilbt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our phot…os! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A4031.
Published by Univ. Basel, Diss.med. 1931. 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 15 cm. OBroschur. 102 S., mit Bibl.stempeln, sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos --…Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A2731.
Published by Univ. Freiburg C/H, Diss.iur. 1927. 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.40
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22 x 15 cm. OBroschur. 104 S., mit Bibl.stempeln, nicht frisch. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos…-- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A3334.

Published by Galerie Fischer Luzern 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.86
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 pages; 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 27 cm. Spine title: Ausstellung Sommer 1994. Exhibition held at the Galerie Fis…cher Luzern 27 August-17 September 1994. "Ausstellung, anlassich der Internationalen Musikfestwochen Luzern 1994 und des 175 jahrigen Jubilaums der Kunstgesellschaft Luzern." Subjects: Painting, European -- Exhibitions -- Switzerland. Language: German. 1 Kg.

Published by Berlin, 1992. 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Originalbroschur, 24 x 18 cm. 56 Seiten mit Abbildungen, gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos…photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01653-204562.

Published by Luzern, Schill & Cie., 1933. 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22 x 15,5 cm. Originalheft. Seiten 65 - 96 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Sauber und gut erhalten. Offizielles Organ der Festspielgemeinde Luzern. - Gesellschaft für schweizerische Theaterkultur. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demande…r des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00190-403170.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 134 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.

Language: German
Published by Stans /41 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Obroschure. 281Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. (Unbeschnittenes und unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar) 390 gr.
Published by Kunstmuseum Luzern 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff tan unprinted wraps in illus. dust wrapper. Catalogue to accompany 1985 exhibition at Kunstmuseum Luzern. 52 pp. As issued. 10 color plates, 10 drawings. Text in German and English. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Language: German
Published by Bern : Haupt 1947
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Karton. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 48 S. : mit Abbildungen Einband minimal berieben und begriffen sowie leicht angegilbt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar! L-07-42 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Sch…weden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , United KingdomAmazing Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.74
US$ 40.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A photographic record of Swiss Railways including rack and pinion, mountain and fenicular rail lines. This copy is in FINE condition in illustrated card wrappers as issued.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 186 S. : Ill. , 23 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.45
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 272 and 240 pages with many b7w-illustrations.