Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the TITLE page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. . Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. You'll feel like packin heat, a drink on the rocks, and an unfiltered coffin nail once you have this book in your hands! NOTE: Light evidence of handling to the sides of the pages. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good Condition. No marks on the text mark. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Some of the corners of the pages on the bottom were turned slightly, otherwise no other defects. First Edition, first Printing. Signed by the author on the front free end paper.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Black boards, 446pp signed copy by author on front endpaper and special dust jacket with ISBN 9780525576990, completely unmarked in like dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hogarth Press April 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0553419056 ISBN 13: 9780553419054
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed on second free front page, binding tight, pages clean. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Hogarth Shakespeare, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0553419056 ISBN 13: 9780553419054
Seller: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Nesbo on the publisher's tipped-in leaf. Fine in a Fine jacket, unclipped ($27.00). Black paper on the boards with red ink lettering on the spine. Square and firmly bound, clean internally. Nesbo's novel about a police force struggling with drug problems. Signed.
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Macbeth by Jo Nesbo. Signed by author on publishers tipped in page. Signature only. First edition, first printing published in 2018 by Hogarth. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0553419056 ISBN 13: 9780553419054
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition thus. Signed by Author. This is the first US edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9780553419054. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15977.
Seller: Book Lovers Emporium, Sandy, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This hardcover book is a first edition, first printing. The book has been signed by the author on a tipped-in page (see photos). The book is brand new and unread. The boards are straight and the corners are sharp. There are NO stamps, highlighting, writing, or underlining in the book. The book is NOT remainder marked. The book is NOT price clipped. The photos are of the actual item(s) for sale. All items come from a smoke free home! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hogarth Shakespeare, 2018
Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st US Edition, 1st Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Signed by Nesbo. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 446 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hogarth Shakespeare, London New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0553419056 ISBN 13: 9780553419054
Seller: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Cloth and boards. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. SIGNED by the Author on two tipped in front endpapers, black quarter cloth with red lettering over matching black boards, archival mylar-protected B&W photographic dust jacket (unclipped) depicting a shadowy man walking near a train, [xiv] + 446 pages + [2] About the Author + [2] Hogarth Shakespeare Promo. Weight: 1 lb. 12 oz. Jo Nesbø (born 1960) is a bestselling Norwegian writer, musician, former economist and reporter. Known primarily for his crime novels featuring Inspector Harry Hole, Nesbø is also the main vocalist and songwriter for the Norwegian rock band Di Derre. SIGNED & in EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION in all respects! Book has TWO tipped-in SIGNED sheets that were evidently bound in side-by-side by the printer. No previous owner or remainder marks. First United States Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Hogarth Shakespeare Vintage Penguin Random House, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781090254 ISBN 13: 9781781090251
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First UK edition. Translated by Don Bartlett. Authors signature to the title page which he has also dated 1.12.18 in the centre of a red 'Books will be paid for in Blood' stamp. The front panel of the boards has a one-and-a-half inch dent towards the bottom right corner and light one inch scratch to the left of this. Six inch crease across the bottom left corner of the rear panel which also has some vertical creasing near the spine and some denting to the left edge and top edge. Tops of the page edges are lightly browned and there is a small dent to the fore edges. Tiny creases to the bottom corners of two pages but the pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Jacket has a small scrape to the left edge of the rear panel and some light edge wear. First printing. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed British first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Signed.
Seller: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 30.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed and dated by Jo Nesbo to the title page. A fine, unread copy of a first edition, first impression hardback in a fine, unclipped dustjacket which has been enclosed in a removable protective cover (red sprayed page edges) All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap and posted in strong, custom made book boxes to ensure undamaged delivery. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 34.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine first printing in fine dustwrapper. Independent bookshop edition with signature and date along with red blood handprint to title page with the legend 'Blood will be paid for in blood'. As new copy. As an enthusiastic collector myself I make every effort to provide a high level of service. Enquiries welcomed. Paypal accepted. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 2018; London; First edition; black illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with red titles; dust jacket is in like new condition and protected with clear mylar jacket; author's signature on title page; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 503 pages. Signed by Author.
Seller: Bookoholicme, Brighton, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Secure this unique, highly collectible first edition of Macbeth, Jo Nesbo's visceral and gritty reimagining of the Shakespearean classic! Part of the prestigious Hogarth Shakespeare project, this volume sees the master of Nordic Noir transform the "Scottish Play" into a dark, rain-soaked thriller of police corruption and bloody ambition. This signed copy offers a rare personal connection to one of the world's greatest living crime writers. Exclusive Collector Features: - Personally Signed & Dedicated: This copy is hand-signed by Jo Nesbo. Please note it includes a personal dedication: "To Ania". - First Edition, First Printing: A true 1st/1st impression of the original UK hardback release. Featuring the iconic red and black dust jacket design that has become a favourite among collectors. The Story: Set in a nameless, decaying industrial town in the 1970s, Nesbo's Macbeth follows a SWAT team leader as he is manipulated into a power struggle for the position of Police Commissioner. It is a masterful translation of the original's themes?paranoia, guilt, and the corrosive nature of power?into a high-stakes crime epic. Hogarth Shakespeare Series: As part of this celebrated series, Nesbo joins the ranks of Margaret Atwood and Jeanette Winterson in reinterpreting the Bard for a modern audience. Don't miss the chance to own this rare, signed first edition of a daring literary crossover! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hogarth Press, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781090254 ISBN 13: 9781781090251
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. LONDON: Hogarth, 2018. First edition. First printing (with full number line including 1). Hardbound. Very Fine in a very fine jacket. A pristine unread copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page (name only). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. A novel.  Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Spiral Tower Books, Appleby Westmoreland, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 65.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Jo Nesbo Macbeth SIGNED and PUBLICATION DAY DATED FIRST EDITION NEW book is signed to the title page and not via a book plate will be sent boxed and via a signed for method of postage Extra postage will be needed for overseas orders if the weight exceeds one kilo book is signed without dedication unless stated otherwise. All books come with a lifetime guarantee No Coa's issued unless the book originally came with one then it will be included with the book. Signed by Author.
US$ 32.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition, first printing. The author's interpretation of Shakespeare's play. Signed by the author to the title page with a blood-stained palm print. Fine in fine dustjacket.