Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mike Mulligan: The Magic Eagle of Yellowstone. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Northern Pacific Yellowstone Park Line, USA, 1935
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: VG+. First Edition - Presumed. Attractive, well illustrated booklet. Wrappers are textured to simulate the surface of an oil painting. 64pp, illustrated with photographs, artwork in color, and with maps. Dated 1933 on title page but 1935 at foot of p64 [last page. Interior is Fine - bright, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and sound. Right, top corner is lightly creases and a 1" tear to the fore-edge has been closed with acid-free tape. Weight, 168g. Size: Small Quarto. Book.
Published by Northern Pacific Railway, 1927
Seller: Mobyville, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 7 x 10 inch guide to the national park, filled with photographs, sometimes full-page, of gorgeous scenery, geysers, and park buildings, and replete with maps, both large ones of the railroad's route to and around the park, and smaller maps showing the routes of the most popular tours. Nice condition, previous owner's inscriptionon page 3.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692837604 ISBN 13: 9780692837603
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Über den AutorJohn Raushenbush s stories of Yellowstone National Park are drawn from his many years researching the park s fauna and flora, fishing its streams, and photographing wild animals and the remarkable landscapes. These sto.
Published by Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad Company, Black Hills Transportation Co, Chicago, 1931
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1931. 38 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. "Brochure describing a 250 mile side trip (via touring car) through the Black Hills, offered to travelers on the Burlington trains Aristocrat and Vacation Special". Of special note are the two maps found on the center in a double fold out. One of the maps showing the Burlington Routes from Chicago to the west coast; the other a colored map of the Black Hills of South Dakota. A surprisingly nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622099 ISBN 13: 9781960622099
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Feb 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692837604 ISBN 13: 9780692837603
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - When thirteen-year-old Nick befriends an injured bald eagle in Yellowstone National Park, his world is magically transformed. The eagle, Mike Mulligan, introduces Nick to other animals: he flies with pelicans, swims with trout, challenges a lynx, and outsmarts a black bear. In all his adventures, Nick learns that wildness belongs to us all, animal and human.
Language: English
Published by One Horse Land & Cattle Co., Santa Fe, NM, 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0967091780 ISBN 13: 9780967091785
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 147 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 30 cm ; ISBN 9780967091785, 0967091780 ; OCLC 690162660 ; white cloth with metallic lettering in photographic color dustjacket ; Contents: Preface -- Important literature -- First grade -- No place for biddies -- Jump-starting the learning curve -- Bessie and me -- My Spanish toy factory -- Me in the middle -- Surviving myself -- Gypsy magic -- In love with Yellowstone -- The Totem Cafe? caper -- My brother being Skippy -- The long ride home -- Looking for Lewis and Clark -- Buffalo cowboys -- Stout-hearted men -- My war for me -- Blue jeans and hush puppies again -- Teachers with ropes -- Tea with Olga -- Father on the banco -- Flywater -- Gold and more -- Dancing with the millennium -- Ode to Peggy Jean -- Epilogue ; This book is the remarkable true story of Forrest Fenn's life and of a hidden treasure, secreted somewhere in the mountains north of Santa Fe. The book contains clues to the treasure's location as Forrest Fenn invites readers to join in The Thrill of the Chase ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622099 ISBN 13: 9781960622099
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by TBD, china, 1970
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. RUA16200783.
Published by TBD, china, 1970
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. RUA14800996.
Published by Denver, Colorado: Colorado & Southern Ry. and Fort Worth & Denver City Ry, [circa early 1920s]., 1920
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Denver Road. Original vintage edition. Introductory "appreciation" essay on Yellowstone by Emerson Hough. High-quality book production with coated stock pages, an artfully designed front cover with a made to look like an oil painting lamination technique, clear type, and with high-contrast, eye-popping illustrations. Illustrated with a large quantity of lovely park sites, animals, geysers, park tourists, early automobiles, & related photographs, a double-page spread very detailed black, white & red map with many routes, thirteen tour maps, and a U.S. Vacation route map. Detailed information about Yellowstone including its history and focal points, nature, wildlife, environment, lodges, waterfalls, geysers, trails, tour trips, transportation, the Cody Road, gateways, rides, costs, and more. A beautifully designed, and well-preserved vintage collectible. Corner tips creased, some rubbing to the rear cover, rubbing to the spine, mild finger-full creases to the front cover, else very good in color illustrated, glossy, with simulated painting brush-stroke textures to the laminate, raised orange "Yellowstone" to the front and rear covers of stapled wraps. Octavo, 10" by 7"; 56 pages.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622102 ISBN 13: 9781960622105
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622099 ISBN 13: 9781960622099
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622099 ISBN 13: 9781960622099
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622102 ISBN 13: 9781960622105
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622099 ISBN 13: 9781960622099
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). PRINT ON DEMAND.
Published by Chicago, Burlington & Quincey Railroad / Colorado and Southern, Chicago, 1928
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Brochure. Condition: Fine. Burlington Route/Northern Pacific passenger promotional booklet presenting Yellowstone National Park as a tourist destination. Introduction by Emerson Hough. 'Emerson Hough was a writer best known for his western stories, including "Story of the Cowboy" (1897), "Covered Wagon" (1922), and "North of Thirty-Six" (1923)." 64 pages illustrated with numerous photographs plus a two page map of the park, tours of Yellowstone, accommodations, and system map. Bound in original stiff paper covers with Old Faithful illustration and railroad logos. A fine and bright attractive copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622102 ISBN 13: 9781960622105
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622102 ISBN 13: 9781960622105
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Red Ribbit Reads LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960622102 ISBN 13: 9781960622105
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. Blazhievska, Natalie (illustrator). PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 24.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 68.
Published by Northern Pacific Yellowstone Park Line,, Burlington Route,, 1935
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italy
In 8° 64 pp. Illustrated with photographs, artworks in color. Some maps. Dedicace. Illustrated Paper covers, staple-bound. A fine copy. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Published by Northern Pacific Railway and Burlington Route, Chicago 1933/1935., 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, Germany
64 p. with 3 maps, 39 b/w photographs and 14 coloured pictures. Pictorial softcover. A bit rubbed and bumped. Good copy. Burlington Route. Northern Pacific Yellowstone Park Line. Coloured paintings (no railway or train pictures) by Austrian painter Gustav Krollmann (1888-1962).